Russo-Japanese war of 1905

War between Russia and Japan taken place from February 8, 1904 to September 5, 1905, but some assaults took place even in 1906, long time after treaty in Portsmouth and win of Japan. This war was not documented well in histioriography, especially in regard to the names of ordinary soldiers fighting, being injured and lost. The below database contains name sof soldiers fighting in this war found in different articles from the time of war. Number of the same names reflects number of mentions in different articles. Names were listed in alphabetical order.

List of people lost, injured or fighting in war between Russia and Japan of 1905 coming from Kingdom of Poland or having polish names
(Lista zabitych, rannych i walczących podczas wojny rosyjsko-japońskiej 1905 roku, pochodzących z Królestwa Polskiego lub noszących polskie nazwiska)

  1. Abakanowicz Stanisław
  2. Abramowicz Aleksander
  3. Adamski
  4. Akkiewicz Adam
  5. Albrychowicz
  6. Ancewicz-Karklin Wilhelm
  7. Antczak Stan.
  8. Antoniewicz Lucjan Witold
  9. Antonowicz Mikołaj
  10. Ańcuta Paweł
  11. Arces Piotr
  12. Arcimowicz Antoni
  13. Arciszewski Kazimierz
  14. Armuła Mikołaj
  15. Awozonis Piotr
  16. Azarewicz Bronisław
  17. Babiński Icek
  18. Bacewicz Adolf Stanisław
  19. Badocha Józef
  20. Bakalarz Jan
  21. Bal Jakub
  22. Balicki Michał
  23. Balik Jędrzej
  24. Bałaza Franc.
  25. Bałaza Stanisław
  26. Banas Stan.
  27. Bankowski Leon
  28. Bańkowski Marcin
  29. Barakowski Robert
  30. Baran Antoni
  31. Baranowski
  32. Baranowski Ignacy
  33. Baranowski Izydor
  34. Barkowski Winc.
  35. Barszczewski Leon
  36. Barzyłowicz
  37. Baziur Antoni
  38. Bąk Paweł
  39. Bąk Wincenty
  40. Bereśniewicz Fran.
  41. Berliński
  42. Berliński
  43. Bernat Jan
  44. Białobrzeski
  45. Białobrzewski Bazyli
  46. Białokoz Wacław
  47. Białos Antoni
  48. Biel Wincenty
  49. Bielas Walery
  50. Bielawski Maksymilian
  51. Bielawski Witold
  52. Bielewicz
  53. Bieniecki Wiktor
  54. Bienieszewicz Arseniusz
  55. Bieńkowski Teodor
  56. Biernacki Józ.
  57. Bigaj Piotr
  58. Biliński Aleksander
  59. Billewicz
  60. Billewicz Adam
  61. Billewicz Juliusz
  62. Biniewicz Maksymilian
  63. Biskup Michał
  64. Bitel Winc.
  65. Bitner Edmund
  66. Blitek Wojciech
  67. Blutsztejn Mordka
  68. Błażewski Jan
  69. Bobrowski-Koralko Konstanty
  70. Bobrzyk Władysław
  71. Bogdanowicz Józef
  72. Boglewski Antoni
  73. Bogdanowski
  74. Bogdanowski Stanisław
  75. Boglewski Antoni
  76. Bogucki Ant.
  77. Bogucki Aleksander
  78. Boguszewski Wiktor
  79. Bohdanowicz Józef
  80. Bokszczanin
  81. Boniecki Zygmunt
  82. Boniecki Zygmunt
  83. Boniewicz Mat.
  84. Borejsza Konstanty
  85. Boretti Jan
  86. Borewicz
  87. Borewicz Henryk
  88. Borkowski Antoni
  89. Borkowski Antoni
  90. Borkowski Bolesław
  91. Borodzicz
  92. Borowski Ludwik
  93. Borowy
  94. Borsuk Aleks.
  95. Borszewski Jan
  96. Bortaszewski Filip
  97. Borysowlewicz Sreten
  98. Bosakiewicz Józef
  99. Boye Hipolit
  100. Branicki Jan
  101. Bratman Abraham
  102. Brlewo Kazimierz
  103. Brojerski Ignacy
  104. Broniewski Michał
  105. Broniuszyc-Recki Paweł
  106. Broński Eustachy
  107. Bruklin Adam
  108. Bruszyński
  109. Brygała Marcin
  110. Brylewski
  111. Brylewski Roman
  112. Brynk Adolf
  113. Bryzik Jan
  114. Bryzowski Winc.
  115. Brzeziński Aleksander
  116. Brzeziński Aleks.
  117. Bucki Piotr
  118. Buczacki J.
  119. Buczkowski Walenty
  120. Budźko Paweł
  121. Bujewicz Józef
  122. Burakowski Mikołaj
  123. Burkardt Władysław
  124. Bursztajn Jankiel
  125. Burzyński Michał
  126. Burzyński Włodzimierz
  127. Butejkis Stan.
  128. Butkiewicz
  129. Butyniewicz Józ.
  130. Bużuk Kaz.
  131. Byczkowski Wiktor
  132. Byk Jan
  133. Bysiak Jacek
  134. Bysiak Jacek
  135. Castellan Edward
  136. Cendra Ludwik
  137. Centrenbaum Mendel
  138. Cerek Franc.
  139. Chajbula (?) Florian
  140. Chandeles Chackel
  141. Chaszkowski Karol
  142. Chatym Piotr
  143. Chełchowski Władysław
  144. Cherlak Jośko
  145. Chęciński Chaim
  146. Chłodowski Mikołaj
  147. Chojak Chimery (?)
  148. Cholewo Józef
  149. Cholewo Józef
  150. Chomętowski Izydor
  151. Chorzewski Roman Gracjan
  152. Chrucki Włodzimierz
  153. Chwistocki Piotr
  154. Ciechański Romuald
  155. Ciechoma Paweł
  156. Ciechonik Józef
  157. Cierpicki
  158. Cierpicki Wincenty
  159. Cierpisz Władysław
  160. Ciuła Paw.
  161. Ciura Wład.
  162. Cygankiewicz Jan
  163. Czaki Józef
  164. Czapko Antoni
  165. Czartoryski Tom.
  166. Czasowiak Józef
  167. Czechowicz Jan
  168. Czekołowski Michał
  169. Czekotowski Michał
  170. Czepielewski Józef
  171. Czerkawski Julian
  172. Czerniak Jan
  173. Czerniewiecki Paweł
  174. Czerwicki Jan
  175. Czerwiński
  176. Czeski
  177. Czeski Jan
  178. Dabkus Kaz.
  179. Dambiński Wawrz.
  180. Daniłowski Mik.
  181. Danziger Szaja
  182. Darewski Antoni
  183. Darewski Antoni
  184. Dawejko Fran.
  185. Dąbrowski
  186. Dąbrowski Jakub
  187. Dąbrowski Jan
  188. Dąbrowski Paweł
  189. Dąbrowski Rudolf
  190. Dąbrowski Stanisław
  191. Dąbrowski Wiktor
  192. Dębno-Czajkowski Piotr
  193. Dembowski August
  194. Dłuski Konstanty
  195. Dłuski Konstanty
  196. Dłużewski
  197. Dłużniewski Konstanty
  198. Doboszyński Eugeniusz
  199. Dobrowolski
  200. Dobrowolski Apolinary
  201. Dobrowolski Zygmunt
  202. Dobrzański
  203. Dobrzański Stanisław
  204. Dobrzyński Izydor
  205. Dobrzyński Ksawery
  206. Dolecki
  207. Doliński Izydor
  208. Dołgaracki Łukasz
  209. Domański Franciszek
  210. Domański Jarosław
  211. Domiński
  212. Domogadzkij Borys
  213. Domontowicz Jan
  214. Dongweckis Jan
  215. Doros Piotr
  216. Doroszewski Marceli
  217. Dorożyński Józef
  218. Dowgird Stefan
  219. Dowgird Stefan
  220. Downarowicz Włodzimierz
  221. Drabik Łukasz
  222. Drozdowski Aleksander
  223. Drusejko-Różewicz Wiktor
  224. Dubicki
  225. Dubiński Fr.
  226. Dudek Franciszek
  227. Dudek Jan
  228. Dunin
  229. Dunin Adam
  230. Duszkiewicz Aleksander
  231. Dworzecki-Bogdanowicz
  232. Dziadon Michał
  233. Działszyński Konstanty
  234. Dzianicki Jan
  235. Dziankowski Włodzimierz
  236. Dzierżak Kazimierz
  237. Eiger Marian
  238. Eismont
  239. Ejsmond
  240. Ekk Karol
  241. Eliaszewicz Mikołaj
  242. Fedorowicz
  243. Fertykowski
  244. Ficyk Antoni
  245. Fijałkowski Grzegorz
  246. Filipowski Jan
  247. Filippowski Jan
  248. Fink Jan
  249. Firsow Aleksy
  250. Foland Józef
  251. Foryś Antoni
  252. Friedman Józef
  253. Fryczyński Adolf
  254. Fryjerman Chaim
  255. Fugoty Art.
  256. Fürstenwald
  257. Gajewski Jan
  258. Gajewski Konstanty
  259. Gałkowski Mikołaj
  260. Garnicki Kazimierz
  261. Gau Jan
  262. Gawdziński Aleksander
  263. Gedrojć Michał
  264. Geniusz Włodzimierz
  265. Gerbet Zysman
  266. Ginej Adam
  267. Giziewicz Ludw.
  268. Glinka
  269. Glinka
  270. Gliński Józef
  271. Gliński Józef
  272. Gliński Mikołaj
  273. Gliński Stanisław
  274. Globes Jan
  275. Gładko-Sacki Michał
  276. Głowacz Jan
  277. Głuszek Walenty
  278. Gola Jan
  279. Gold
  280. Goldberg Josek
  281. Goldsztejn Adam
  282. Gołębiowski Franc.
  283. Gomóła Aleksander
  284. Gomula Izydor
  285. Gonczaryk Jakub
  286. Gosiewski Henryk
  287. Górecki Wincenty
  288. Górnicki Michał
  289. Górski Bronisław
  290. Górski Gotfryd
  291. Górski Gotfryd
  292. Górski Jarosław
  293. Górski Jarosław
  294. Górski Jerzy
  295. Grabicza Antoni
  296. Grabowski Andrzej
  297. Grabowski Józef
  298. Grajek Karol
  299. Granowski
  300. Granowski Paweł
  301. Grinfeld B.
  302. Grinszpan Judka
  303. Grodziński Sergiusz
  304. Gromczyński Wojciech
  305. Gross Roman
  306. Grozina Jan
  307. Groziński Konstanty
  308. Gruca Kazimierz
  309. Grudecki Kazimierz
  310. Grudzicki Stanisław
  311. Grudziński Ant.
  312. Grudziński Edward
  313. Grudziński Stanisław
  314. Gruszczuk Wawrz.
  315. Gruszczyński Ignacy
  316. Grygas Jan
  317. Grygorowicz Józef
  318. Grzybowski Aleksander
  319. Grzybowski Wojc.
  320. Gubaś Jakub
  321. Guchowski Franc.
  322. Gudszon Konstanty
  323. Gumnicki Stanisław
  324. Gunowski Winc.
  325. Gurbski
  326. Gutman Icek
  327. Gutowski Innocenty
  328. Gwoździński Włodzimierz
  329. Hajdkiewicz Grzegorz
  330. Halicki
  331. Hałaburda Paweł
  332. Hankiewicz
  333. Harnysz Ludwik
  334. Hatuński Michał
  335. Hejno Alfons
  336. Heppen Saturnin
  337. Heppner Fryderyk
  338. Herbowicz Moszek
  339. Hleb-Koszański
  340. Hlebowicz-Połoński Jan
  341. Hłasko
  342. Hłasko Aleksander
  343. Hłasko Florian
  344. Hłasko Florian
  345. Hłasko Florian
  346. Hłasko Florian
  347. Holsztejn Adam
  348. Hołyński Andrzej
  349. Honigman Izrael
  350. Horbaczewski
  351. Horbaczewski Ambroży
  352. Horbowski-Zaranek Jan Kazimierz
  353. Hordyński Michał
  354. Horodecki Jan
  355. Hreczanowski Michał
  356. Hryncewicz Jan
  357. Hryszkiewicz Edward
  358. Hryszkowski Jan
  359. Huszcza Wład.
  360. Huszczyk Fr.
  361. Ignatowicz W.
  362. Iwanowski Aleksander
  363. Iwaszkiewicz Wacław
  364. Iwicki Jan
  365. Iwicki Klemens
  366. Izdebski
  367. Jackowski Mikołaj
  368. Jacura And.
  369. Jacyna Mikołaj
  370. Jajczyk Jan
  371. Jakimowicz Stef.
  372. Jakimowicz Wiktor
  373. Jaksa-Kwiatkowski Mieczysław
  374. Jakubowicz Hersz
  375. Jakubowski
  376. Jakubowski
  377. Jakubowski Jan
  378. Jakubowski Mikołaj
  379. Jakubowski Włodzimierz
  380. Jałcewicz
  381. Janas Paweł
  382. Janczes Andrzej
  383. Janczewski Aleksander
  384. Janczewski Mikołaj
  385. Janik Piotr
  386. Janik Władysław
  387. Jankiewicz
  388. Jankowski
  389. Jankowski Kaz.
  390. Jankowski Miecz.
  391. Janowski Wincenty
  392. Jantek Andrzej
  393. Janus Walenty
  394. Jarnowiecki
  395. Jaron Ignacy
  396. Jarosiński Wincenty
  397. Jarosz Piotr
  398. Jaroszewski Franciszek
  399. Jasieński Feliks
  400. Jasiewicz Ignacy
  401. Jasiewicz Ignacy
  402. Jaskłowski Mikołaj
  403. Jastrzębski Bronisław
  404. Jażyński Mikołaj
  405. Jefimeniuk Mateusz
  406. Jewalewicz Teodor
  407. Jewniewicz Teodor
  408. Jeżewski Stefan
  409. Jeżewski Stefan
  410. Jeżewski S.
  411. Jędrychowski Józef
  412. Jodko Edward
  413. Jodko Piotr
  414. Jordan Mikołaj
  415. Józefowicz Michał
  416. Judycki Mikołaj
  417. Judzienicz Mikołaj
  418. Jurjew Mikołaj
  419. Jurkiewicz Michał
  420. Jurkiewicz Michał
  421. Jurkiewicz Mikołaj
  422. Juszkiewicz Józef
  423. Juszyński Antoni
  424. Kaczmarek Kaz.
  425. Kaczur Piotr
  426. Kaczyński Bolesław
  427. Kaleta Wojciech
  428. Kalita Antoni
  429. Kałtan Konst.
  430. Kamieniec Robert
  431. Kamieński
  432. Kamieński
  433. Kamieński Kazimierz
  434. Kamiński
  435. Kamiński Antoni
  436. Kamiński Karol
  437. Kampioni Paweł
  438. Karaniewski Wiktor
  439. Karbowski Andrzej
  440. Karcz Wawrzyniec
  441. Kardaszewski Eugeniusz
  442. Karło Mich.
  443. Karłowicz Józef
  444. Karpowicz Mikołaj
  445. Karwat Mar.
  446. Kasperowicz Stef.
  447. Kasprzak Jan
  448. Kastellaz Edward
  449. Kasza Jakub
  450. Kasza Walenty
  451. Kaszewski Ignacy
  452. Kaufman Lejzor
  453. Kazimirski Mikołaj
  454. Kefeli
  455. Keller
  456. Keller Jan Teodor
  457. Kędzierski Józef
  458. Kiełłpsz Marcin
  459. Kierkowski Jan
  460. Kietliński Kaz.
  461. Kietliński Władysław
  462. Kimiński Michał
  463. Klepacki Wiktor
  464. Klepacz Franc.
  465. Klim Jan
  466. Klimaszewski Józef
  467. Klimaszewski Józef
  468. Klimowicz Aleksander
  469. Klinik Stanisław
  470. Kluczewski Jan
  471. Kluczewski Marcin
  472. Klupa Wojciech
  473. Kłębowski
  474. Kłębowski Napoleon
  475. Kłębowski Władysław
  476. Kłoczkowski Stanisław
  477. Kneler Abram
  478. Knysz Jan
  479. Kobylecki Julian
  480. Kochen Lejzor
  481. Kociubiński
  482. Koczerzyński
  483. Kojrowicz Jan
  484. Kolumna-Hattowski Mieczysław
  485. Kołakowski
  486. Kołodziejczyk Włodzimierz
  487. Kołosionek Józef
  488. Komorowski Mikołaj
  489. Komuba Wincenty
  490. Kondera Stanisław
  491. Kondracki
  492. Kondracki Konstanty
  493. Kondratowicz Cyprian
  494. Koniewski Paw.
  495. Kopersak Szymon
  496. Koprowicz Paweł
  497. Kopycki Stan.
  498. Kopytko Eugeniusz
  499. Korasiewicz Michał
  500. Korbowski Piotr
  501. Korczyc Bronisław
  502. Kordas Kazimierz
  503. Kordecki Julian
  504. Koreluch Andrzej
  505. Korn Kazimierz
  506. Korn Kazimierz
  507. Korniewski Andrzej
  508. Korol Józef
  509. Korpisz Franc.
  510. Korsak Michał
  511. Korzun
  512. Korzun
  513. Kosagowski Michał
  514. Kossowicz
  515. Kossowicz
  516. Kossowicz Leon
  517. Kossowski
  518. Kossowski Aleksander
  519. Kotowicz Aleksander
  520. Kotowicz Póz.
  521. Kowalczyk Antoni
  522. Kowalewski
  523. Kowalewski
  524. Kowalewski Krzysztof
  525. Kowalik Franciszek
  526. Kowalik Tomasz
  527. Kowalski
  528. Kowalski Józef
  529. Koweski Eustachy
  530. Koza Józef
  531. Kozak Franciszek
  532. Kozicki Mikołaj
  533. Kozicki Włodzimierz
  534. Kozielski Michał
  535. Kozieł Łukasz
  536. Kozieracki Eliasz
  537. Kozierowski
  538. Kozierowski Daniel
  539. Kozłowski Piotr
  540. Kozłowski Wincenty
  541. Kozyra Franc.
  542. Kożuchowski Franciszek
  543. Kragielski
  544. Krajewski
  545. Krajewski Michał
  546. Krasiński
  547. Krasnołęski Paweł
  548. Krasowski
  549. Krasowski
  550. Krassowski
  551. Krasucki Józef
  552. Krauze Ludwik
  553. Krawczyk Jan
  554. Krawczyński Paweł
  555. Krawotyński Jan
  556. Kren Stef.
  557. Król Antoni
  558. Krulicki Jędrzej
  559. Kruszec Wojciech
  560. Krynicki Jan
  561. Krynicki Mikołaj
  562. Kryński Ambroży
  563. Krysztofowicz
  564. Krzemiński Jan
  565. Krześlica Stanisław
  566. Krzewicki
  567. Krzyszkiewicz Jakub
  568. Krzysztofczyk Józef
  569. Krzysztofik Wojciech
  570. Krzywda Maciej
  571. Krzywda Stanisł.
  572. Krzywicki Bronisław
  573. Krzywiec
  574. Kucharewicz Stanisław
  575. Kuciński
  576. Kucznow Semen
  577. Kuczuk Koronat
  578. Kuczyński
  579. Kuczyński
  580. Kuczyński Konstanty
  581. Kuczyński Konstanty
  582. Kudrewicz Marian
  583. Kukułka Jakub
  584. Kulczycki Józef
  585. Kulesz Wacław
  586. Kulesza
  587. Kuliczkowski
  588. Kulikowski Mikołaj
  589. Kulikowski Włodzimierz
  590. Kuncewicz Walery
  591. Kurch Jakub
  592. Kurkowski
  593. Kurkowski Ferdynand
  594. Kuryło Antoni
  595. Kuryłowicz Kar.
  596. Kuwdicewicz Kaz.
  597. Kuźmicki Piotr
  598. Kwanps Jakub
  599. Kwapiszewski Jerzy
  600. Kwiatek Maciej
  601. Kwietol Franc.
  602. Kwinto
  603. Laskowski
  604. Laskowski
  605. Laskowski
  606. Laskowski Jan
  607. Lassotowicz Władysław
  608. Laszczyk Seweryn
  609. Latalski Antoni
  610. Leman
  611. Lenartowicz
  612. Lenartowicz
  613. Lenartowicz Ryszard
  614. Lepeszyński Mikołaj
  615. Leszczyński Aleksander
  616. Leszczyński Wacław
  617. Lewandowski
  618. Lewestam Michał
  619. Lewicki Piotr
  620. Lewkowicz Jan
  621. Leżyński Jan
  622. Librecht Karol
  623. Lichosik Mich.
  624. Lichosiek Mich.
  625. Ligawiec Ignacy
  626. Liniewicz
  627. Liniewicz Michał
  628. Lisowski Feliks
  629. Listowski Mikołaj
  630. Litwiński Michał
  631. Lubarski Walerian
  632. Luskino Ksawery
  633. Łagoda
  634. Łakomy Jan
  635. Łankowski Wacław
  636. Łapczyński Aleks.
  637. Łaski
  638. Łaski
  639. Łaski
  640. Łaski
  641. Łaski Sylwin
  642. Łaszkiewicz
  643. Łatysz Jan
  644. Ławrynowicz Konstanty
  645. Łazarkiewicz Mikołaj
  646. Łazowski Wacław
  647. Łomikowski Konstanty
  648. Łopatto Michał
  649. Łopski Kazimierz
  650. Łowicki Jan
  651. Łuczyński Jan
  652. Łudzik Paweł
  653. Łukaszewski
  654. Łukomski Michał
  655. Łukowski
  656. Łupczyński Aleksander
  657. Łuskino Apollo
  658. Łuszczewski Lucjan
  659. Machtinger Mejer
  660. Machtynger Moszek
  661. Maciejowicz Mieczysław
  662. Maciejski Maks.
  663. Maciuk Dom.
  664. Macuniewicz Apollo
  665. Madej
  666. Madejada Wojciech
  667. Maj Piotr
  668. Maj Majewski Wiktor
  669. Majdecki Bolesław
  670. Majewski Aleksander Bronisław
  671. Majewski Kazimierz
  672. Majewski Włodzimierz
  673. Majewski Włodzimierz
  674. Makowiecki Sylwester
  675. Makowiecki Sylwester
  676. Makowski Ant.
  677. Makucha Piotr
  678. Malczarak Jan
  679. Malewicz
  680. Malewicz Aleks.
  681. Malinowski Aleksander
  682. Malinowski Aleksander
  683. Malinowski Aleksander
  684. Malinowski Antoni
  685. Malinowski Jakub
  686. Maliński Stanisław
  687. Maliszewski Kazimierz
  688. Małachowski
  689. Manicki Mikołaj
  690. Mańkowski Antoni
  691. Marcinkowski Wawrzyniec
  692. Marewski
  693. Margiewicz Kazim.
  694. Markowicz Jerzy
  695. Markowski Stan.
  696. Markowski Stanisław
  697. Martyniewski Albert
  698. Martynow
  699. Martynus Filip
  700. Maryn Mikołaj
  701. Masajada Piotr
  702. Masalski Eugeniusz
  703. Massalski Eugeniusz
  704. Matjasewicz Michał
  705. Matulak Stanisław
  706. Matulanis
  707. Matusewicz
  708. Matusiak Wal.
  709. Matusiewicz
  710. Matusiewicz Baltazar
  711. Matyasz Piotr
  712. Matyj Tomasz
  713. Matyjewicz-Maciejewicz Ludwik
  714. Matyjewicz-Maciejewicz Ludwik
  715. Menard Lewis
  716. Mendelewicz Mojżesz
  717. Meszerman Icek
  718. Metzner Alfred
  719. Mędrek Michał
  720. Mianowski Stanisław
  721. Michalewski Aleksander
  722. Michalski Franciszek
  723. Michałowski Jan
  724. Mierkowski Mieczysław
  725. Miernik Jan
  726. Migurski
  727. Mikłaszewski Aleksander
  728. Mikołajunas Józ.
  729. Mikszysz
  730. Milewski Antoni
  731. Milkowski Aleksander
  732. Miłkowski Andrzej
  733. Miłosik Jan
  734. Minkowski Bazyli
  735. Misiewicz Kazimierz Witold
  736. Misiura Andrzej
  737. Misz Kazimierz
  738. Miszkinis Edward
  739. Miśnik Julian
  740. Młodzianowski Elizeusz
  741. Młodzianowski Emil
  742. Mojkowski
  743. Mojkowski Henryk
  744. Mojkowski Paweł
  745. Mol Sidor
  746. Molas
  747. Moldenhawer Konstanty
  748. Molęda Jędrzej
  749. Morozowicz Paweł
  750. Moskwa Stanisław
  751. Mościński
  752. Mrozowski
  753. Mrozowski
  754. Mucharski
  755. Mucharski Aleksander
  756. Mucharski Aleksander
  757. Mucharski Wład.
  758. Mucharski Władysław
  759. Mudrowicz Ludwik
  760. Muraszek Leonard
  761. Muraszko
  762. Murowicki Aleksander
  763. Mużarowski Piotr
  764. Nagórski Franciszek Urban
  765. Nagrodzki Konstanty
  766. Naszewski Rom.
  767. Naumienko Ksenofont
  768. Nawrocki Michał
  769. Nazarewski
  770. Necki Włodzimierz
  771. Negowski Mikołaj
  772. Nehring
  773. Niehrebiecki Kazimierz
  774. Nikołajew Włodzimierz
  775. Nocon Marcin
  776. Nocuł Bartłomiej
  777. Noiszewski Mikołaj
  778. Norkiewicz
  779. Nosalewski Bronisław
  780. Nosowicz
  781. Nowak Józef
  782. Nowak Stanisław
  783. Nowicki Jan
  784. Nowicki Jan
  785. Nowicki Kazimierz
  786. Nowodworski
  787. Nowodworski Jan
  788. Nowogrodzki Stanisław
  789. Nowogrodzki Stanisław
  790. Nowosielski Jan
  791. Nusynowicz Jakiel
  792. Obora Józef
  793. Odyniec Wincenty
  794. Oganowski
  795. Ogilba
  796. Ogilba Stefan
  797. Ogiński Ludwik
  798. Okulicz Stanisław
  799. Okulicz-Kozaryn Wiktor
  800. Olechnowicz Konstanty
  801. Olechnowicz Włodzimierz
  802. Olędzki Ludwik
  803. Olszak Wincenty
  804. Olszewski
  805. Olszewski
  806. Olszewski Eugeniusz
  807. Ołtarzewski Stefan
  808. Onacewicz
  809. Ososko Nikodem
  810. Onoszko Bolesław
  811. Opacki
  812. Opara Wincenty
  813. Opolski Kazimierz
  814. Orliński Andrzej
  815. Orłowski
  816. Orman Michał
  817. Orzeł Kaz.
  818. Orzeł Kazimierz
  819. Ostalski Jan
  820. Ostapowicz Kazimierz
  821. Ostaszkiewicz Włodzimierz
  822. Ostrowski Alfons
  823. Ostrowski Ant.
  824. Ostrowski Celestyn
  825. Ostrowski Edward Konstanty
  826. Ostrowski Jan
  827. Ostrowski Józ.
  828. Ostrowski Józef
  829. Ostrowski Józef
  830. Ostrowski Władysław
  831. Ostrykowski Antoni
  832. Oszak (?) Jędrzej
  833. Ożyźniewski Konstanty
  834. Ożyźniewski Michał
  835. Ożyźniewski Michał
  836. Paciorkowski Bazyli
  837. Pacowski Aleks.
  838. Paderewski Mikołaj
  839. Palczewski
  840. Palczewski
  841. Palczewski Jakub
  842. Palojtis Jan
  843. Pancerzyński Feliks
  844. Panczyk Mikołaj
  845. Pankiewicz
  846. Pańkowski
  847. Papiesz Mateusz
  848. Parczewski Mikołaj
  849. Parfjanowicz Ignacy
  850. Parizer Judko
  851. Parski Michał
  852. Pastuchowski Rafał
  853. Paszkiewicz Antoni
  854. Paszuto
  855. Patrykowski Aleksander
  856. Patrykowski Aleksander
  857. Pawlik Andrzej
  858. Pawluć
  859. Pawłowicz Wład.
  860. Pawłowski
  861. Pawłowski Eugeniusz
  862. Perdzyński
  863. Perek Michał
  864. Perlik Jan
  865. Perzyński Bronisław
  866. Petrow Aleksander
  867. Petuła Piotr
  868. Pewny Apolinary
  869. Pęciak Michał
  870. Pieńkowski
  871. Pieńkowski Julian
  872. Pierzchalski Franc.
  873. Pietkiewicz Julian
  874. Pietkiewicz Julian
  875. Pietrasz Wiktor
  876. Pietrzak Józ.
  877. Piętko Bolesław Julian
  878. Piłsudzki
  879. Piński Michał
  880. Piotrowicz Stanisł.
  881. Piotrowski Jan
  882. Piotrowski Konstanty
  883. Piotrowski Michał
  884. Piotrowski Mikołaj
  885. Piotrowski Stan.
  886. Pleszewski Konstanty
  887. Plotuch Ignacy
  888. Pławiński
  889. Płazowski Daniel
  890. Pobojewski
  891. Pobojewski Wacław
  892. Pobukowski Konstanty
  893. Pocun Franc.
  894. Podernia Grzegorz
  895. Podgórski
  896. Podgórski Jan
  897. Podgórski Michał
  898. Podgórski Mikołaj
  899. Podgórski Mikołaj
  900. Podhajecki Włodzimierz
  901. Podstanecki Wiktor
  902. Podychowicz Wincenty
  903. Podziemski Zygmunt
  904. Pogorzelski Aleksander
  905. Pohoski Stanisław
  906. Pohoski Stanisław
  907. Pojechajło Piotr
  908. Poklewski-Koziełł Włodz.
  909. Poklewski-Koziełł Włodzimierz
  910. Pokotyłło
  911. Polakow Teodor
  912. Poletyłło
  913. Polukarow Władysław
  914. Pomeranc Josek
  915. Pomeranc Josek
  916. Popieluk Jan
  917. Popiełło
  918. Popławski
  919. Popławski Eliasz
  920. Popławski Michał
  921. Porcz Michał
  922. Porębski Kaz.
  923. Porębski Kazimierz
  924. Porfianowicz Ignacy
  925. Posławski Apollo
  926. Potera Antoni
  927. Powerzak Józef
  928. Poździak Mich.
  929. Półka Jan
  930. Prędki Franciszek
  931. Prockajło Józef
  932. Proniewicz Kar.
  933. Protasiewicz
  934. Protasiewicz Aleksander
  935. Prozorkiewicz Wiktor
  936. Prusiewicz Zygmunt
  937. Pruszewski Aleksander
  938. Pruszewski Karol
  939. Przewysz-Kwinto Felicjan
  940. Przezdziecki Mieczysław
  941. Przeździecki Aleksander
  942. Przeździecki Wacław
  943. Przeździecki Wacław
  944. Przybielak Stanisław
  945. Przyłuski
  946. Punin Adam
  947. Puty Jakub
  948. Pyrowicz Adam
  949. Pyrowicz Adam
  950. Pytel Andrzej
  951. Pyżewski Michał
  952. Raczko; lieutenant
  953. Raczyński Michał
  954. Radecki
  955. Raduszkiewicz Michał
  956. Radziwiłł
  957. Radziwiłł Stan.
  958. Rafalski
  959. Rafałowicz
  960. Rajewski
  961. Rajewski Mikołaj
  962. Rakowski Czesław
  963. Ralcewicz Mikołaj
  964. Rams Jan
  965. Raszewski
  966. Raszewski Julian
  967. Ratajski Aleksander
  968. Rauze Ignacy
  969. Rawwa Mikołaj
  970. Rejchard Wiktor
  971. Rejmers Emil
  972. Rempel Leon
  973. Reszczyński Seweryn
  974. Reszka Stan.
  975. Reut Antoni
  976. Reutt Piotr
  977. Robuszko Michał
  978. Rod Jakub
  979. Rodziewicz Eugeniusz
  980. Rogaczek Mateusz
  981. Rogalski Piotr
  982. Rogowski Antoni
  983. Rogoziński Michał
  984. Rojewski Antoni
  985. Rokicki
  986. Rokicki
  987. Romaniewski Fran.
  988. Romankowski Berek
  989. Romanowski Mikołaj
  990. Romanowski
  991. Romanowski Stanisław
  992. Romanowski Teofil
  993. Romanowski Włodzimierz
  994. Romańczuk Antoni
  995. Romaszko Piotr
  996. Romejko Jan
  997. Rosenblum Berek
  998. Rozenblat Lewin
  999. Roznatowski
  1000. Rożański Stanisław
  1001. Rózga Wawrzyniec
  1002. Różycki Antoni
  1003. Rubkowski Wład.
  1004. Rumiewski Leopold
  1005. Rusin Paweł
  1006. Rutkowski
  1007. Rutkowski
  1008. Rutkowski
  1009. Rutkowski
  1010. Rutkowski Jan Ignacy
  1011. Rutkowski Józef
  1012. Rybołowski Piotr
  1013. Rychter Szmul
  1014. Rycki Stanisław
  1015. Rymaszewski Seweryn
  1016. Rymgajłło Józ.
  1017. Rymski And.
  1018. Rynejski Adam
  1019. Rzecki Otton
  1020. Rzedziul
  1021. Rzepecki
  1022. Rzepecki
  1023. Rzepecki Czesław
  1024. Rzepecki Czesław
  1025. Rzepka Józef
  1026. Rześniowiecki
  1027. Sacharuk Karp.
  1028. Sacko Jan
  1029. Sadowski
  1030. Sadowski Antoni
  1031. Sakiewicz Antoni
  1032. Sakolis Stanisław
  1033. Sambór Jan
  1034. Sandecki
  1035. Sanicki Wacław
  1036. Sanin Konst.
  1037. Sarecki Franc.
  1038. Satyra Stanisław
  1039. Sawicki
  1040. Sawicki
  1041. Sawicki Aleksander
  1042. Sawicki Eugeniusz
  1043. Sawicki Józef
  1044. Sawicki Michał
  1045. Sawicki Michał
  1046. Sawicki Mikołaj
  1047. Sawicki Wincenty
  1048. Sawiński
  1049. Sądag Antoni
  1050. Seda Piotr
  1051. Seliger Wilhelm
  1052. Serwiróg Wiktor
  1053. Scigaj Wawrz.
  1054. Siarka Jakub
  1055. Siedlnicki
  1056. Sielawa Jakub
  1057. Sielecki Mikołaj
  1058. Sielicki Eugeniusz
  1059. Siemieniec Jan
  1060. Sienkiewicz
  1061. Sikora Jan
  1062. Sikora Wincenty
  1063. Sikorski Wiktor
  1064. Sipajło
  1065. Sitarski Julj.
  1066. Siuzek Gustaw
  1067. Siwicki Mieczysław
  1068. Skalski Kacper
  1069. Skiba Józef
  1070. Skorotkiewicz Kazimierz
  1071. Skowroński Józef
  1072. Skowroński Piotr
  1073. Skrzypczyk Stanisław
  1074. Skrzypik Franciszek
  1075. Skrzyszewski Mieczysław
  1076. Skulski Eugeniusz
  1077. Sleszyński Eugeniusz
  1078. Sławiński Franciszek
  1079. Sławoczyński Adam
  1080. Słowaczyński Adam
  1081. Smoleński Jan
  1082. Smożel Adam
  1083. Snarowski Włodzimierz
  1084. Sobczuk Michał
  1085. Sobicki Jan
  1086. Sobiecki Bronisław
  1087. Sobieski Włodzimierz
  1088. Sobieszczański Piotr
  1089. Sobolew Sergiusz
  1090. Sobolewski Aleksander
  1091. Sokolis Stanisław
  1092. Sokołowski
  1093. Sokołowski Edward
  1094. Sokołowski Edward
  1095. Solarski
  1096. Sołtys Grzeg.
  1097. Spisowski
  1098. Srebnicki Narcyz
  1099. Sroka Jan
  1100. Stackiewicz Aleksy
  1101. Stanek Ignacy
  1102. Stanisławski Jan
  1103. Stankiewicz
  1104. Stankiewicz Zygmunt
  1105. Starycyn Michał
  1106. Staworyc Aleksander
  1107. Stefanowicz
  1108. Stefanowicz Kazimierz
  1109. Stelmak Stefan
  1110. Stelnicki Stanisław
  1111. Stępniewski
  1112. Stocki Bohdan
  1113. Stoessel
  1114. Stryżewski Jan
  1115. Styczyński Paweł
  1116. Suchanow Borys
  1117. Suchojad Stanisław
  1118. Suczawa-Doszczyński Jan
  1119. Sulewski Jan
  1120. Suligowski Jan
  1121. Suligowski Jan
  1122. Sulkowski Leon
  1123. Suryn
  1124. Suszczyński
  1125. Suszyński
  1126. Sutocki Mikołaj
  1127. Swita Stanisław
  1128. Syczewski
  1129. Syczewski Arkadiusz
  1130. Sylwanowicz Konst.
  1131. Syryński Stanisław
  1132. Szajer Enoch
  1133. Szantyr Czesław Wiktor
  1134. Szantyr Wiktor
  1135. Szary Franciszek
  1136. Szata Mikołaj
  1137. Szatkowski Aleksander
  1138. Szczeniowski Kajetan
  1139. Szczepiński
  1140. Szczerba Antoni
  1141. Szczęsnowicz
  1142. Szestkiewicz Jan
  1143. Szkurko Piotr
  1144. Szlązak Jakub
  1145. Szlązak Wojciech
  1146. Szmidt Franc.
  1147. Szota Jan
  1148. Szpeer Józef
  1149. Sztuchlik Franciszek
  1150. Szulcman Chaim
  1151. Szutowicz Alfons
  1152. Szwarc Marian
  1153. Szwarcbaum Icek
  1154. Szwec Józ.
  1155. Szydłowski Chackel
  1156. Szygałowicz Ant.
  1157. Szylejko Adolf
  1158. Szymanowski
  1159. Szymański
  1160. Szymański Michał
  1161. Szymański Mikołaj
  1162. Szymański Mikołaj
  1163. Szymański Włodzimierz
  1164. Szyszko Wacław
  1165. Szyszkowski Konrad
  1166. Śliwakowski Kazimierz
  1167. Śliwinski Jan
  1168. Ślaski Miecz.
  1169. Śliwiński Stan.
  1170. Śliz Piotr
  1171. Śmietanka-Kulczycki Stanisław
  1172. Światopełk-Mirski Adam
  1173. Światopołk-Mirski Adam
  1174. Święcicki Ignacy
  1175. Święcicki Piotr
  1176. Świrski
  1177. Tabaka Jacenty
  1178. Taczanowski
  1179. Taczanowski
  1180. Taczanowski Wacław
  1181. Taradkiewicz Antoni
  1182. Tarankiewicz Stanisław
  1183. Tarasiewicz Modest
  1184. Tarło Paweł
  1185. Tarło Paweł
  1186. Tarnowski
  1187. Tarnowski Bolesław
  1188. Telenko Walenty
  1189. Terpiłowski
  1190. Terpiłowski Feliks
  1191. Terpiłowski Paweł
  1192. Tobolski Adam
  1193. Tołłoczko Mikołaj
  1194. Tomaszewicz
  1195. Tomaszewski Ant.
  1196. Tomaszewski Józef
  1197. Tomczyk Jakub
  1198. Tomme Wiktor
  1199. Tosiczek Jakub
  1200. Trachimowski-Hryszkiewicz Aleks.
  1201. Tracz Franc.
  1202. Traub Melek
  1203. Treszyński Mateusz
  1204. Trochimowicz
  1205. Truskolaski Gustaw
  1206. Trykowski
  1207. Trzebalski Józef
  1208. Tucewicz Antoni
  1209. Turski Tytus
  1210. Tycyński
  1211. Tyczyński Franciszek
  1212. Tyczyński Ignacy
  1213. Tyszkiewicz Alfred
  1214. Tyszkiewicz Kazimierz
  1215. Ulanowski
  1216. Ulanowski Aleksander
  1217. Umiastowski Bazyli
  1218. Wadyr Ignacy
  1219. Wajnerowski Jan
  1220. Wajnsztok Szlama
  1221. Wajzwal Hersz
  1222. Walenkiewicz Adam
  1223. Waliński Eugeniusz
  1224. Walkowski
  1225. Wałkówski Aleks.
  1226. Wałużynicz Eugeniusz
  1227. Wankiewicz Paweł
  1228. Wańkiewicz Albert
  1229. Wańkowski
  1230. Warowny Stan.
  1231. Warszawiec Jan
  1232. Wasilewski
  1233. Wasilewski Władysław
  1234. Waśkiewicz Bolesław
  1235. Waśkowski Jan
  1236. Wawern Aleksander
  1237. Wąs Adam
  1238. Wejtko
  1239. Wereszczański Mich.
  1240. Wernerowicz Leon
  1241. Weryho Adolf; captain; killed at Laojan; source: Kraj, No. 37 of 1904; September 23, 1904
  1242. Weryho Adolf; captain; killed in July, 1904; source: Kraj, No. 31 of 1904; August 12, 1904
  1243. Weryho Leon; captain; killed in the battle of Jantaj-Szache; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  1244. Węgiełek Teofil; mariner on Rurik vessel, which was sunk near Władywostok; source: Kraj, No. 36 of 1904; September 16, 1904
  1245. Węgliński Michał; captain; wounded or captivated, left at the battlefield near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  1246. Widłak Wincenty; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Hanczepoo on February 22; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  1247. Wiecha Michał; 11th Regiment of Infantry; injured; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  1248. Wieczorek Marek; killed; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 7 of 1905, January 22, 1905
  1249. Wiejacha Łukasz; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; killed at Hanczepoo on February 22; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  1250. Wielhorski Aleksander; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  1251. Wieliczko; main engineer of Manchu army, who fortified Laojan; source: Kraj, No. 40 of 1904; October 14, 1904
  1252. Wieliczko Jan; captain; killed near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  1253. Wielopolski Alfred; officer; left to the war area; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  1254. Wierzbicki Antoni; captain; wounded in the battle near Laojan; source: Kraj, No. 41 of 1904; October 21, 1904
  1255. Wierzeński Leonard; captain; wounded at Laojan; source: Kraj, No. 37 of 1904; September 23, 1904
  1256. Wieszczycki; midshipman, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  1257. Wiktorowicz Aleksander; senior doctor; wounded during battle between Laojan and Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 42 of 1904; October 28, 1904
  1258. Wilek Florian; 122nd Tambowski Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace on February 25; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 17 of 1906, February 28, 1906
  1259. Wileński Aleksander; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  1260. Wiliński Aleksander; lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  1261. Wilkowski; warrant officer; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  1262. Wilmański Stan.; from Nasiegniewo; killed in the battle at Wafandjan; source: Kraj, No. 34 of 1904; September 2, 1904
  1263. Wiltos Ign.; mariner on Rurik vessel, which was sunk near Władywostok; source: Kraj, No. 36 of 1904; September 16, 1904
  1264. Winiarski; officer; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  1265. Wiszniewski Aleksander; lieutenant; lost at the battlefield; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  1266. Wiszniewski Aleks.; killed or injured; captain; 6th Regiment of Rifflemen from Kielce; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1905, February 20, 1905
  1267. Wiszniewski Piotr; lieutenant; wounded near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  1268. Witecha Wincenty; killed, Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 7 of 1905, January 22, 1905
  1269. Witkowski; doctor from Humań; source: Kraj, No. 40 of 1904; October 14, 1904
  1270. Witkowski M.; doctor from Humań in Kijowska Gubernja; fought in th battle near Laojan; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  1271. Witorski Włodzimierz; officer wounded at Laojan; source: Kraj, No. 36 of 1904; September 16, 1904
  1272. Wiwatowski Józef; officer wounded at Laojan; source: Kraj, No. 36 of 1904; September 16, 1904
  1273. Wnuk Szmul; 99th Iwangrodzki Regiment of Infantry; private; married; injured; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  1274. Wodecki; second lieutenant; wounded in the battle of Jantaj-Szache; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  1275. Wodecki Jan; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; vanished without trace at Tawa on February 25; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  1276. Wodzicki Stefan; colonel; wounded in the battle of Jantaj-Szache; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  1277. Wojakowski Antoni; captain; wounded near Laojan; source: Kraj, No. 36 of 1904; September 16, 1904
  1278. Wojciechowski Aleksander; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  1279. Wojciechowski Jan; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Tawa on February 25; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  1280. Wojczech Nikod.; from Kovno Gubernya; left on the battlefield; source: Kraj, No. 40 of 1904; October 14, 1904
  1281. Wojdat Józef; 137th Nieżyński regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  1282. Wojewał Szmul; soldier of 10th Ingermanlandzki Regiment of Infantry; injured in a battle at the Szache River; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 69 of 1905, August 30, 1905
  1283. Wojniłowicz Walerian; captain; killed in Laojan battle; source: Kraj, No. 35 of 1904; September 9, 1904
  1284. Wojniłowicz-Niańkowski Aleksander; lieutenant; wounded in July, 1904; source: Kraj, No. 31 of 1904; August 12, 1904
  1285. Wojno-Orański Wincenty; lieutenant colonel; wounded or captivated, left at the battlefield near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  1286. Wojszczyk Jan; left at the battlefield; gubernia kielecka; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 89 of 1904, November 20, 1904
  1287. Wojtkiewicz Roman; captain; killed in battle between Laojan and Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 42 of 1904; October 28, 1904
  1288. Wojtko; navy engineer, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  1289. Wojtygo Jan; injured; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 7 of 1905, January 22, 1905
  1290. Wokulski Piotr; colonel; left at the battlefield wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  1291. Wolański Felicjan; captain; wounded in hand in a battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  1292. Wolański Leonard; captain; suffering from neurasthenia after the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  1293. Wolański Leonard; captain; wounded after October 9, 1904; source: Kraj, No. 41 of 1904; October 21, 1904
  1294. Wolhmerman Chaim; 100th Ostrowski Regiment of infantry; private; vanished without trace at Juchatuń on February 22; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  1295. Wolski Antoni; captain; killed in battle between Laojan and Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 42 of 1904; October 28, 1904
  1296. Wołczkiewicz; officer cadet; killed; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  1297. Wołkow Włodzim.; killed or injured; captain; 6th Regiment of Rifflemen from Kielce; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1905, February 20, 1905
  1298. Wołłowicz Dionizy; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  1299. Woronowicz Franciszek; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  1300. Woskołowicz Maciej; warrant officer, deputy; 16th East-Siberian Regiment of Riflemen; in slavery; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  1301. Woźnicki; officer injured at Laojan; source: Kraj, No. 36 of 1904; September 16, 1904
  1302. Wójcik Jakub; injured; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 7 of 1905, January 22, 1905
  1303. Wroniszewski Kajetan; his letter from battlefield was printed in Goniec Łódzki; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  1304. Wróbel Jakub; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; injured; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  1305. Wróbel Wojciech; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; killed at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  1306. Wróblewski; captain; wounded in the battle of Jantaj-Szache; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  1307. Wróblewski Aleksander; captain; wounded in the battle of Jantaj-Szache; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  1308. Wyrodek Jakub; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace near Mukden between February 17 and February 26, 1905; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  1309. Wyrzemkowski Jan; lieutenant; injured near Laojan; source: Kraj, No. 36 of 1904; September 16, 1904
  1310. Wyrzykowski; priest; chaplain of the manchurian army; source: Kraj, No. 48 of 1904; December 9, 1904
  1311. Wyrzykowski; priest; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  1312. Wyrzykowski; priest; source: Kraj, No. 34 of 1904; September 2, 1904
  1313. Wyrzykowski; priest; source: Kraj, No. 33 of 1904; August 26, 1904
  1314. Wyrzykowski; priest; source: Kraj, No. 32 of 1904; August 19, 1904
  1315. Wyrzykowski Józef; captain; left at the battlefield after the battle between Laojan and Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 42 of 1904; October 28, 1904
  1316. Wyrzykowski Wacław; priest; buried body of general Rutkowski after Laojan battle; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 47 of 1904; December 2, 1904
  1317. Wysocki Aleksander; captain; wounded in the battle of Jantaj-Szache; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  1318. Wysocki Aleksander; second lieutenant; wounded at Laojan; source: Kraj, No. 37 of 1904; September 23, 1904
  1319. Wyszkowski; warrant officer; wounded during battle between Laojan and Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 42 of 1904; October 28, 1904
  1320. Zabawski Eugeniusz; second lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  1321. Zaborowski; ship wright, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  1322. Zaborowski; serviced in Port Artur; returned home; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  1323. Zaborowski Adam; warrant officer; left at the battlefield wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  1324. Zaborski Tom.; mariner on Rurik vessel, which was sunk near Władywostok; source: Kraj, No. 36 of 1904; September 16, 1904
  1325. Zachacz Marcin; 99th Iwangrodzki Regiment of Infantry; private; married; injured; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  1326. Zagdański Kazimierz; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  1327. Zając Ludwik; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; injured at Mukden between February 17-26; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  1328. Zajączkowski; breveted to general mayor, head of Wyborski Regiment; Kraj, No. 3/1905, February 3, 1905
  1329. Zajączkowski Ludwik; staff-captain from Radom Gubernia; in Japanese enslavement; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 45 of 1904; November 18, 1904
  1330. Zajda Wacław; 97th Inflancki Regiment of Infantry; private; married; injured at Juchatuń village on March 7; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  1331. Zajdel Stanisław; lieutenant colonel; injured; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  1332. Zakrzewski; in 22nd Siberian Regiment of Riflemen; wounded in Laojan battle; source: Kraj, No. 36 of 1904; September 16, 1904
  1333. Zakrzewski Bronisław; warrant officer, deputy; 16th East-Siberian Regiment of Riflemen; in slavery; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  1334. Zakrzewski Józ.; second lieutenant in 22nd East-Siberian Regiment of Riflemen; from Kijów; source: Kraj, No. 37 of 1904; September 23, 1904
  1335. Zakrzewski Józef; captain; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  1336. Zakrzewski Józef; lieutenant; wounded in July, 1904; source: Kraj, No. 31 of 1904; August 12, 1904
  1337. Zakrzewski Stanisław; captain; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  1338. Zakrzewski Stanisław; captain; wounded during battle between Laojan and Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 42 of 1904; October 28, 1904
  1339. Zaleski; midshipman, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  1340. Zaleski Jan; second lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  1341. Zalewski Wiktor; captain; injured during battle between Laojan and Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 42 of 1904; October 28, 1904
  1342. Zaloski Michał; second lieutenant; killed in the battle of Jantaj-Szache; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  1343. Zańko Ignacy; lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  1344. Zapało Jan; from Końskie; in hospital in Charbin; source: Kraj, No. 39 of 1904; October 7, 1904
  1345. Zapolski; wounded in hand during the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  1346. Zapolski; second lieutenant; wounded in the battle of Jantaj-Szache; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  1347. Zapolski-Downar Stanisław; second lieutenant; wounded in the battle of Jantaj-Szache; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  1348. Zaręba Kazimierz; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; married; killed at Hanczepoo on February 22; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  1349. Zarębski Jerzy; captain; wounded during Laojan battle; source: Kraj, No. 38 of 1904; September 30, 1904
  1350. Zarzawa Władysław; injured; gubernia kielecka; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 89 of 1904, November 20, 1904
  1351. Zarzycki Józef; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  1352. Zawadzki; senior doctor; from Gostynin; in 8th joined military hospital; source: Kraj, No. 38 of 1904; September 30, 1904
  1353. Zawisza Gabr.; mariner on Rurik vessel, which was sunk near Władywostok; source: Kraj, No. 36 of 1904; September 16, 1904
  1354. Zawłocki Franciszek; killed; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 7 of 1905, January 22, 1905
  1355. Zbieg Jan; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  1356. Zborowski Aleksander; second lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  1357. Zborowski Włodzimierz; officer cadet; injured after October 9, 1904; source: Kraj, No. 41 of 1904; October 21, 1904
  1358. Zdanowicz Wilhelm; lieutenant; injured near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  1359. Zdzietowiecki Wacław; captain; injured in the battle near Laojan; source: Kraj, No. 41 of 1904; October 21, 1904
  1360. Zembrzycki Mieczysław; lieutenant colonel; left at the battlefield wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  1361. Zerw Abram; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; vanished without trace; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  1362. Zgórski Konstanty; captain; killed in the battle near Laojan; source: Kraj, No. 41 of 1904; October 21, 1904
  1363. Zieleniewski; officer cadet; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  1364. Zieniewicz Adam; officer injured at Laojan; source: Kraj, No. 36 of 1904; September 16, 1904
  1365. Zienkiewicz; warrant officer; injured during the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  1366. Zienkiewicz; officer cadet; wounded during battle between Laojan and Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 42 of 1904; October 28, 1904
  1367. Zienkowicz Adolf; lieutenant; 14th East-Siberian Regiment of Riflemen; in slavery; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  1368. Zieńkiewicz Aleksander; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  1369. Zilberberg Lejzor; soldier of 10th Ingermanlandzki Regiment of Infantry; lost without trace in he battle at the Szache River; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 69 of 1905, August 30, 1905
  1370. Ziółkowski Jan; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; injured; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  1371. Złobiński; lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  1372. Znosko-Borowski Eugeniusz; officer cadet; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  1373. Zoller; warrant officer; wounded in foot during the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  1374. Zrażewski Michał; captain; died from wounds after the battle near Laojan; source: Kraj, No. 45 of 1904; November 18, 1904
  1375. Zrażewski Michał; captain; wounded near Laojan; source: Kraj, No. 36 of 1904; September 16, 1904
  1376. Zwejgbaum Szmul; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; injured; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  1377. Zyjda Pinkus; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; vanished without trace; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  1378. Zykow Siergiej; lieutenant; patient of polish ambulance; source: Kraj, No. 34 of 1904; September 2, 1904
  1379. Zyskind Jakub; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; vanished without trace; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  1380. Zysman Kantor; 11th Regiment of Infantry; injured; Chmielnik; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  1381. Żaboklicki Konstanty; second lieutenant; injured; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  1382. Żaglewski Dawid; captain; injured near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  1383. Żbikowski Artur; lieutenant; killed near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  1384. Żebaczyn Ludw.; from Kovno Gubernya; killed; source: Kraj, No. 40 of 1904; October 14, 1904
  1385. Żebrak Michał; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  1386. Żejmo Włodzimierz; captain; injured during Laojan battle; source: Kraj, No. 38 of 1904; September 30, 1904
  1387. Żeromski Alfons; captain; wounded after October 9, 1904; source: Kraj, No. 41 of 1904; October 21, 1904
  1388. Żeromski Witaljusz; captain; injured; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  1389. Żeromski Witaljusz; captain; wounded or captivated, left at the battlefield near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  1390. Żelazny Ignacy; 11th Regiment of Infantry; injured; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  1391. Żołądek Marcin; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; killed at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  1392. Żornowski Stan.; captain; injured during battle between Laojan and Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 42 of 1904; October 28, 1904
  1393. Żółtkiewicz; captain; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  1394. Żuk Wik.; from Vilnius Gubernya; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 40 of 1904; October 14, 1904
  1395. Żurek Kacper; injured; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 7 of 1905, January 22, 1905
  1396. Żydko Stanisław; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private; married; vanished without trace on March 10; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  1397. Żygalkowski Wacław; head of the engineers of fortress in Władywostok; awarded order of St. Włodzimierz of 4th rank; source: Kraj, No. 41 of 1904; October 21, 1904
  1398. Żygałkowski Edmund; captain; wounded near Laojan; source: Kraj, No. 36 of 1904; September 16, 1904

Looking for clippings, which include following names:

  1. Nathan (Nochim) Bokstansky, born in Pinsk, approximately in 1885. While engaged in hand-to-hand combat, his right hand was severely mangled by the business end of a Kyu-gunto sword.
  2. Jan Węgrowski, born in 1873. Emigrated to US as a result of Russo-Japanese War.
  3. Karol Pluciński, born on 1872, January 25 in Niegosławice (Pełczyska parish), son of Władysław Pluciński and Aniela Grądowska. Did not return from war.