Russo-Japanese war of 1905

War between Russia and Japan taken place from February 8, 1904 to September 5, 1905, but some assaults took place even in 1906, long time after treaty in Portsmouth and win of Japan. This war was not documented well in histioriography, especially in regard to the names of ordinary soldiers fighting, being injured and lost. The below database contains names of soldiers fighting in this war found in different articles from the time of war. Number of the same names reflects number of mentions in different articles. Names were listed in alphabetical order.

List of people lost, injured or fighting in war between Russia and Japan of 1905 coming from Kingdom of Poland or having polish names
(Lista zabitych, rannych i walczących podczas wojny rosyjsko-japońskiej 1905 roku, pochodzących z Królestwa Polskiego lub noszących polskie nazwiska)

  1. Abakanowicz Stanisław
  2. Abramowicz Aleksander
  3. Adamski
  4. Akkiewicz Adam
  5. Aksakow
  6. Albrychowicz
  7. Ancewicz-Karklin Wilhelm
  8. Antczak Stan.
  9. Antoniewicz Lucjan Witold
  10. Antonowicz Mikołaj
  11. Ańcuta Paweł
  12. Arces Piotr
  13. Arcimowicz Antoni
  14. Arciszewski Kazimierz
  15. Armuła Mikołaj
  16. Awozonis Piotr
  17. Azarewicz Bronisław
  18. Babiński Icek
  19. Bacewicz Adolf Stanisław
  20. Badocha Józef
  21. Bakalarz Jan
  22. Bal Jakub
  23. Balicki Michał
  24. Balik Jędrzej
  25. Bałaza Franc.
  26. Bałaza Stanisław
  27. Banas Stan.
  28. Bankowski Leon
  29. Bańkowski Józef
  30. Bańkowski Marcin
  31. Barakowski Robert
  32. Baran Antoni
  33. Baranow
  34. Baranowski
  35. Baranowski Ignacy
  36. Baranowski Izydor
  37. Barkowski Winc.
  38. Barszczewski Leon
  39. Barzyłowicz
  40. Baszkow
  41. Baziur Antoni
  42. Bąk Paweł
  43. Bąk Wincenty
  44. Bereśniewicz Fran.
  45. Bereźnicki Aleksander
  46. Berliński
  47. Berliński
  48. Bernat Jan
  49. Białobrzeski
  50. Białobrzewski Bazyli
  51. Białokoz Wacław
  52. Białos Antoni
  53. Biel Wincenty
  54. Bielas Walery
  55. Bielawski Maksymilian
  56. Bielawski Witold
  57. Bielewicz
  58. Bieniecki Wiktor
  59. Bienieszewicz Arseniusz
  60. Bieńkowski Teodor
  61. Biernacki Józ.
  62. Bigaj Piotr
  63. Biliński Aleksander
  64. Billewicz
  65. Billewicz Adam
  66. Billewicz Juliusz
  67. Biniewicz Maksymilian
  68. Biskup Michał
  69. Bitel Winc.
  70. Bitner Edmund
  71. Blitek Wojciech
  72. Blutsztejn Mordka
  73. Błażewski Jan
  74. Bobrowski-Koralko Konstanty
  75. Bobrzyk Władysław
  76. Bogajewski Wiktor
  77. Bogdanowicz Józef
  78. Boglewski Antoni
  79. Bogdanowski
  80. Bogdanowski Stanisław
  81. Boglewski Antoni
  82. Bogucki Ant.
  83. Bogucki Aleksander
  84. Boguszewski Wiktor
  85. Bohdanowicz Józef
  86. Bokszczanin
  87. Boniecki Zygmunt
  88. Boniecki Zygmunt
  89. Boniewicz Mat.
  90. Borejsza Konstanty
  91. Boretti Jan
  92. Borewicz
  93. Borewicz Henryk
  94. Borkowski Antoni
  95. Borkowski Antoni
  96. Borkowski Bolesław
  97. Borodzicz
  98. Borowski Ludwik
  99. Borowy
  100. Borsuk Aleks.
  101. Borszewski Jan
  102. Bortaszewski Filip
  103. Borysowlewicz Sreten
  104. Bosakiewicz Józef
  105. Boye Hipolit
  106. Branicki Jan
  107. Bratman Abraham
  108. Brlewo Kazimierz
  109. Brojerski Ignacy
  110. Broniewski Michał
  111. Broniuszyc-Recki Paweł
  112. Broński Eustachy
  113. Browar Jan
  114. Bruklin Adam
  115. Bruszyński
  116. Brygała Marcin
  117. Brylewski
  118. Brylewski Roman
  119. Brynk Adolf
  120. Bryzik Jan
  121. Bryzowski Winc.
  122. Brzeziński Aleksander
  123. Brzeziński Aleks.
  124. Bucki Piotr
  125. Buczacki J.
  126. Buczkowski Walenty
  127. Budźko Paweł
  128. Bujewicz Józef
  129. Burakowski Mikołaj
  130. Burkardt Władysław
  131. Bursztajn Jankiel
  132. Burzyński Michał
  133. Burzyński Włodzimierz
  134. Butejkis Stan.
  135. Butkiewicz
  136. Butyniewicz Józ.
  137. Bużuk Kaz.
  138. Byczkowski Wiktor
  139. Byk Jan
  140. Bysiak Jacek
  141. Bysiak Jacek
  142. Castellan Edward
  143. Cendra Ludwik
  144. Centrenbaum Mendel
  145. Cerek Franc.
  146. Chajbula (?) Florian
  147. Chandeles Chackel
  148. Chaszkowski Karol
  149. Chatym Piotr
  150. Chełchowski Władysław
  151. Cherlak Jośko
  152. Chęciński Chaim
  153. Chłodowski Mikołaj
  154. Chojak Chimery (?)
  155. Cholewo Józef
  156. Cholewo Józef
  157. Chomętowski Izydor
  158. Chorzewski Roman Gracjan
  159. Chrucki Włodzimierz
  160. Chwistocki Piotr
  161. Ciechański Romuald
  162. Ciechoma Paweł
  163. Ciechonik Józef
  164. Cierpicki
  165. Cierpicki Wincenty
  166. Cierpisz Władysław
  167. Ciuła Paw.
  168. Ciura Wład.
  169. Cygankiewicz Jan
  170. Czapko Antoni
  171. Czartoryski Tom.
  172. Czasowiak Józef
  173. Czechowicz Jan
  174. Czekołowski Michał
  175. Czekotowski Michał
  176. Czepielewski Józef
  177. Czerkawski Julian
  178. Czerniak Jan
  179. Czerniewiecki Paweł
  180. Czerwicki Jan
  181. Czerwiński
  182. Czeski
  183. Czeski Jan
  184. Dabkus Kaz.
  185. Dambiński Wawrz.
  186. Danilewski Mitrofan
  187. Daniłowski Mik.
  188. Danziger Szaja
  189. Darewski Antoni
  190. Darewski Antoni
  191. Dawejko Fran.
  192. Dąbrowski
  193. Dąbrowski Jakub
  194. Dąbrowski Jan
  195. Dąbrowski Paweł
  196. Dąbrowski Rudolf
  197. Dąbrowski Stanisław
  198. Dąbrowski Wiktor
  199. Dębno-Czajkowski Piotr
  200. Dembowski August
  201. Dłuski Konstanty
  202. Dłuski Konstanty
  203. Dłużewski
  204. Dłużniewski Konstanty
  205. Doboszyński Eugeniusz
  206. Dobrowolski
  207. Dobrowolski Apolinary
  208. Dobrowolski Zygmunt
  209. Dobrzański
  210. Dobrzański Michał
  211. Dobrzański Stanisław
  212. Dobrzyński Izydor
  213. Dobrzyński Ksawery
  214. Dolecki
  215. Doliński Izydor
  216. Dołgaracki Łukasz
  217. Domagalski
  218. Domański Franciszek
  219. Domański Jarosław
  220. Domiński
  221. Domogadzkij Borys
  222. Domontowicz Jan
  223. Dongweckis Jan
  224. Doros Piotr
  225. Doroszewski Marceli
  226. Dorożyński Józef
  227. Dowgird Stefan
  228. Dowgird Stefan
  229. Downarowicz Włodzimierz
  230. Drabik Łukasz
  231. Drozdowski Aleksander
  232. Drusejko-Różewicz Wiktor
  233. Dubicki
  234. Dubiński Fr.
  235. Dudek Franciszek
  236. Dudek Jan
  237. Dunin
  238. Dunin Adam
  239. Duszkiewicz Aleksander
  240. Dworzecki-Bogdanowicz
  241. Dziadon Michał
  242. Działszyński Konstanty
  243. Dzianicki Jan
  244. Dziankowski Włodzimierz
  245. Dzierżak Kazimierz
  246. Eiger Marian
  247. Eismont
  248. Ejsmond
  249. Ekk Karol
  250. Eliaszewicz Mikołaj
  251. Fedorowicz
  252. Fertykowski
  253. Ficyk Antoni
  254. Fiedorow
  255. Fijałkowski Grzegorz
  256. Filipowski Jan
  257. Filippowski Jan
  258. Fink Jan
  259. Firsow Aleksy
  260. Fogiel Aleksander
  261. Foland Józef
  262. Foryś Antoni
  263. Friedman Józef
  264. Fryczyński Adolf
  265. Fryjerman Chaim
  266. Fugoty Art.
  267. Fürstenwald
  268. Gajewski Jan
  269. Gajewski Konstanty
  270. Gałkowski Mikołaj
  271. Garnicki Kazimierz
  272. Gau Jan
  273. Gawdziński Aleksander
  274. Gedrojć Michał
  275. Geniusz Włodzimierz
  276. Gerbet Zysman
  277. Ginej Adam
  278. Giziewicz Ludw.
  279. Glinka
  280. Glinka
  281. Gliński Józef
  282. Gliński Józef
  283. Gliński Mikołaj
  284. Gliński Stanisław
  285. Globes Jan
  286. Gładko-Sacki Michał
  287. Głowacz Jan
  288. Głuszek Walenty
  289. Gola Jan
  290. Gold
  291. Goldberg Josek
  292. Goldsztejn Adam
  293. Gołębiowski Franc.
  294. Gomal
  295. Gomóła Aleksander
  296. Gomula Izydor
  297. Gonczaryk Jakub
  298. Gosiewski Henryk
  299. Gostymiński Eugeniusz
  300. Górecki Wincenty
  301. Górnicki Michał
  302. Górski Bronisław
  303. Górski Gotfryd
  304. Górski Gotfryd
  305. Górski Jarosław
  306. Górski Jarosław
  307. Górski Jerzy
  308. Grabicza Antoni
  309. Grabowski Andrzej
  310. Grabowski Józef
  311. Grajek Karol
  312. Granowski
  313. Granowski Paweł
  314. Grinfeld B.
  315. Grinszpan Judka
  316. Grocholski Mikołaj
  317. Grodziński Sergiusz
  318. Gromczyński Wojciech
  319. Gross Roman
  320. Grozina Jan
  321. Groziński Konstanty
  322. Gruca Kazimierz
  323. Grudecki Kazimierz
  324. Grudzicki Stanisław
  325. Grudziński Ant.
  326. Grudziński Edward
  327. Grudziński Stanisław
  328. Gruszczuk Wawrz.
  329. Gruszczyński Ignacy
  330. Grygas Jan
  331. Grygorowicz Józef
  332. Grzybowski Aleksander
  333. Grzybowski Wojc.
  334. Gubaś Jakub
  335. Guchowski Franc.
  336. Gudszon Konstanty
  337. Gumnicki Stanisław
  338. Gunowski Winc.
  339. Gurbski
  340. Guszczin
  341. Gutman Icek
  342. Gutowski Anatol
  343. Gutowski Innocenty
  344. Gwoździński Włodzimierz
  345. Hajdkiewicz Grzegorz
  346. Halicki
  347. Hałaburda Paweł
  348. Hankiewicz
  349. Harnysz Ludwik
  350. Hatuński Michał
  351. Hejno Alfons
  352. Heppen Saturnin
  353. Heppner Fryderyk
  354. Herbowicz Moszek
  355. Hleb-Koszański
  356. Hlebowicz-Połoński Jan
  357. Hłasko
  358. Hłasko Aleksander
  359. Hłasko Florian
  360. Hłasko Florian
  361. Hłasko Florian
  362. Hłasko Florian
  363. Holsztejn Adam
  364. Hołyński Andrzej
  365. Honigman Izrael
  366. Horbaczewski
  367. Horbaczewski Ambroży
  368. Horbowski-Zaranek Jan
  369. Horbowski-Zaranek Jan Kazimierz
  370. Hordyński Michał
  371. Horodecki Jan
  372. Hreczanowski Michał
  373. Hryncewicz Jan
  374. Hryszkiewicz Edward
  375. Hryszkowski Jan
  376. Huszcza Wład.
  377. Huszczyk Fr.
  378. Ignatowicz W.
  379. Inglez
  380. Iwanow
  381. Iwanow
  382. Iwanowski Aleksander
  383. Iwaszkiewicz Wacław
  384. Iwicki Jan
  385. Iwicki Klemens
  386. Izdebski
  387. Jackowski Mikołaj
  388. Jacura And.
  389. Jacyna Mikołaj
  390. Jajczyk Jan
  391. Jakimowicz Stef.
  392. Jakimowicz Wiktor
  393. Jakowlew Sergiusz
  394. Jaksa-Kwiatkowski Mieczysław
  395. Jakubowicz Hersz
  396. Jakubowski
  397. Jakubowski
  398. Jakubowski Jan
  399. Jakubowski Mikołaj
  400. Jakubowski Włodzimierz
  401. Jałcewicz
  402. Janas Paweł
  403. Janczes Andrzej
  404. Janczewski Aleksander
  405. Janczewski Mikołaj
  406. Janik Piotr
  407. Janik Władysław
  408. Jankiewicz
  409. Jankowski
  410. Jankowski Kaz.
  411. Jankowski Miecz.
  412. Janowski Wincenty
  413. Jantek Andrzej
  414. Janus Walenty
  415. Jarnowiecki
  416. Jaron Ignacy
  417. Jarosiński Wincenty
  418. Jarosz Piotr
  419. Jaroszew
  420. Jaroszewski Dmitry
  421. Jaroszewski Franciszek
  422. Jasiewicz Ignacy
  423. Jasiewicz Ignacy
  424. Jaskłowski Mikołaj
  425. Jastrzębski Bronisław
  426. Jażyński Mikołaj
  427. Jefimeniuk Mateusz
  428. Jewalewicz Teodor
  429. Jewniewicz Teodor
  430. Jeżewski Stefan
  431. Jeżewski Stefan
  432. Jeżewski S.
  433. Jędrychowski Józef
  434. Jodko Edward
  435. Jodko Piotr
  436. Jordan Mikołaj
  437. Józefowicz Michał
  438. Judycki Mikołaj
  439. Judzienicz Mikołaj
  440. Jurjew Mikołaj
  441. Jurkiewicz Michał
  442. Jurkiewicz Michał
  443. Jurkiewicz Mikołaj
  444. Juszkiewicz Józef
  445. Juszyński Antoni
  446. Kaczmarek Kaz.
  447. Kaczur Piotr
  448. Kaczyński Bolesław
  449. Kaj
  450. Kaleta Wojciech
  451. Kalinowicz Mikołaj
  452. Kalita Antoni
  453. Kałtan Konst.
  454. Kamieniec Robert
  455. Kamieński
  456. Kamieński
  457. Kamieński Kazimierz
  458. Kamiński
  459. Kamiński Aleksander
  460. Kamiński Antoni
  461. Kamiński Karol
  462. Kampioni Paweł
  463. Karaniewski Wiktor
  464. Karbowski Andrzej
  465. Karcz Wawrzyniec
  466. Kardaszewski Eugeniusz
  467. Karło Mich.
  468. Karłowicz Józef
  469. Karpowicz Mikołaj
  470. Karwat Mar.
  471. Kasperowicz Stef.
  472. Kasprzak Jan
  473. Kastellaz Edward
  474. Kasza Jakub
  475. Kasza Walenty
  476. Kaszewski Ignacy
  477. Kaufman Lejzor
  478. Kazimirski Mikołaj
  479. Kefeli
  480. Keller
  481. Keller Jan Teodor
  482. Kędzierski Józef
  483. Kiełłpsz Marcin
  484. Kierkowski Jan
  485. Kietliński Kaz.
  486. Kietliński Władysław
  487. Kimiński Michał
  488. Kitycyn
  489. Klepacki Wiktor
  490. Klepacz Franc.
  491. Klim Jan
  492. Klimaszewski Józef
  493. Klimaszewski Józef
  494. Klimowicz Aleksander
  495. Klimowicz Stanisław
  496. Klinik Stanisław
  497. Kluczewski Jan
  498. Kluczewski Marcin
  499. Klupa Wojciech
  500. Kłębowski
  501. Kłębowski Napoleon
  502. Kłębowski Władysław
  503. Kłoczkowski Stanisław
  504. Kneler Abram
  505. Knysz Jan
  506. Kobylecki Julian
  507. Kochen Lejzor
  508. Kociubiński
  509. Koczerzyński
  510. Kojrowicz Jan
  511. Kolumna-Hattowski Mieczysław
  512. Kołakowski
  513. Kołodziejczyk Włodzimierz
  514. Kołomijec Piotr
  515. Kołosionek Józef
  516. Komaszko Grzegorz
  517. Komorowski Mikołaj
  518. Komuba Wincenty
  519. Kondera Stanisław
  520. Kondracki
  521. Kondracki Konstanty
  522. Kondratowicz Cyprian
  523. Koniewski Paw.
  524. Kononow
  525. Kopersak Szymon
  526. Koprowicz Paweł
  527. Kopycki Stan.
  528. Kopytko Eugeniusz
  529. Korasiewicz Michał
  530. Korbowski Piotr
  531. Korczyc Bronisław
  532. Kordas Kazimierz
  533. Kordecki Julian
  534. Koreluch Andrzej
  535. Korn Kazimierz
  536. Korn Kazimierz
  537. Korniewski Andrzej
  538. Korol Józef
  539. Korpisz Franc.
  540. Korsak Michał
  541. Korzun
  542. Korzun
  543. Korżew
  544. Korżyński
  545. Kosagowski Michał
  546. Kossowicz
  547. Kossowicz
  548. Kossowicz Leon
  549. Kossowski
  550. Kossowski Aleksander
  551. Kotowicz Aleksander
  552. Kotowicz Póz.
  553. Kowalczyk Antoni
  554. Kowalewski
  555. Kowalewski
  556. Kowalewski Krzysztof
  557. Kowalik Franciszek
  558. Kowalik Tomasz
  559. Kowalski
  560. Kowalski Józef
  561. Koweski Eustachy
  562. Koza Józef
  563. Kozak Franciszek
  564. Kozicki Mikołaj
  565. Kozicki Włodzimierz
  566. Kozielski Michał
  567. Kozieł Łukasz
  568. Kozieracki Eliasz
  569. Kozierowski
  570. Kozierowski Daniel
  571. Kozłowski Piotr
  572. Kozłowski Wincenty
  573. Kozyra Franc.
  574. Kożuchowski Franciszek
  575. Kragielski
  576. Krajewski Michał
  577. Kramarew
  578. Krasiński
  579. Krasnołęski Paweł
  580. Krasowski
  581. Krasowski
  582. Krassowski
  583. Krasucki Józef
  584. Krauze Ludwik
  585. Krawczyk Jan
  586. Krawczyński Paweł
  587. Krawotyński Jan
  588. Kren Stef.
  589. Kriukow
  590. Król Antoni
  591. Krulicki Jędrzej
  592. Kruszec Wojciech
  593. Krynicki Jan
  594. Krynicki Mikołaj
  595. Kryński Ambroży
  596. Krysztofowicz
  597. Krysztofowicz Włodzimierz
  598. Krzemiński Jan
  599. Krześlica Stanisław
  600. Krzewicki
  601. Krzyszkiewicz Jakub
  602. Krzysztofczyk Józef
  603. Krzysztofik Wojciech
  604. Krzywda Maciej
  605. Krzywda Stanisł.
  606. Krzywicki Bronisław
  607. Krzywiec
  608. Kucharewicz Stanisław
  609. Kuciński
  610. Kucznow Semen
  611. Kuczuk Koronat
  612. Kuczyński
  613. Kuczyński
  614. Kuczyński Konstanty
  615. Kuczyński Konstanty
  616. Kudrewicz Marian
  617. Kukułka Jakub
  618. Kulczycki Józef
  619. Kulesz Wacław
  620. Kulesz Wiaczesław
  621. Kulesza
  622. Kuliczkowski
  623. Kulikowski Mikołaj
  624. Kulikowski Włodzimierz
  625. Kulinczenko Eugeniusz
  626. Kuncewicz Walery
  627. Kurch Jakub
  628. Kurkowski
  629. Kurkowski Ferdynand
  630. Kuryło Antoni
  631. Kuryłowicz Kar.
  632. Kuwdicewicz Kaz.
  633. Kuźmicki Piotr
  634. Kwanps Jakub
  635. Kwapiszewski Jerzy
  636. Kwiatek Maciej
  637. Kwietol Franc.
  638. Kwinto
  639. Laskowski
  640. Laskowski
  641. Laskowski
  642. Laskowski Jan
  643. Lassotowicz Władysław
  644. Laszczyk Seweryn
  645. Latalski Antoni
  646. Leman
  647. Lenartowicz
  648. Lenartowicz
  649. Lenartowicz Ryszard
  650. Leniwcew
  651. Lepeszyński Mikołaj
  652. Leszczyński Aleksander
  653. Leszczyński Wacław
  654. Lewandowski
  655. Lewestam Michał
  656. Lewicki Piotr
  657. Lewkowicz Jan
  658. Leżyński Jan
  659. Librecht Karol
  660. Lichosik Mich.
  661. Lichosiek Mich.
  662. Ligawiec Ignacy
  663. Liniewicz
  664. Liniewicz Michał
  665. Lippoman Ludwik
  666. Lisowski Feliks
  667. Listowski Mikołaj
  668. Litwiński Michał
  669. Lubarski Walerian
  670. Lund Gustaw
  671. Luskino Ksawery
  672. Łagoda
  673. Łakomy Jan
  674. Łankowski Wacław
  675. Łapczyński Aleks.
  676. Łaski
  677. Łaski
  678. Łaski
  679. Łaski
  680. Łaski Sylwin
  681. Łaszkiewicz
  682. Łatysz Jan
  683. Ławrynowicz Konstanty
  684. Łazarkiewicz Mikołaj
  685. Łomikowski Konstanty
  686. Łopatto Michał
  687. Łopski Kazimierz
  688. Łowicki Jan
  689. Łuczyński Jan
  690. Łudzik Paweł
  691. Łukaszewski
  692. Łukomski Michał
  693. Łukowski
  694. Łupczyński Aleksander
  695. Łuskino Apollo
  696. Łuszczewski Lucjan
  697. Machtinger Mejer
  698. Machtynger Moszek
  699. Maciejowicz Mieczysław
  700. Maciejski Maks.
  701. Maciuk Dom.
  702. Macuniewicz Apollo
  703. Madej
  704. Madejada Wojciech
  705. Maj Piotr
  706. Maj Majewski Wiktor
  707. Majdecki Bolesław
  708. Majewski Aleksander Bronisław
  709. Majewski Kazimierz
  710. Majewski Włodzimierz
  711. Majewski Włodzimierz
  712. Makowiecki Sylwester
  713. Makowiecki Sylwester
  714. Makowski Ant.
  715. Makucha Piotr
  716. Malczarak Jan
  717. Malewicz
  718. Malewicz Aleks.
  719. Malinowski Aleksander
  720. Malinowski Aleksander
  721. Malinowski Aleksander
  722. Malinowski Antoni
  723. Malinowski Jakub
  724. Maliński Stanisław
  725. Maliszewski Kazimierz
  726. Małachowski
  727. Manicki Mikołaj
  728. Mańkowski Antoni
  729. Marcinkowski Wawrzyniec
  730. Marewski
  731. Margiewicz Kazim.
  732. Markowicz Jerzy
  733. Markowski
  734. Markowski Stan.
  735. Markowski Stanisław
  736. Martyniewski Albert
  737. Martynow
  738. Martynus Filip
  739. Maryn Mikołaj
  740. Masajada Piotr
  741. Masalski Eugeniusz
  742. Massalski Eugeniusz
  743. Matjasewicz Michał
  744. Matulak Stanisław
  745. Matulanis
  746. Matusewicz
  747. Matusiak Wal.
  748. Matusiewicz
  749. Matusiewicz Baltazar
  750. Matyasz Piotr
  751. Matyj Tomasz
  752. Matyjewicz-Maciejewicz Ludwik
  753. Matyjewicz-Maciejewicz Ludwik
  754. Melnikow
  755. Menard Lewis
  756. Mendelewicz Mojżesz
  757. Meszerman Icek
  758. Metzner Alfred
  759. Mędrek Michał
  760. Mianowski Stanisław
  761. Michalewski Aleksander
  762. Michalski Franciszek
  763. Michałapow
  764. Michałowski Jan
  765. Mierkowski Mieczysław
  766. Miernik Jan
  767. Migurski
  768. Mikłaszewski Aleksander
  769. Mikołajunas Józ.
  770. Mikszysz
  771. Milewski Antoni
  772. Milkowski Aleksander
  773. Miłkowski Andrzej
  774. Miłosik Jan
  775. Minkowski Bazyli
  776. Misiewicz Kazimierz Witold
  777. Misiura Andrzej
  778. Misz Kazimierz
  779. Miszkinis Edward
  780. Miśnik Julian
  781. Młodzianowski Elizeusz
  782. Młodzianowski Emil
  783. Mojkowski
  784. Mojkowski Henryk
  785. Mojkowski Paweł
  786. Mol Sidor
  787. Molas
  788. Moldenhawer Konstanty
  789. Molęda Jędrzej
  790. Morozowicz Paweł
  791. Moskwa Stanisław
  792. Mościński
  793. Mrozowski
  794. Mrozowski
  795. Mucharski
  796. Mucharski Aleksander
  797. Mucharski Aleksander
  798. Mucharski Wład.
  799. Mucharski Władysław
  800. Mudrowicz Ludwik
  801. Mukowiecki Aleksander
  802. Muraszek Leonard
  803. Muraszko
  804. Murowicki Aleksander
  805. Mużarowski Piotr
  806. Nagórski Franciszek Urban
  807. Nagrodzki Konstanty
  808. Naszewski Rom.
  809. Naumienko Ksenofont
  810. Nawrocki Michał
  811. Nazarewski
  812. Necki Włodzimierz
  813. Negowski Mikołaj
  814. Nehring
  815. Niehrebiecki Kazimierz
  816. Nikołajew Włodzimierz
  817. Nikonow
  818. Nocon Marcin
  819. Nocuł Bartłomiej
  820. Noiszewski Mikołaj
  821. Norkiewicz
  822. Nosalewski Bronisław
  823. Nosowicz
  824. Nowak Józef
  825. Nowak Stanisław
  826. Nowicki Jan
  827. Nowicki Jan
  828. Nowicki Kazimierz
  829. Nowodworski
  830. Nowodworski Jan
  831. Nowogrodzki Stanisław
  832. Nowogrodzki Stanisław
  833. Nowosielski Jan
  834. Nusynowicz Jakiel
  835. Obnosow
  836. Obora Józef
  837. Odyniec Wincenty
  838. Oganowski
  839. Ogilba
  840. Ogilba Stefan
  841. Ogiński Ludwik
  842. Okulicz Stanisław
  843. Okulicz-Kozaryn Wiktor
  844. Olechnowicz Konstanty
  845. Olechnowicz Włodzimierz
  846. Olędzki Ludwik
  847. Olszak Wincenty
  848. Olszewski
  849. Olszewski Eugeniusz
  850. Ołtarzewski Stefan
  851. Onacewicz
  852. Osipow
  853. Ososko Nikodem
  854. Onoszkiewicz-Jacyno Czesław
  855. Onoszko Bolesław
  856. Opacki
  857. Opara Wincenty
  858. Opolski Kazimierz
  859. Orliński Andrzej
  860. Orłow
  861. Orłowski
  862. Orman Michał
  863. Orzeł Kaz.
  864. Orzeł Kazimierz
  865. Ostalski Jan
  866. Ostapowicz Kazimierz
  867. Ostaszkiewicz Włodzimierz
  868. Ostrowski Alfons
  869. Ostrowski Ant.
  870. Ostrowski Celestyn
  871. Ostrowski Edward Konstanty
  872. Ostrowski Jan
  873. Ostrowski Józ.
  874. Ostrowski Józef
  875. Ostrowski Józef
  876. Ostrowski Władysław
  877. Ostrykowski Antoni
  878. Oszak (?) Jędrzej
  879. Ożyźniewski Konstanty
  880. Ożyźniewski Michał
  881. Ożyźniewski Michał
  882. Paciorkowski Bazyli
  883. Pacowski Aleks.
  884. Paderewski Mikołaj
  885. Palczewski
  886. Palczewski
  887. Palczewski Jakub
  888. Palojtis Jan
  889. Pancerzyński Feliks
  890. Panczyk Mikołaj
  891. Pankiewicz
  892. Pańkowski
  893. Papiesz Mateusz
  894. Parczewski Mikołaj
  895. Parfenow
  896. Parfjanowicz Ignacy
  897. Parizer Judko
  898. Parski Michał
  899. Pastuchowski Rafał
  900. Paszczenko
  901. Paszkiewicz Antoni
  902. Paszuto
  903. Patrykowski Aleksander
  904. Patrykowski Aleksander
  905. Pawlik Andrzej
  906. Pawłowicz Wład.
  907. Pawłowski
  908. Pawłowski Eugeniusz
  909. Perdzyński
  910. Perek Michał
  911. Perlik Jan
  912. Perzyński Bronisław
  913. Petrow Aleksander
  914. Petuła Piotr
  915. Pewny Apolinary
  916. Pęciak Michał
  917. Pieńkowski
  918. Pieńkowski Julian
  919. Pierzchalski Franc.
  920. Pietkiewicz Julian
  921. Pietkiewicz Julian
  922. Pietrasz Wiktor
  923. Pietrzak Józ.
  924. Piętko Bolesław Julian
  925. Piłsudzki
  926. Piński Michał
  927. Piotrowicz Stanisł.
  928. Piotrowski Jan
  929. Piotrowski Konstanty
  930. Piotrowski Michał
  931. Piotrowski Mikołaj
  932. Piotrowski Stan.
  933. Pleszewski Konstanty
  934. Plotuch Ignacy
  935. Pławiński
  936. Płazowski Daniel
  937. Pobojewski
  938. Pobojewski Wacław
  939. Pobukowski Konstanty
  940. Pobukowski Konstanty
  941. Pocun Franc.
  942. Podernia Grzegorz
  943. Podgórski
  944. Podgórski Jan
  945. Podgórski Michał
  946. Podgórski Mikołaj
  947. Podgórski Mikołaj
  948. Podhajecki Włodzimierz
  949. Podstanecki Wiktor
  950. Podychowicz Wincenty
  951. Podziemski Zygmunt
  952. Pogorzelski Aleksander
  953. Pohoski Stanisław
  954. Pohoski Stanisław
  955. Pojechajło Piotr
  956. Poklewski-Koziełł Włodz.
  957. Poklewski-Koziełł Włodzimierz
  958. Pokotyłło
  959. Pokotyło Jan
  960. Polakow Teodor
  961. Poletyłło
  962. Polukarow Władysław
  963. Pomeranc Josek
  964. Pomeranc Josek
  965. Popieluk Jan
  966. Popiełło
  967. Popławski
  968. Popławski Eliasz
  969. Popławski Michał
  970. Popow
  971. Porcz Michał
  972. Porębski Kaz.
  973. Porębski Kazimierz
  974. Porfianowicz Ignacy
  975. Posławski Apollo
  976. Potera Antoni
  977. Powerzak Józef
  978. Poździak Mich.
  979. Półka Jan
  980. Prędki Franciszek
  981. Prockajło Józef
  982. Proniewicz Kar.
  983. Protasiewicz
  984. Protasiewicz Aleksander
  985. Prozorkiewicz Wiktor
  986. Prusiewicz Zygmunt
  987. Pruszewski Aleksander
  988. Pruszewski Karol
  989. Przewysz-Kwinto Felicjan
  990. Przezdziecki Mieczysław
  991. Przeździecki Aleksander
  992. Przeździecki Wacław
  993. Przeździecki Wacław
  994. Przybielak Stanisław
  995. Przyłuski
  996. Punin Adam
  997. Puty Jakub
  998. Pyrowicz Adam
  999. Pyrowicz Adam
  1000. Pytel Andrzej
  1001. Pyżewski Michał
  1002. Pyżewski Michał
  1003. Raczko; lieutenant
  1004. Raczyński Michał
  1005. Radecki
  1006. Raduszkiewicz Michał
  1007. Radziwiłł
  1008. Radziwiłł Stan.
  1009. Rafalski
  1010. Rafałowicz
  1011. Rajewski
  1012. Rajewski Mikołaj
  1013. Rakowski Czesław
  1014. Ralcewicz Mikołaj
  1015. Rams Jan
  1016. Raszewski
  1017. Raszewski Julian
  1018. Ratajski Aleksander
  1019. Rauze Ignacy
  1020. Rawwa Mikołaj
  1021. Rejchard Wiktor
  1022. Rejmers Emil
  1023. Rempel Leon
  1024. Reszczyński Seweryn
  1025. Reszka Stan.
  1026. Reut Antoni
  1027. Reutt Piotr
  1028. Rjazanow
  1029. Robuszko Michał
  1030. Rod Jakub
  1031. Rodziewicz Eugeniusz
  1032. Rogaczek Mateusz
  1033. Rogalski Piotr
  1034. Rogowski Antoni
  1035. Rogoziński Michał
  1036. Rojewski Antoni
  1037. Rokicki
  1038. Rokicki
  1039. Romaniewski Fran.
  1040. Romankowski Berek
  1041. Romanowski Mikołaj
  1042. Romanowski
  1043. Romanowski Stanisław
  1044. Romanowski Teofil
  1045. Romanowski Włodzimierz
  1046. Romańczuk Antoni
  1047. Romaszkiewicz Konstanty
  1048. Romaszko Piotr
  1049. Romejko Jan
  1050. Rosenblum Berek
  1051. Rozenblat Lewin
  1052. Roznatowski
  1053. Rożański Stanisław
  1054. Rózga Wawrzyniec
  1055. Różycki Antoni
  1056. Rubkowski Wład.
  1057. Rumiewski Leopold
  1058. Rusin Paweł
  1059. Rutkowski
  1060. Rutkowski
  1061. Rutkowski
  1062. Rutkowski
  1063. Rutkowski Jan Ignacy
  1064. Rutkowski Józef
  1065. Rybołowski Piotr
  1066. Rychter Szmul
  1067. Rycki Stanisław
  1068. Rymaszewski Seweryn
  1069. Rymgajłło Józ.
  1070. Rymski And.
  1071. Rynejski Adam
  1072. Rzecki Otton
  1073. Rzedziul
  1074. Rzepecki
  1075. Rzepecki
  1076. Rzepecki Czesław
  1077. Rzepecki Czesław
  1078. Rzepka Józef
  1079. Rześniowiecki
  1080. Sacharuk Karp.
  1081. Sacko Jan
  1082. Sadowski
  1083. Sadowski Antoni
  1084. Sakiewicz Antoni
  1085. Sakolis Stanisław
  1086. Sałło
  1087. Sambór Jan
  1088. Samygin
  1089. Sandacz Antoni
  1090. Sandecki
  1091. Sanicki Wacław
  1092. Sanin Konst.
  1093. Sarecki Franc.
  1094. Satyra Stanisław
  1095. Sawicki
  1096. Sawicki
  1097. Sawicki Aleksander
  1098. Sawicki Eugeniusz
  1099. Sawicki Józef
  1100. Sawicki Michał
  1101. Sawicki Michał
  1102. Sawicki Mikołaj
  1103. Sawicki Wincenty
  1104. Sawiński
  1105. Sądag Antoni
  1106. Seda Piotr
  1107. Seliger Wilhelm
  1108. Seliwanow
  1109. Serdanowski Piotr
  1110. Serwiróg Wiktor
  1111. Scigaj Wawrz.
  1112. Siarka Jakub
  1113. Siedlnicki
  1114. Sielawa Jakub
  1115. Sielawo Jakub
  1116. Sielecki Mikołaj
  1117. Sielicki Eugeniusz
  1118. Siemieniec Jan
  1119. Siemionow Eugeniusz
  1120. Sienkiewicz
  1121. Sikora Jan
  1122. Sikora Wincenty
  1123. Sikorski Wiktor
  1124. Sipajło
  1125. Sitarski Julj.
  1126. Siuzek Gustaw
  1127. Siwicki Mieczysław
  1128. Skalski Kacper
  1129. Skiba Józef
  1130. Skorotkiewicz Kazimierz
  1131. Skowroński Józef
  1132. Skowroński Piotr
  1133. Skrzypczyk Stanisław
  1134. Skrzypik Franciszek
  1135. Skrzyszewski Mieczysław
  1136. Skulski Eugeniusz
  1137. Sleszyński Eugeniusz
  1138. Sławiński Franciszek
  1139. Sławiński Franciszek
  1140. Sławoczyński Adam
  1141. Słowaczyński Adam
  1142. Smoleński Jan
  1143. Smoleński Włodzimierz
  1144. Smożel Adam
  1145. Snarowski Włodzimierz
  1146. Sobczuk Michał
  1147. Sobicki Jan
  1148. Sobiecki Bronisław
  1149. Sobieski Włodzimierz
  1150. Sobieszczański Piotr
  1151. Sobolew Sergiusz
  1152. Sobolewski Aleksander
  1153. Sokolis Stanisław
  1154. Sokołowski
  1155. Sokołowski Edward
  1156. Sokołowski Edward
  1157. Solarski
  1158. Sołowjew
  1159. Sołtys Grzeg.
  1160. Somow
  1161. Spisowski
  1162. Srebnicki Narcyz
  1163. Sroka Jan
  1164. Stackiewicz Aleksy
  1165. Stal
  1166. Stanek Ignacy
  1167. Stanisławski Jan
  1168. Stankiewicz
  1169. Stankiewicz Zygmunt
  1170. Starycyn Michał
  1171. Staworyc Aleksander
  1172. Stefanowicz
  1173. Stefanowicz Kazimierz
  1174. Stelmak Stefan
  1175. Stelnicki Stanisław
  1176. Stepanow
  1177. Stępniewski
  1178. Stocki Bohdan
  1179. Stoessel
  1180. Stolarow
  1181. Stryżewski Jan
  1182. Styczyński Paweł
  1183. Suchanow Borys
  1184. Suchojad Stanisław
  1185. Suczawa-Doszczyński Jan
  1186. Sulewski Jan
  1187. Suligowski Jan
  1188. Suligowski Jan
  1189. Sulkowski Leon
  1190. Suryn
  1191. Suszczyński
  1192. Suszyński
  1193. Sutocki Mikołaj
  1194. Swita Stanisław
  1195. Syczewski
  1196. Syczewski Arkadiusz
  1197. Sylwanowicz Konst.
  1198. Syryński Stanisław
  1199. Szajer Enoch
  1200. Szantyr Czesław Wiktor
  1201. Szantyr Wiktor
  1202. Szary Franciszek
  1203. Szata Mikołaj
  1204. Szatkowski Aleksander
  1205. Szczeniowski Kajetan
  1206. Szczepiński
  1207. Szczerba Antoni
  1208. Szczerbatow
  1209. Szczerbowicz-Wieczór Mikołaj
  1210. Szczęsnowicz
  1211. Szestkiewicz Jan
  1212. Szkurko Piotr
  1213. Szlązak Jakub
  1214. Szlązak Wojciech
  1215. Szmidt Franc.
  1216. Szota Jan
  1217. Szpeer Józef
  1218. Sztuchlik Franciszek
  1219. Szulcman Chaim
  1220. Szutowicz Alfons
  1221. Szwarc Marian
  1222. Szwarcbaum Icek
  1223. Szwec Józ.
  1224. Szydłowski Chackel
  1225. Szygałowicz Ant.
  1226. Szylejko Adolf
  1227. Szymanowski
  1228. Szymański
  1229. Szymański Michał
  1230. Szymański Mikołaj
  1231. Szymański Mikołaj
  1232. Szymański Włodzimierz
  1233. Szyszko Wacław
  1234. Szyszkowski Konrad
  1235. Śliwakowski Kazimierz
  1236. Śliwinski Jan
  1237. Ślaski Miecz.
  1238. Śliwiński Stan.
  1239. Śliz Piotr
  1240. Śmietanka-Kulczycki Stanisław
  1241. Światopełk-Mirski Adam
  1242. Światopołk-Mirski Adam
  1243. Święcicki Ignacy
  1244. Święcicki Piotr
  1245. Świrski
  1246. Tabaka Jacenty
  1247. Taczanowski
  1248. Taczanowski
  1249. Taczanowski Wacław
  1250. Taradkiewicz Antoni
  1251. Tarankiewicz Stanisław
  1252. Tarasiewicz Modest
  1253. Tarło Paweł
  1254. Tarło Paweł
  1255. Tarnowski
  1256. Tarnowski Bolesław
  1257. Telenko Walenty
  1258. Terpiłowski
  1259. Terpiłowski Feliks
  1260. Terpiłowski Paweł
  1261. Timkowski Aleksander
  1262. Tobolski Adam
  1263. Tołłoczko Mikołaj
  1264. Tomaszewicz
  1265. Tomaszewski Ant.
  1266. Tomaszewski Józef
  1267. Tomczyk Jakub
  1268. Tomme Wiktor
  1269. Tosiczek Jakub
  1270. Trachimowski-Hryszkiewicz Aleks.
  1271. Tracz Franc.
  1272. Traub Melek
  1273. Treszyński Mateusz
  1274. Trochimowicz
  1275. Trocki-Sieniutowicz Włodzimierz
  1276. Truskolaski Gustaw
  1277. Trykowski
  1278. Trzebalski Józef
  1279. Tucewicz Antoni
  1280. Turski Tytus
  1281. Tycyński
  1282. Tyczyński Franciszek
  1283. Tyczyński Ignacy
  1284. Tyszkiewicz Alfred
  1285. Tyszkiewicz Kazimierz
  1286. Ulanowski
  1287. Ulanowski Aleksander
  1288. Umiastowski Bazyli
  1289. Uspieński
  1290. Wadyr Ignacy
  1291. Wajnerowski Jan
  1292. Wajnsztok Szlama
  1293. Wajzwal Hersz
  1294. Walenkiewicz Adam
  1295. Waliński Eugeniusz
  1296. Walkowski
  1297. Wałkówski Aleks.
  1298. Wałużynicz Eugeniusz
  1299. Wankiewicz Paweł
  1300. Wańkiewicz Albert
  1301. Wańkowski
  1302. Warowny Stan.
  1303. Warszawiec Jan
  1304. Wasilewski
  1305. Wasilewski Władysław
  1306. Waśkiewicz Bolesław
  1307. Waśkowski Jan
  1308. Wawern Aleksander
  1309. Wąs Adam
  1310. Wejtko
  1311. Welbaum Johan
  1312. Wereszczański Mich.
  1313. Wernerowicz Leon
  1314. Weryho Adolf
  1315. Weryho Adolf
  1316. Weryho Leon
  1317. Węgiełek Teofil
  1318. Węgliński Michał
  1319. Widłak Wincenty
  1320. Wiecha Michał
  1321. Wieczorek Marek
  1322. Wiejacha Łukasz
  1323. Wielhorski Aleksander
  1324. Wieliczko
  1325. Wieliczko Jan
  1326. Wielopolski Alfred
  1327. Wierzbicki Antoni
  1328. Wierzbicki Antoni
  1329. Wierzeński Leonard
  1330. Wieszczycki
  1331. Wiktorowicz Aleksander
  1332. Wilek Florian
  1333. Wileński Aleksander
  1334. Wiliński Aleksander
  1335. Wilkowski
  1336. Wilmański Stan.
  1337. Wiltos Ign.
  1338. Winiarski
  1339. Wiszniewski Aleksander
  1340. Wiszniewski Aleks.
  1341. Wiszniewski Piotr
  1342. Witecha Wincenty
  1343. Witkowski
  1344. Witkowski M.
  1345. Witorski Włodzimierz
  1346. Wiwatowski Józef
  1347. Wnuk Szmul
  1348. Wodecki
  1349. Wodecki Jan
  1350. Wodzicki Stefan
  1351. Wojakowski Antoni
  1352. Wojciechowski Aleksander
  1353. Wojciechowski Jan
  1354. Wojczech Nikod.
  1355. Wojdat Józef
  1356. Wojewał Szmul
  1357. Wojniłowicz Walerian
  1358. Wojniłowicz-Niańkowski Aleksander
  1359. Wojno-Orański Wincenty
  1360. Wojszczyk Jan
  1361. Wojtkiewicz Roman
  1362. Wojtko
  1363. Wojtygo Jan
  1364. Wokulski Piotr
  1365. Wolański Felicjan
  1366. Wolański Leonard
  1367. Wolański Leonard
  1368. Wolhmerman Chaim
  1369. Wolski Antoni
  1370. Wołczkiewicz
  1371. Wołkow Włodzim.
  1372. Wołłowicz Dionizy
  1373. Woronowicz Franciszek
  1374. Woskołowicz Maciej
  1375. Woźnicki
  1376. Wójcik Jakub
  1377. Wroniszewski Kajetan
  1378. Wróbel Jakub
  1379. Wróbel Wojciech
  1380. Wróblewski
  1381. Wróblewski Aleksander
  1382. Wyrodek Jakub
  1383. Wyrzemkowski Jan
  1384. Wyrzykowski
  1385. Wyrzykowski
  1386. Wyrzykowski
  1387. Wyrzykowski
  1388. Wyrzykowski
  1389. Wyrzykowski Józef
  1390. Wyrzykowski Wacław
  1391. Wysocki Aleksander
  1392. Wysocki Aleksander
  1393. Wyszkowski
  1394. Zabawski Eugeniusz
  1395. Zaborowski
  1396. Zaborowski
  1397. Zaborowski Adam
  1398. Zaborski Tom.
  1399. Zachacz Marcin
  1400. Zagdański Kazimierz
  1401. Zając Ludwik
  1402. Zajączkowski
  1403. Zajączkowski Ludwik
  1404. Zajda Wacław
  1405. Zajdel Stanisław
  1406. Zakrzewski
  1407. Zakrzewski Bronisław
  1408. Zakrzewski Józ.
  1409. Zakrzewski Józef
  1410. Zakrzewski Józef
  1411. Zakrzewski Stanisław
  1412. Zakrzewski Stanisław
  1413. Zaleski
  1414. Zaleski Jan
  1415. Zalewski Wiktor
  1416. Zaloski Michał
  1417. Zańko Ignacy
  1418. Zapało Jan
  1419. Zapolski
  1420. Zapolski
  1421. Zapolski-Downar Stanisław
  1422. Zaręba Kazimierz
  1423. Zarębski Jerzy
  1424. Zarzawa Władysław
  1425. Zarzycki Józef
  1426. Zawadzki
  1427. Zawisza Gabr.
  1428. Zawłocki Franciszek
  1429. Zbieg Jan
  1430. Zborowski Aleksander
  1431. Zborowski Włodzimierz
  1432. Zdanowicz Wilhelm
  1433. Zdański Mikołaj
  1434. Zdzietowiecki Wacław
  1435. Zembrzycki Mieczysław
  1436. Zerw Abram
  1437. Zgórski Konstanty
  1438. Zieleniewski
  1439. Zieniewicz Adam
  1440. Zienkiewicz
  1441. Zienkiewicz
  1442. Zienkowicz Adolf
  1443. Zieńkiewicz Aleksander
  1444. Zilberberg Lejzor
  1445. Ziółkowski Jan
  1446. Złobiński
  1447. Znosko-Borowski Eugeniusz
  1448. Zoller
  1449. Zrażewski Michał
  1450. Zrażewski Michał
  1451. Zwejgbaum Szmul
  1452. Zyjda Pinkus
  1453. Zykow Siergiej
  1454. Zyskind Jakub
  1455. Zysman Kantor
  1456. Żaboklicki Konstanty
  1457. Żaglewski Dawid
  1458. Żbikowski Artur
  1459. Żebaczyn Ludw.
  1460. Żebrak Michał
  1461. Żejmo Włodzimierz
  1462. Żeromski Alfons
  1463. Żeromski Witaljusz
  1464. Żeromski Witaljusz
  1465. Żelazny Ignacy
  1466. Żołądek Marcin
  1467. Żornowski Stan.
  1468. Żółtkiewicz
  1469. Żuk Wik.
  1470. Żurek Kacper
  1471. Żydko Stanisław
  1472. Żygalkowski Wacław
  1473. Żygałkowski Edmund
  1474. Żywotowski Mikołaj

Looking for clippings, which include following names:

  1. Nathan (Nochim) Bokstansky, born in Pinsk, approximately in 1885. While engaged in hand-to-hand combat, his right hand was severely mangled by the business end of a Kyu-gunto sword.
  2. Jan Węgrowski, born in 1873. Emigrated to US as a result of Russo-Japanese War.
  3. Karol Pluciński, born on 1872, January 25 in Niegosławice (Pełczyska parish), son of Władysław Pluciński and Aniela Grądowska. Did not return from war.