Russo-Japanese war of 1905

War between Russia and Japan taken place from February 8, 1904 to September 5, 1905, but some assaults took place even in 1906, long time after treaty in Portsmouth and win of Japan. This war was not documented well in histioriography, especially in regard to the names of ordinary soldiers fighting, being injured and lost. The below database contains names of soldiers fighting in this war found in different articles from the time of war. Number of the same names reflects number of mentions in different articles. Names were listed in alphabetical order.

List of people lost, injured or fighting in war between Russia and Japan of 1905 coming from Kingdom of Poland or having polish names
(Lista zabitych, rannych i walczących podczas wojny rosyjsko-japońskiej 1905 roku, pochodzących z Królestwa Polskiego lub noszących polskie nazwiska)

  1. Abakanowicz Stanisław
  2. Abramowicz Aleksander
  3. Abuladze
  4. Adamski
  5. Akkiewicz Adam, from Grodno Gubernya
  6. Aksakow
  7. Albrychowicz
  8. Aleksandrow
  9. Ałłasow
  10. Ancewicz-Karklin Wilhelm
  11. Andrejew
  12. Andriuchin
  13. Aniczkow
  14. Antczak Stan.
  15. Antoniewicz Lucjan Witold
  16. Antonowicz Mikołaj
  17. Ańcuta Paweł
  18. Arces Piotr, from Miechów County
  19. Arcimowicz Antoni
  20. Arciszewski Kazimierz
  21. Armuła Mikołaj, from Kielce County
  22. Artemjew
  23. Asterblum
  24. Awozonis Piotr
  25. Azarewicz Bronisław
  26. Babin
  27. Babiński
  28. Babiński Icek
  29. Bacewicz Adolf Stanisław
  30. Badocha Józef, from Stopnica County
  31. Bakalarz Jan, from Kielce Gubernya
  32. Bal Jakub, from Olkusz County
  33. Balicki Michał
  34. Balik Jędrzej, from Miechów County
  35. Balszyn
  36. Bałaza Franc., from Olkusz County
  37. Bałaza Stanisław, from Olkusz County
  38. Banachiewicz
  39. Banas Stan., from Stopnica County
  40. Bankowski Leon
  41. Bańkowski Józef
  42. Bańkowski Marcin, from Stopnica County
  43. Barakowski Robert
  44. Baran Antoni, from Kielce County
  45. Baranow
  46. Baranowski
  47. Baranowski Ignacy
  48. Baranowski Izydor
  49. Barcikowski
  50. Barkowski Winc.
  51. Barszczewski Leon
  52. Bartoszewicz Ant.
  53. Barzyłowicz
  54. Baszkow
  55. Baziur Antoni, from Miechów County
  56. Bąk Paweł, from Kielce Gubernya
  57. Bąk Wincenty, from Stopnica County
  58. Bereśniewicz Fran., from Kowno Gubernya
  59. Bereźnicki Aleksander
  60. Berliński
  61. Berliński
  62. Bernat Jan, from Włoszczowa County
  63. Białobrzeski
  64. Białobrzewski Bazyli
  65. Białokoz Wacław
  66. Białos Antoni, from Olkusz County
  67. Białozor Julian
  68. Biel Wincenty, from Pinczów County
  69. Bielas Walery, from Pinczów County
  70. Bielawski Maksymilian
  71. Bielawski Witold
  72. Bielewicz
  73. Biełocerkowski
  74. Bieniecki Wiktor
  75. Bienieszewicz Arseniusz
  76. Bieńkowski Teodor, from Kielce County
  77. Biernacki Józ., from Mińsk Gubernya
  78. Biernacki Józef
  79. Bigaj Piotr, from Olkusz County
  80. Biliński Aleksander
  81. Billewicz
  82. Billewicz Adam, from Kowno Gubernya
  83. Billewicz Juliusz
  84. Biniewicz Maksymilian
  85. Biskup Michał, from Stopnica County
  86. Bitel Winc., from Wilno Gubernya
  87. Bitner Edmund
  88. Blitek Wojciech, from Miechów County
  89. Blutsztejn Mordka, from Olkusz County
  90. Błażewski Jan
  91. Bobrowski-Koralko Konstanty
  92. Bobrzyk Władysław
  93. Bogajewski Wiktor
  94. Bogdanowicz Józef, from Kalwaria County
  95. Boglewski Antoni
  96. Bogdanow
  97. Bogdanowski
  98. Bogdanowski Stanisław
  99. Boglewski Antoni
  100. Bogucki Ant.
  101. Bogucki Aleksander
  102. Boguszewski Wiktor
  103. Bohdanowicz Józef
  104. Bokszczanin
  105. Boniecki Zygmunt
  106. Boniecki Zygmunt
  107. Boniewicz Mat.
  108. Borejsza Konstanty
  109. Boretti Jan
  110. Borewicz
  111. Borewicz Henryk
  112. Borkowski Antoni
  113. Borkowski Antoni
  114. Borkowski Bolesław
  115. Borodajewski
  116. Borodzicz
  117. Borowski Ludwik
  118. Borowy
  119. Borowy Bron.
  120. Borsuk Aleks., from Wilno Gubernya
  121. Borszewski Jan
  122. Bortaszewski Filip
  123. Borysowlewicz Sreten
  124. Bosakiewicz Józef
  125. Boye Hipolit
  126. Branicki Jan
  127. Bratman Abraham, from Jędrzejów County
  128. Brlewo Kazimierz
  129. Brobander
  130. Brojerski Ignacy
  131. Broniewski Michał
  132. Broniuszyc-Recki Paweł
  133. Broński Eustachy
  134. Browar Jan
  135. Brudnicki
  136. Bruklin Adam
  137. Bruszyński
  138. Brygała Marcin
  139. Brylewski
  140. Brylewski Roman
  141. Brynk Adolf
  142. Bryzik Jan, from Olkusz County
  143. Bryzowski Winc., from Kowno Gubernya
  144. Brzeziński Aleksander
  145. Brzeziński Aleks.
  146. Bucki Piotr, from Miechów County
  147. Buczacki J.
  148. Buczkowski Walenty
  149. Budźko Paweł
  150. Bujewicz Józef
  151. Bukrejew
  152. Burakowski Mikołaj
  153. Burkardt Władysław
  154. Bursztajn Jankiel, from Olkusz County
  155. Burzyński Michał
  156. Burzyński Włodzimierz
  157. Butejkis Stan.
  158. Butkiewicz
  159. Butyniewicz Józ., from Kowno Gubernya
  160. Bużuk Kaz.
  161. Byczkowski Wiktor
  162. Byk Jan, from Jędrzejów County
  163. Bykow
  164. Bysiak Jacek, from Kielce County
  165. Bysiak Jacek, from Kielce County
  166. Castellan Edward
  167. Ceck Paweł
  168. Cederberg
  169. Cendra Ludwik, from Kielce County
  170. Centrenbaum Mendel, from Stopnica County
  171. Cerek Franc., from Miechów County
  172. Chajbula (?) Florian, from Olkusz County
  173. Chandeles Chackel, from Olkusz County
  174. Chaszkowski Karol
  175. Chatym Piotr, from Jędrzejów County
  176. Chatys Piotr, from Kielce Gubernya
  177. Chełchowski Władysław
  178. Chełchowski Władysław
  179. Cherlak Jośko, from Kielce County
  180. Chęciński Chaim, from Olkusz County
  181. Chłodowski Mikołaj
  182. Chojak Chimery (?), from Olkusz County
  183. Cholewo Józef
  184. Cholewo Józef
  185. Chomętowski Izydor
  186. Chorzewski Roman Gracjan
  187. Chrucki Włodzimierz
  188. Chrypacz
  189. Chwastunow
  190. Chwistocki Piotr, from Olkusz County
  191. Ciechański Romuald
  192. Ciechoma Paweł, from Łask County
  193. Ciechonik Józef, from Miechów County
  194. Cierpicki
  195. Cierpicki Wincenty, from Grodno Gubernya
  196. Cierpisz Władysław
  197. Ciuła Paw.
  198. Ciura Wład., from Siedlce County
  199. Ciwczyński Gabriel
  200. Cygankiewicz Jan, from Olkusz County
  201. Cyrkler
  202. Czapko Antoni, from Stopnica County
  203. Czartoryski Tom.
  204. Czasowiak Józef, from Olkusz County
  205. Czechowicz Jan
  206. Czekołowski Michał
  207. Czekotowski Michał
  208. Czepielewski Józef
  209. Czerkawski Julian
  210. Czerniak Jan, from Olkusz County
  211. Czerniewiecki Paweł
  212. Czerwicki Jan, from Kielce Gubernya
  213. Czerwiński
  214. Czeski
  215. Czeski Jan
  216. Czirikow
  217. Czirikow
  218. Czrikitijm
  219. Dabkus Kaz.
  220. Dambiński Wawrz., from Kowno Gubernya
  221. Danilewski Mitrofan
  222. Daniłowski Mik., from Grodno Gubernya
  223. Danziger Szaja
  224. Darewski Antoni
  225. Darewski Antoni
  226. Dawejko Fran., from Grodno Gubernya
  227. Dąbrowski
  228. Dąbrowski Edgard
  229. Dąbrowski Jakub
  230. Dąbrowski Jan, from Kielce County
  231. Dąbrowski Paweł
  232. Dąbrowski Rudolf
  233. Dąbrowski Stanisław
  234. Dąbrowski Wiktor
  235. Dębno-Czajkowski Piotr
  236. Dembowski August
  237. Demjanow
  238. Długoszewski
  239. Dłuski Konstanty
  240. Dłuski Konstanty
  241. Dłużewski
  242. Dłużniewski Konstanty
  243. Doboszyński Eugeniusz
  244. Dobrosławski
  245. Dobrowolski
  246. Dobrowolski
  247. Dobrowolski Apolinary
  248. Dobrowolski Zygmunt
  249. Dobrusiak Jan
  250. Dobrzański
  251. Dobrzański Michał
  252. Dobrzański Stanisław
  253. Dobrzyński Izydor
  254. Dobrzyński Ksawery
  255. Dolecki
  256. Doliński Izydor
  257. Dołgaracki Łukasz, from Włoszczowa County
  258. Domagalski
  259. Domański Franciszek, from Kielce County
  260. Domański Jarosław
  261. Domiński
  262. Domogadzkij Borys
  263. Domontowicz Jan
  264. Dongweckis Jan, from Kowno Gubernya
  265. Doros Piotr, from Pińczów County
  266. Doroszewski Marceli
  267. Dorożyński Józef
  268. Dowgird Stefan
  269. Dowgird Stefan
  270. Downarowicz Włodzimierz
  271. Drabik Łukasz, from Włoszczowa County
  272. Dragosław-Nadtoczinski
  273. Drozdowski Aleksander
  274. Drusejko-Różewicz Wiktor
  275. Dubelt Eugeniusz
  276. Dubicki
  277. Dubiński Fr., from Kowno Gubernya
  278. Dubrowski Konstanty
  279. Dudek Franciszek, from Stopnica County
  280. Dudek Jan, from Olkusz County
  281. Dunin
  282. Dunin Adam
  283. Duszkiewicz Aleksander
  284. Dworzecki-Bogdanowicz
  285. Dziadon Michał, from Pińczów County
  286. Działszyński Konstanty
  287. Dzianicki Jan, from Pińczów County
  288. Dziankowski Włodzimierz
  289. Dzierżak Kazimierz, from Stopnica County
  290. Eichenwald Aleks.
  291. Eiger, from Warszawa
  292. Eiger
  293. Eiger Marian
  294. Eismont
  295. Ejsmond
  296. Ekk Karol, from Kielce
  297. Eliaszewicz Mikołaj
  298. Engberts
  299. Engelhardt
  300. Fedorowicz
  301. Fedorowski
  302. Fertykowski
  303. Ficyk Antoni, from Włoszczowa County
  304. Fiedorow
  305. Fijałkowski Grzegorz
  306. Filipowski Jan
  307. Filippowski Jan
  308. Fink Jan, from Jędrzejów County
  309. Firsow Aleksy, from Kielce
  310. Flam Franciszek
  311. Fogiel Aleksander
  312. Foland Józef
  313. Foryś Antoni, from Stopnica County
  314. Friedman Józef, from Miechów County
  315. Friszman
  316. Fryczyński Adolf
  317. Fryjerman Chaim, from Olkusz County
  318. Fugoty Art.
  319. Fürstenwald
  320. Gajewski Jan, from Olkusz County
  321. Gajewski Konstanty
  322. Gałczenko
  323. Gałkowski Mikołaj
  324. Gantimurow
  325. Garnicki Kazimierz
  326. Gau Jan, from Kielce County
  327. Gawdziński Aleksander
  328. Gawrikow
  329. Gedrojć Michał
  330. Geniusz Włodzimierz
  331. Gerbet Zysman, from Olkusz County
  332. Getenko
  333. Gibiański
  334. Gienieta
  335. Ginej Adam
  336. Giziewicz Ludw.
  337. Glinka
  338. Glinka
  339. Gliński Józef
  340. Gliński Józef
  341. Gliński Mikołaj
  342. Gliński Stanisław
  343. Globes Jan
  344. Gładko-Sacki Michał
  345. Głowacz Jan, from Miechów County
  346. Głuszek Walenty, from Kielce County
  347. Gogal Józef
  348. Gola Jan, from Kielce County
  349. Gold
  350. Goldberg Josek, from Włoszczowa County
  351. Goldsztejn Adam
  352. Gołaszewski Stanisław
  353. Gołębiowski Franc., from Kielce County
  354. Gomal
  355. Gomóła Aleksander, from Olkusz County
  356. Gomula Izydor, from Olkusz County
  357. Gonczaryk Jakub, from Miechów County
  358. Gosiewski Henryk
  359. Gostymiński Eugeniusz
  360. Goździcki
  361. Górecki Wincenty, from Olkusz County
  362. Górnicki Michał, from Włoszczowa County
  363. Górski Bronisław
  364. Górski Gotfryd
  365. Górski Gotfryd
  366. Górski Jarosław
  367. Górski Jarosław
  368. Górski Jerzy
  369. Grabicza Antoni, from Włoszczowa County
  370. Grabowski Andrzej
  371. Grabowski Józef, from Włoszczowa County
  372. Grajek Karol, from Włoszczowa County
  373. Granowski
  374. Granowski Paweł
  375. Grif
  376. Grigorowicz
  377. Grinfeld B.
  378. Grinszpan Judka, from Jędrzejów County
  379. Grocholski Mikołaj
  380. Grodziński Sergiusz
  381. Gromczyński Wojciech
  382. Grosglik
  383. Gross Roman
  384. Grozina Jan, from Kielce County
  385. Groziński Konstanty
  386. Gruca Kazimierz, from Włoszczowa County
  387. Grudecki Kazimierz
  388. Grudzicki Stanisław
  389. Grudziński Ant., from Olkusz County
  390. Grudziński Edward
  391. Grudziński Stanisław
  392. Gruszczuk Wawrz.
  393. Gruszczyński Ignacy, from Kielce County
  394. Grygas Jan
  395. Grygorowicz Józef
  396. Grzegorczak Jan
  397. Grzeszkiewicz Wład.
  398. Grzybowski Aleksander
  399. Grzybowski Wojc.
  400. Gubaś Jakub, from Olkusz County
  401. Guchowski Franc.
  402. Gudszon Konstanty
  403. Gumnicki Stanisław
  404. Gumycze
  405. Gunowski Winc.
  406. Gurbski, from Płock
  407. Gurbski
  408. Guszczin
  409. Gutman Icek, from Olkusz County
  410. Gutowski Anatol
  411. Gutowski Innocenty
  412. Gwoździński Włodzimierz
  413. Hajdkiewicz Grzegorz
  414. Halicki
  415. Hałaburda Paweł, from Olkusz County
  416. Hankiewicz
  417. Hardt Henryk
  418. Harnysz Ludwik
  419. Hatuński Michał
  420. Hejno Alfons
  421. Heppen Saturnin
  422. Heppner Fryderyk
  423. Herbowicz Moszek, from Kielce County
  424. Hleb-Koszański
  425. Hlebowicz-Połoński Jan
  426. Hłasko
  427. Hłasko Aleksander
  428. Hłasko Florian
  429. Hłasko Florian
  430. Hłasko Florian
  431. Hłasko Florian
  432. Hłasko Florian
  433. Hofman
  434. Holsztejn Adam
  435. Hołyński Andrzej
  436. Honigman Izrael, from Olkusz County
  437. Hoppach Kaz.
  438. Horbaczewski
  439. Horbaczewski Ambroży
  440. Horbaczewski Ambroży
  441. Horbowski-Zaranek Jan
  442. Horbowski-Zaranek Jan Kazimierz
  443. Hordyński Michał
  444. Horodecki Jan
  445. Hreczanowski Michał
  446. Hryncewicz Jan
  447. Hryszkiewicz Edward
  448. Hryszkowski Jan
  449. Huszcza Wład., from Kowno Gubernya
  450. Huszczo Władysław
  451. Huszczyk Fr., from Kowno Gubernya
  452. Ignatowicz W.
  453. Iljin
  454. Iljin
  455. Inglez
  456. Iwanow
  457. Iwanow
  458. Iwanow
  459. Iwanowski Aleksander
  460. Iwaszkiewicz Wacław
  461. Iwaszkin
  462. Iwicki Jan
  463. Iwicki Klemens
  464. Izdebski
  465. Izdebski Stan.
  466. Jackowski Mikołaj
  467. Jacura And.
  468. Jacyna Mikołaj
  469. Jagiełło Józef
  470. Jagodin
  471. Jajczyk Jan, from Miechów County
  472. Jakimiec Stefan
  473. Jakimowicz Stef., from Kowno Gubernya
  474. Jakimowicz Wiktor
  475. Jakowlew
  476. Jakowlew Sergiusz
  477. Jakowski
  478. Jaksa-Kwiatkowski Mieczysław
  479. Jakubowicz Hersz, from Pińczów County
  480. Jakubowski
  481. Jakubowski
  482. Jakubowski
  483. Jakubowski Jan
  484. Jakubowski Mikołaj
  485. Jakubowski Włodzimierz
  486. Jałcewicz
  487. Janas Paweł, from Pińczów County
  488. Janczes Andrzej
  489. Janczewski
  490. Janczewski Aleksander
  491. Janczewski Mikołaj
  492. Janik Piotr, from Olkusz County
  493. Janik Władysław, from Kielce County
  494. Jankiewicz
  495. Jankowski
  496. Jankowski Kaz., from Kowno Gubernya
  497. Jankowski Miecz., from Warszawa
  498. Jankowski Miecz.
  499. Janowski Wincenty, from Jędrzejów County
  500. Jantek Andrzej
  501. Janus Walenty, from Jędrzejów County
  502. Jarnowiecki
  503. Jaron Ignacy, from Stopnica County
  504. Jarosiński Wincenty, from Olkusz County
  505. Jarosz Piotr, from Pińczów County
  506. Jaroszew
  507. Jaroszewski Dmitry
  508. Jaroszewski Franciszek, from Włoszczowa County
  509. Jasiewicz Ignacy
  510. Jasiewicz Ignacy
  511. Jaskłowski Mikołaj
  512. Jastrzębski Bronisław
  513. Jaworowski Jan
  514. Jaworski Franciszek
  515. Jażyński Mikołaj
  516. Jefimeniuk Mateusz
  517. Jewalewicz Teodor
  518. Jewniewicz Teodor
  519. Jeżewski Stefan
  520. Jeżewski Stefan
  521. Jeżewski Stefan
  522. Jeżewski S.
  523. Jędrychowski Józef, from Miechów County
  524. Jodko Edward
  525. Jodko Piotr
  526. Jordan Mikołaj
  527. Józefowicz Michał
  528. Judicki
  529. Judt Ign.
  530. Judycki Mikołaj
  531. Judzienicz Mikołaj
  532. Jurjew Mikołaj
  533. Jurkiewicz Michał
  534. Jurkiewicz Michał
  535. Jurkiewicz Mikołaj
  536. Juszkiewicz Józef
  537. Juszyński Antoni, from Olkusz County
  538. Kaczin
  539. Kaczmarek Kaz.
  540. Kaczur Piotr, from Kielce County
  541. Kaczyński Bolesław
  542. Kaj
  543. Kaleta Wojciech, from Jędrzejów County
  544. Kalinowicz Mikołaj
  545. Kalinowski Mikołaj
  546. Kalita Antoni, from Stopnica County
  547. Kaljo
  548. Kałtan Konst., from Kowno Gubernya
  549. Kamieniec Robert
  550. Kamieniecki
  551. Kamieński
  552. Kamieński
  553. Kamieński Kazimierz
  554. Kamiński
  555. Kamiński Aleksander
  556. Kamiński Antoni
  557. Kamiński Karol
  558. Kampioni Paweł
  559. Kamzin
  560. Karaniewski Wiktor
  561. Karbowski Andrzej
  562. Karcz Wawrzyniec, from Stopnica County
  563. Kardaszewski Eugeniusz
  564. Karło Mich., from Kowno Gubernya
  565. Karłowicz Józef
  566. Karpiński
  567. Karpowicz Mikołaj
  568. Karwat Mar.
  569. Kasperowicz Stef., from Kowno Gubernya
  570. Kasprzak Jan
  571. Kastellaz Edward
  572. Kasza Jakub, from Pińczów County
  573. Kasza Walenty, from Pinczów County
  574. Kaszewski Ignacy, from Kielce County
  575. Kaufman Lejzor, from Chmielnik
  576. Kaukin
  577. Kazimirski Mikołaj
  578. Kefeli
  579. Keller
  580. Keller Jan Teodor
  581. Kenigstein Mark
  582. Kędzierski Józef, from Olkusz County
  583. Kiełłpsz Marcin, from Rosienie in Kowno Gubernya
  584. Kiełpsz Marcin
  585. Kierkowski Jan, from Pińczów County
  586. Kietliński Kaz.
  587. Kietliński Władysław
  588. Kimiński Michał
  589. Kiriłow
  590. Kisiel Jakub
  591. Kitycyn
  592. Klepacki Wiktor
  593. Klepacz Franc., from Stopnica County
  594. Klim Jan, from Włoszczowa County
  595. Klimaszewski Józef
  596. Klimaszewski Józef
  597. Klimowicz Aleksander
  598. Klimowicz Stanisław
  599. Klinik Stanisław, from Kielce County
  600. Kluczewski Jan
  601. Kluczewski Marcin, from Olkusz County
  602. Klupa Wojciech, from Olkusz County
  603. Kłębowski
  604. Kłębowski Napoleon
  605. Kłębowski Władysław
  606. Kłoczkowski Stanisław
  607. Kneler Abram, from Stopnica County
  608. Knipper
  609. Knysz Jan
  610. Kobylecki Julian
  611. Kochen Lejzor, from Olkusz County
  612. Kociubiński
  613. Koczerzyński
  614. Kojrowicz Jan
  615. Koliński
  616. Kolumna-Hattowski Mieczysław
  617. Kołakowski
  618. Kołakowski
  619. Kołłorowicz Paweł
  620. Kołodziejczyk Włodzimierz, from Bodzentyn Community
  621. Kołomijec Piotr
  622. Kołosionek Józef, from Wilno Gubernya
  623. Komaszko Grzegorz
  624. Komorowski Mikołaj
  625. Komuba Wincenty, from Jędrzejów County
  626. Kondera Stanisław, from Kielce County
  627. Kondracki
  628. Kondracki Konstanty
  629. Kondratowicz Cyprian
  630. Koniewski Paw.
  631. Kononow
  632. Konstantinow
  633. Kopersak Szymon
  634. Koprowicz Paweł
  635. Kopycki Stan.
  636. Kopytko Eugeniusz
  637. Korasiewicz Michał
  638. Korbowski Piotr, from Kowno Gubernya
  639. Korczyc Bronisław
  640. Kordas Kazimierz, from Kielce Gubernya
  641. Kordecki Julian, from Miechów County
  642. Korecki
  643. Koreluch Andrzej, from Włoszczowa County
  644. Korn Kazimierz
  645. Korn Kazimierz
  646. Korniewski Andrzej
  647. Korol Józef, from Kielce Gubernya
  648. Korolew
  649. Korpisz Franc., from Włoszczowa County
  650. Korsak Michał
  651. Korzun
  652. Korzun
  653. Korżew
  654. Korżyński
  655. Kosagowski Michał
  656. Kosmin
  657. Kossowicz
  658. Kossowicz
  659. Kossowicz Leon
  660. Kossowski
  661. Kossowski Aleksander
  662. Kostenko
  663. Kotowicz Aleksander
  664. Kotowicz Póz., from Wilno Gubernya
  665. Kotiużinski
  666. Kowalczuk Stefan
  667. Kowalczyk Antoni, from Jędrzejów County
  668. Kowalewski
  669. Kowalewski
  670. Kowalewski
  671. Kowalewski Krzysztof, from Święciany County
  672. Kowalik Franciszek, from Kielce County
  673. Kowalik Tomasz, from Olkusz County
  674. Kowalski
  675. Kowalski Józef, from Kielce County
  676. Kowarcew
  677. Koweski Eustachy
  678. Koza Józef, from Jędrzejów County
  679. Kozak Franciszek, from Olkusz County
  680. Kozicki Mikołaj
  681. Kozicki Włodzimierz
  682. Kozielski Michał
  683. Kozieł Łukasz, from Stopnica County
  684. Kozieracki Eliasz
  685. Kozierowski
  686. Kozierowski Daniel
  687. Kozłowski Michał
  688. Kozłowski Piotr
  689. Kozłowski Wincenty
  690. Kozyra Franc., from Olkusz County
  691. Kożuchowski Franciszek
  692. Kragielski
  693. Krajewski Michał
  694. Kramarew
  695. Krasiński
  696. Krasnołęski Paweł
  697. Krasnopolski Jakub Ludwik
  698. Krasowski
  699. Krasowski
  700. Krassowski
  701. Krasucki Józef
  702. Kratistow
  703. Krause Ludwik
  704. Krauze Ludwik, from Warszawa
  705. Krawczyk Jan, from Kielce County
  706. Krawczyński Paweł
  707. Krawczyński Paweł
  708. Krawotyński Jan
  709. Kren Stef., from Wilno Gubernya
  710. Kriukow
  711. Król Antoni, from Kielce County
  712. Krulicki Jędrzej, from Włoszczowa County
  713. Kruszec Wojciech, from Miechów County
  714. Krynicki Jan
  715. Krynicki Mikołaj
  716. Kryński Ambroży
  717. Krysztofowicz
  718. Krysztofowicz Włodzimierz
  719. Krzemiński Jan, from Kielce County
  720. Krzesimowski Marian
  721. Krześlica Stanisław, from Miechów County
  722. Krzewicki
  723. Krzyszkiewicz Jakub, from Miechów County
  724. Krzysztofczyk Józef, from Stopnica County
  725. Krzysztofik Wojciech, from Włoszczowa County
  726. Krzywda Maciej, from Olkusz County
  727. Krzywda Stanisł., from Miechów County
  728. Krzywicki Bronisław
  729. Krzywiec
  730. Kucharewicz Stanisław
  731. Kuchin
  732. Kuciński
  733. Kuciński Aleks.
  734. Kucznow Semen, from Włoszczowa County
  735. Kuczuk Koronat
  736. Kuczyński
  737. Kuczyński, student in Petersburg
  738. Kuczyński Konstanty
  739. Kuczyński Konstanty
  740. Kudrewicz Marian, from Wilno
  741. Kudrewicz Marian
  742. Kukułka Jakub, from Pińczów County
  743. Kula Kazimierz
  744. Kulczycki Józef
  745. Kulesz Wacław
  746. Kulesz Wiaczesław
  747. Kulesza
  748. Kuliczkowski
  749. Kuliczkowski Włodz.
  750. Kulikowski Mikołaj
  751. Kulikowski Włodzimierz
  752. Kulinczenko Eugeniusz
  753. Kuncewicz Walery
  754. Kunczyński
  755. Kurch Jakub
  756. Kurella Tadeusz
  757. Kurkowski
  758. Kurkowski Ferdynand
  759. Kuryło Antoni
  760. Kuryłowicz Kar., from Wilno Gubernya
  761. Kusociński
  762. Kutiepow
  763. Kuwdicewicz Kaz., from Kowno Gubernya
  764. Kuzin
  765. Kuźmicki Piotr
  766. Kwanps Jakub
  767. Kwapiszewski Jerzy
  768. Kwiatek Maciej, from Daleszyce Community
  769. Kwietol Franc., from Włoszczowa County
  770. Kwinto
  771. Landau H.
  772. Laskowski
  773. Laskowski
  774. Laskowski
  775. Laskowski Jan
  776. Lassotowicz Władysław
  777. Laszczyk Seweryn
  778. Latalski Antoni, from Kielce County
  779. Leczycki
  780. Leman
  781. Lenartowicz
  782. Lenartowicz
  783. Lenartowicz Ryszard
  784. Lenartowicz Ryszard
  785. Leniwcew
  786. Lepeszyński Mikołaj
  787. Lesiewiecki Mikołaj
  788. Leszczyński Aleksander
  789. Leszczyński Wacław
  790. Lewandowski
  791. Lewensztern
  792. Lewestam Michał
  793. Lewicki Piotr
  794. Lewkowicz Jan
  795. Leżyński Jan
  796. Librecht Karol
  797. Lichosik Mich.
  798. Lichosiek Mich.
  799. Ligawiec Ignacy, from Stopnica County
  800. Ligot
  801. Liniewicz
  802. Liniewicz Michał
  803. Lippoman Ludwik
  804. Lipsztad A.
  805. Lipsztad I., from Warszawa
  806. Lipsztat A.
  807. Lipsztat J.
  808. Lisenko
  809. Lisowski Feliks, from Włoszczowa County
  810. Listowski Mikołaj
  811. Litwiński Michał, from Kielce County
  812. Liwotow
  813. Lubarski Walerian
  814. Lubelski
  815. Lund Gustaw
  816. Luskino Ksawery
  817. Łagoda
  818. Łakomy Jan
  819. Łambuch Adam
  820. Łankowski Wacław
  821. Łapczyński Aleks.
  822. Łaski
  823. Łaski
  824. Łaski
  825. Łaski
  826. Łaski Sylwin
  827. Łaszkiewicz
  828. Łatkin
  829. Łatysz Jan
  830. Ławrow
  831. Ławrynowicz Konstanty
  832. Łazarew
  833. Łazarkiewicz Mikołaj
  834. Łąski Jan
  835. Łomikowski Konstanty
  836. Łopatto Michał
  837. Łopski Kazimierz, from Włoszczowa County
  838. Łowicki Jan, from Włoszczowa County
  839. Łozdowski
  840. Łozin
  841. Łucki Hilary
  842. Łuczyński Jan
  843. Łudzik Paweł, from Olkusz County
  844. Łukaszewski
  845. Łukin
  846. Łukomski Michał
  847. Łukowski
  848. Łupczyński Aleksander
  849. Łuskino Apollo
  850. Łuszczewski Lucjan
  851. Machowka
  852. Machtinger Mejer
  853. Machtynger Moszek, from Jędrzejów County
  854. Maciejowicz Mieczysław
  855. Maciejski Maks.
  856. Maciuk Dom.
  857. Macuniewicz Apollo
  858. Madej
  859. Madejada Wojciech, from Stopnica County
  860. Maj Piotr, from Jędrzejów County
  861. Maj Majewski Wiktor
  862. Maj-Majewski Wiktor
  863. Majdecki Bolesław
  864. Majewski Aleksander Bronisław
  865. Majewski Kazimierz
  866. Majewski Włodzimierz
  867. Majewski Włodzimierz
  868. Majkowski Henryk
  869. Makarow
  870. Makowiecki Sylwester
  871. Makowiecki Sylwester
  872. Makowski Ant., from Kowno Gubernya
  873. Maksimow
  874. Makucha Piotr, from Pińczów County
  875. Malczarak Jan, from Miechów County
  876. Malewicz
  877. Malewicz Aleks., from Grodno Gubernya
  878. Malinowski Aleksander
  879. Malinowski Aleksander
  880. Malinowski Aleksander
  881. Malinowski Antoni
  882. Malinowski Jakub, from Stopnica County
  883. Maliński Stanisław
  884. Maliszewski Kazimierz
  885. Małachowski
  886. Manicki Mikołaj, from Olkusz County
  887. Mańkowski Antoni
  888. Marcinkowski Wawrzyniec, from Kielce Gubernya
  889. Marczewski
  890. Marewski
  891. Margiewicz Kazim., from Włoszczowa County
  892. Markowicz Jerzy
  893. Markowski
  894. Markowski Stan.
  895. Markowski Stanisław
  896. Martyniewski Albert
  897. Martynow
  898. Martynus Filip, from Miechów County
  899. Maryn Mikołaj, from Włoszczowa County
  900. Masajada Piotr, from Stopnica County
  901. Masalski Eugeniusz
  902. Massalski Eugeniusz
  903. Matjasewicz Michał
  904. Matulak Stanisław, from Miechów County
  905. Matulanis
  906. Matusewicz
  907. Matusewicz Mikołaj
  908. Matusiak Wal., from Sochaczew County
  909. Matusiewicz
  910. Matusiewicz Baltazar
  911. Matwiejenko
  912. Matyasz Piotr, from Pinczów County
  913. Matyj Tomasz, from Włoszczowa County
  914. Matyjewicz-Maciejewicz Ludwik
  915. Matyjewicz-Maciejewicz Ludwik
  916. Melnikow
  917. Menard Lewis
  918. Mendelewicz Mojżesz, from Pińczów County
  919. Menszikow
  920. Merczanski Mikołaj
  921. Meszerman Icek, from Olkusz County
  922. Metzner Alfred
  923. Mędrek Michał
  924. Mianowski Stanisław
  925. Michajłow
  926. Michalewski Aleksander
  927. Michalski Franciszek, from Stopnica County
  928. Michałapow
  929. Michałowski Jan
  930. Mierkowski Mieczysław
  931. Miernik Jan, from Kielce Gubernya
  932. Migurski
  933. Mikłaszewski Aleksander
  934. Mikołajunas Józ., from Kowno Gubernya
  935. Mikszysz
  936. Milewski Antoni
  937. Milkowski Aleksander
  938. Miłkowski Andrzej, from Stopnica County
  939. Miłosik Jan
  940. Minin
  941. Minkowski Bazyli
  942. Mirecki Eug.
  943. Mirosznikow
  944. Misiewicz Kazimierz Witold
  945. Misiura Andrzej
  946. Misz Kazimierz, from Olkusz County
  947. Miszkinis Edward
  948. Miśnik Julian, from Święciany County
  949. Młodzianowski Elizeusz
  950. Młodzianowski Emil
  951. Mogilnicki
  952. Mojkowski
  953. Mojkowski Henryk
  954. Mojkowski Paweł
  955. Mol Sidor, from Olkusz County
  956. Molas
  957. Moldenhawer Konstanty
  958. Molęda Jędrzej, from Olkusz County
  959. Morozowicz Paweł
  960. Moskwa Stanisław, from Kielce County
  961. Mościński
  962. Mrozowski
  963. Mrozowski
  964. Mucharski
  965. Mucharski Aleksander
  966. Mucharski Aleksander
  967. Mucharski Wład.
  968. Mucharski Władysław
  969. Mudrowicz Ludwik
  970. Mukowiecki Aleksander
  971. Muraszek Leonard, from Kielce County
  972. Muraszko
  973. Murowicki Aleksander
  974. Mużarowski Piotr
  975. Myszkin
  976. Nagórski Franciszek Urban
  977. Nagrodzki Konstanty
  978. Naszewski Rom.
  979. Naumienko Ksenofont
  980. Nawrocki Michał
  981. Nazarewski
  982. Necki Włodzimierz
  983. Negowski Mikołaj
  984. Nehring
  985. Nering
  986. Nefedowski Timofiej
  987. Niehrebiecki Kazimierz
  988. Nieratow
  989. Nikołajew
  990. Nikołajew
  991. Nikołajew Włodzimierz
  992. Nikonow
  993. Nirod
  994. Nocon Marcin, from Olkusz County
  995. Nocuł Bartłomiej, from Pińczów County
  996. Noiszewski Mikołaj
  997. Norkiewicz
  998. Nosalewski Bronisław
  999. Nosowicz
  1000. Nowak Józef, from Miechów County
  1001. Nowak Stanisław, from Stopnica County
  1002. Nowicki Jan, from Włoszczowa County
  1003. Nowicki Jan
  1004. Nowicki Kazimierz
  1005. Nowicki Mikołaj
  1006. Nowodworski
  1007. Nowodworski Jan
  1008. Nowodworski Jan
  1009. Nowogrodzki Stanisław
  1010. Nowogrodzki Stanisław
  1011. Nowosielski Jan
  1012. Nusynowicz Jakiel
  1013. Obnosow
  1014. Obora Józef
  1015. Ochotnikow
  1016. Odyniec Wincenty
  1017. Oganowski
  1018. Ogilba
  1019. Ogilba Stefan
  1020. Ogilba Stefan
  1021. Ogiński Ludwik
  1022. Ogłoblew
  1023. Ojrzanowski
  1024. Okulicz Stanisław
  1025. Okulicz-Kozaryn Wiktor
  1026. Olechnowicz Konstanty
  1027. Olechnowicz Włodzimierz
  1028. Olędzki Ludwik
  1029. Olszak Wincenty
  1030. Olszewski
  1031. Olszewski Eugeniusz
  1032. Olsziniewski
  1033. Ołdakowski
  1034. Ołtarzewski Eugeniusz
  1035. Ołtarzewski Stefan
  1036. Onacewicz
  1037. Osipow
  1038. Ososko Nikodem
  1039. Onoszkiewicz-Jacyno Czesław
  1040. Onoszko Bolesław
  1041. Opacki
  1042. Opara Wincenty
  1043. Opolski Kazimierz
  1044. Orieł
  1045. Orliński Andrzej
  1046. Orłow
  1047. Orłowski
  1048. Orman Michał
  1049. Orzeł Kaz.
  1050. Orzeł Kazimierz
  1051. Ostalski Jan
  1052. Ostapowicz Kazimierz
  1053. Ostaszkiewicz Włodzimierz
  1054. Ostrowski Alfons
  1055. Ostrowski Ant.
  1056. Ostrowski Celestyn
  1057. Ostrowski Edward Konstanty
  1058. Ostrowski Jan
  1059. Ostrowski Józ.
  1060. Ostrowski Józef
  1061. Ostrowski Józef
  1062. Ostrowski Władysław
  1063. Ostrykowski Antoni
  1064. Oszak (?) Jędrzej
  1065. Ozalikow
  1066. Ozierski
  1067. Ożyźniewski Konstanty
  1068. Ożyźniewski Michał
  1069. Ożyźniewski Michał
  1070. Paciorkowski Bazyli
  1071. Pacowski Aleks.
  1072. Paderewski Mikołaj
  1073. Palczewski
  1074. Palczewski
  1075. Palczewski Jakub
  1076. Palij
  1077. Palojtis Jan
  1078. Pancerzyński Feliks
  1079. Panczyk Mikołaj
  1080. Pankiewicz
  1081. Pantelejmonow
  1082. Pańkowski
  1083. Papiesz Mateusz
  1084. Parczewski Mikołaj
  1085. Parfenow
  1086. Parfjanowicz Ignacy
  1087. Parizer Judko
  1088. Parski Michał
  1089. Pastuchowski Rafał
  1090. Paszczenko
  1091. Paszkiewicz Antoni
  1092. Paszuto
  1093. Patrykowski Aleksander
  1094. Patrykowski Aleksander
  1095. Pawlik Andrzej
  1096. Pawłowicz Wład.
  1097. Pawłowski
  1098. Pawłowski Eugeniusz
  1099. Perdzyński
  1100. Perdzyński
  1101. Perek Michał
  1102. Perlik Jan
  1103. Perzyński Bronisław
  1104. Petelin
  1105. Petrow Aleksander
  1106. Petuła Piotr
  1107. Pewny Apolinary
  1108. Pęciak Michał
  1109. Piasecki Edw.
  1110. Pieńkowski
  1111. Pieńkowski Julian
  1112. Pierzchalski Franc.
  1113. Pietkiewicz Julian
  1114. Pietkiewicz Julian
  1115. Pietrasz Wiktor
  1116. Pietrzak Józ.
  1117. Piętko Bolesław Julian
  1118. Pikulin
  1119. Piłsudzki
  1120. Piński Michał
  1121. Piotrowicz Stanisł.
  1122. Piotrowski Jan
  1123. Piotrowski Konstanty
  1124. Piotrowski Michał
  1125. Piotrowski Mikołaj
  1126. Piotrowski Stan.
  1127. Pisanecki Apollo
  1128. Pleszewski Konstanty
  1129. Plesziwyj
  1130. Plotuch Ignacy
  1131. Płachtin
  1132. Płatkowski Kazimierz
  1133. Pławiński
  1134. Płazowski Daniel
  1135. Płazowski Daniel
  1136. Płazowski Konstanty
  1137. Pobojewski
  1138. Pobojewski Wacław
  1139. Pobukowski Konstanty
  1140. Pobukowski Konstanty
  1141. Pocun Franc.
  1142. Podczaski Art.
  1143. Podernia Grzegorz
  1144. Podgórski
  1145. Podgórski Jan
  1146. Podgórski Michał
  1147. Podgórski Mikołaj
  1148. Podgórski Mikołaj
  1149. Podhajecki Włodzimierz
  1150. Podstanecki Wiktor
  1151. Podychowicz Wincenty
  1152. Podziemski Zygmunt
  1153. Pogorzelski Aleksander
  1154. Pohoski Stanisław
  1155. Pohoski Stanisław
  1156. Pojechajło Piotr
  1157. Poklewski-Koziełł Włodz.
  1158. Poklewski-Koziełł Włodzimierz
  1159. Pokotyłło
  1160. Pokotyło Jan
  1161. Pokrowski
  1162. Polakow Teodor
  1163. Poletyłło
  1164. Polukarow Władysław
  1165. Połozow
  1166. Pomeranc Josek
  1167. Pomeranc Josek
  1168. Popieluk Jan
  1169. Popiełło
  1170. Popławski
  1171. Popławski Eliasz
  1172. Popławski Michał
  1173. Popow
  1174. Popow
  1175. Popow
  1176. Popowicki
  1177. Poraj-Koszyc Eugeniusz
  1178. Porcz Michał
  1179. Porębski Kaz.
  1180. Porębski Kazimierz
  1181. Porfianowicz Ignacy
  1182. Posławski Apollo
  1183. Pospielow
  1184. Potera Antoni
  1185. Powerzak Józef
  1186. Poździak Mich.
  1187. Półka Jan
  1188. Prędki Franciszek
  1189. Prockajło Józef
  1190. Proniewicz Kar.
  1191. Protasiewicz
  1192. Protasiewicz Aleksander
  1193. Prozorkiewicz Wiktor
  1194. Prusiewicz Zygmunt
  1195. Pruszewski Aleksander
  1196. Pruszewski Karol
  1197. Przewysz-Kwinto Felicjan
  1198. Przezdziecki Mieczysław
  1199. Przeździecki Aleksander
  1200. Przeździecki Wacław
  1201. Przeździecki Wacław
  1202. Przybielak Stanisław
  1203. Przyłuski
  1204. Punin Adam
  1205. Puty Jakub
  1206. Pyrowicz Adam
  1207. Pyrowicz Adam
  1208. Pytel Andrzej
  1209. Pyżewski Michał
  1210. Pyżewski Michał
  1211. Rabicki Stanisław
  1212. Raczko; lieutenant
  1213. Raczyński Michał
  1214. Radecki
  1215. Raduszkiewicz Michał
  1216. Radziwiłł
  1217. Radziwiłł Stan.
  1218. Rafalski
  1219. Rafałowicz
  1220. Rajewski
  1221. Rajewski
  1222. Rajewski Mikołaj
  1223. Rakowski Czesław
  1224. Ralcewicz Mikołaj
  1225. Rams Jan
  1226. Raszewski
  1227. Raszewski Julian
  1228. Ratajski Aleksander
  1229. Rauze Ignacy
  1230. Rawa Mikołaj
  1231. Rawwa Mikołaj
  1232. Reingardt
  1233. Rejchard Wiktor
  1234. Rejmers Emil
  1235. Rejss
  1236. Rempel Leon
  1237. Rennenkampf
  1238. Reszczyński Seweryn
  1239. Reszka Stan.
  1240. Reut Antoni
  1241. Reutt Piotr
  1242. Rjazanow
  1243. Robuszko Michał
  1244. Rod Jakub
  1245. Rodziewicz Eugeniusz
  1246. Rogaczek Mateusz
  1247. Rogaliński Stan.
  1248. Rogalski Piotr
  1249. Rogge Jan
  1250. Rogowski Antoni
  1251. Rogowski Antoni
  1252. Rogoziński Michał
  1253. Rojewski Antoni
  1254. Rojewski Kazimierz
  1255. Rokicki
  1256. Rokicki
  1257. Romaniewski Fran.
  1258. Romankowski Berek
  1259. Romanowski Mikołaj
  1260. Romanowski
  1261. Romanowski Stanisław
  1262. Romanowski Teofil
  1263. Romanowski Włodzimierz
  1264. Romańczuk Antoni
  1265. Romaszkiewicz Konstanty
  1266. Romaszko Piotr
  1267. Romejko Jan
  1268. Romejko-Hurko
  1269. Rosenblum Berek
  1270. Rozenblat Lewin
  1271. Roznatowski
  1272. Rożański Stanisław
  1273. Rózga Wawrzyniec
  1274. Różycki Antoni
  1275. Rubin
  1276. Rubkowski Wład.
  1277. Rumiewski Leopold
  1278. Rusin Paweł
  1279. Rutkowski
  1280. Rutkowski
  1281. Rutkowski
  1282. Rutkowski
  1283. Rutkowski Jan Ignacy
  1284. Rutkowski Józef
  1285. Rybołowski Piotr
  1286. Rychter Szmul
  1287. Rycki Stanisław
  1288. Rymaszewski Seweryn
  1289. Rymgajłło Józ.
  1290. Rymski And.
  1291. Rynejski Adam
  1292. Ryszkow
  1293. Rzecki Otton
  1294. Rzeczycki
  1295. Rzedziul
  1296. Rzepecki
  1297. Rzepecki
  1298. Rzepecki Czesław
  1299. Rzepecki Czesław
  1300. Rzepecki Czesław
  1301. Rzepka Józef
  1302. Rześniowiecki
  1303. Sacharow
  1304. Sacharuk Karp.
  1305. Sachs
  1306. Sacko Jan
  1307. Sadowski
  1308. Sadowski Antoni
  1309. Sakiewicz Antoni
  1310. Sakolis Stanisław
  1311. Salajew
  1312. Sałło
  1313. Sambór Jan
  1314. Samygin
  1315. Sandacz Antoni
  1316. Sandecki
  1317. Sanicki Wacław
  1318. Sanin Konst.
  1319. Sarecki Franc.
  1320. Satyra Stanisław
  1321. Saulewicz Adolf
  1322. Sawczenko
  1323. Sawicki
  1324. Sawicki
  1325. Sawicki Aleksander
  1326. Sawicki Eugeniusz
  1327. Sawicki Józef
  1328. Sawicki Leon
  1329. Sawicki Michał
  1330. Sawicki Michał
  1331. Sawicki Mikołaj
  1332. Sawicki Wincenty
  1333. Sawiński
  1334. Sądag Antoni
  1335. Schumacher August
  1336. Seda Piotr
  1337. Seliger Wilhelm
  1338. Seliwanow
  1339. Seliwerstow
  1340. Serbkow
  1341. Serdanowski Piotr
  1342. Serwiróg Wiktor
  1343. Scigaj Wawrz.
  1344. Siarka Jakub
  1345. Siedlnicki
  1346. Sielawa Jakub
  1347. Sielawo Jakub
  1348. Sielecki Mikołaj
  1349. Sielicki Eugeniusz
  1350. Siemieniec Jan
  1351. Siemionow Eugeniusz
  1352. Sienkiewicz
  1353. Sierpuchowitinow
  1354. Sikora Jan
  1355. Sikora Wincenty
  1356. Sikorski Wiktor
  1357. Sipajło
  1358. Sitarski Julj.
  1359. Siuzek Gustaw
  1360. Siwicki Mieczysław
  1361. Skalski Kacper
  1362. Skiba Józef
  1363. Skorotkiewicz Kazimierz
  1364. Skowroński Józef
  1365. Skowroński Piotr
  1366. Skrzypczyk Stanisław
  1367. Skrzypik Franciszek
  1368. Skrzyszewski Mieczysław
  1369. Skulski Eugeniusz
  1370. Sleszyński Eugeniusz
  1371. Sławiński Franciszek
  1372. Sławiński Franciszek
  1373. Sławoczyński Adam
  1374. Słowaczyński Adam
  1375. Smirnow
  1376. Smoleński Jan
  1377. Smoleński Włodzimierz
  1378. Smożel Adam
  1379. Snarowski Włodzimierz
  1380. Sobczuk Michał
  1381. Sobicki Jan
  1382. Sobiecki Bronisław
  1383. Sobieski Włodzimierz
  1384. Sobieszczański Piotr
  1385. Sobolew Sergiusz
  1386. Sobolewski Aleksander
  1387. Sokolis Stanisław
  1388. Sokołowski
  1389. Sokołowski Edward
  1390. Sokołowski Edward
  1391. Solarski
  1392. Sołowjew
  1393. Sołtys Grzeg.
  1394. Somow
  1395. Sorokin
  1396. Spisowski
  1397. Srebnicki Narcyz
  1398. Sroka Jan
  1399. Stackiewicz Aleksy
  1400. Stal
  1401. Stanek Ignacy
  1402. Stanisławski Jan
  1403. Stankiewicz
  1404. Stankiewicz Zygmunt
  1405. Stanny Wład.
  1406. Starkiewicz Wład.
  1407. Starycyn Michał
  1408. Staworyc Aleksander
  1409. Stefanowicz
  1410. Stefanowicz Kazimierz
  1411. Stelmak Stefan
  1412. Stelnicki Stanisław
  1413. Stepanow
  1414. Stessl
  1415. Stępniewski
  1416. Stępniewski
  1417. Stocki Bohdan
  1418. Stoessel
  1419. Stolarow
  1420. Stryżewski Jan
  1421. Stryżow
  1422. Styczyński Paweł
  1423. Suchanow Borys
  1424. Suchojad Stanisław
  1425. Suczawa-Doszczyński Jan
  1426. Sukman
  1427. Sulewski Jan
  1428. Suligowski Jan
  1429. Suligowski Jan
  1430. Sulkowski Leon
  1431. Suryn
  1432. Suszczyński
  1433. Suszyński
  1434. Sutocki Mikołaj
  1435. Swita Stanisław
  1436. Syczewski
  1437. Syczewski Arkadiusz
  1438. Syczugow
  1439. Sylwanowicz Konst.
  1440. Syryński Stanisław
  1441. Szajer Enoch
  1442. Szantyr Czesław Wiktor
  1443. Szantyr Wiktor
  1444. Szary Franciszek
  1445. Szata Mikołaj
  1446. Szatkowski Aleksander
  1447. Szczegolkow
  1448. Szczeniowski Kajetan
  1449. Szczepiński
  1450. Szczerba Antoni
  1451. Szczerbatow
  1452. Szczerbowicz-Wieczór Mikołaj
  1453. Szczęsnowicz
  1454. Szełomow
  1455. Szeremietiewski
  1456. Szerszyński
  1457. Szestkiewicz Jan
  1458. Szkurko Piotr
  1459. Szlązak Jakub
  1460. Szlązak Wojciech
  1461. Szmidt Franc.
  1462. Szolc
  1463. Szołomicki Iwan
  1464. Szota Jan
  1465. Szpeer Józef
  1466. Szpilrein
  1467. Szpringer
  1468. Szpringer
  1469. Szterling
  1470. Sztuchlik Franciszek
  1471. Szulcman Chaim
  1472. Szutowicz Alfons
  1473. Szwarc Marian
  1474. Szwarcbaum Icek
  1475. Szwec Józ.
  1476. Szwiecow
  1477. Szydłowski
  1478. Szydłowski Chackel
  1479. Szydłowski Stefan
  1480. Szygałowicz Ant.
  1481. Szylejko Adolf
  1482. Szymanowski
  1483. Szymański
  1484. Szymański
  1485. Szymański Michał
  1486. Szymański Mikołaj
  1487. Szymański Mikołaj
  1488. Szymański Włodzimierz
  1489. Szynkulski Jan
  1490. Szyszko Wacław
  1491. Szyszkowski Konrad
  1492. Śliwakowski Kazimierz
  1493. Śliwinski Jan
  1494. Ślaski Miecz.
  1495. Śliwiński Stan.
  1496. Śliz Piotr
  1497. Śmietanka-Kulczycki Stanisław
  1498. Światopełk-Mirski Adam
  1499. Światopełk-Mirski
  1500. Światopołk-Mirski Adam
  1501. Święcicki Ignacy
  1502. Święcicki Piotr
  1503. Świrski
  1504. Tabaka Jacenty
  1505. Taczanowski
  1506. Taczanowski
  1507. Taczanowski Wacław
  1508. Taczanowski Wacław
  1509. Taradkiewicz Antoni
  1510. Tarakanow
  1511. Tarankiewicz Stanisław
  1512. Tarasiewicz Modest
  1513. Tarło Paweł
  1514. Tarło Paweł
  1515. Tarnowski
  1516. Tarnowski Bolesław
  1517. Telenko Walenty
  1518. Terpiłowski
  1519. Terpiłowski Feliks
  1520. Terpiłowski Paweł
  1521. Timkowski
  1522. Timkowski Aleksander
  1523. Tobolski Adam
  1524. Tokarski Ignacy
  1525. Tokmakow
  1526. Tołłoczko Mikołaj
  1527. Tomaszewicz
  1528. Tomaszewski Ant.
  1529. Tomaszewski Józef
  1530. Tomczyk Jakub
  1531. Tomme Wiktor
  1532. Tosiczek Jakub
  1533. Trachimowski
  1534. Trachimowski-Hryszkiewicz Aleks.
  1535. Tracz Franc.
  1536. Traub Melek
  1537. Treszyński Mateusz
  1538. Trinfanow
  1539. Trinicki
  1540. Trochimowicz
  1541. Trocki-Sieniutowicz Włodzimierz
  1542. Truskolaski Gustaw
  1543. Trykowski
  1544. Trzebalski Józef
  1545. Tucewicz Antoni
  1546. Tuchendler
  1547. Tuczkow
  1548. Turski
  1549. Turski Tytus
  1550. Tycyński
  1551. Tyczyński Franciszek
  1552. Tyczyński Ignacy
  1553. Tyszkiewicz Alfred
  1554. Tyszkiewicz Kazimierz
  1555. Ulanowski
  1556. Ulanowski Aleksander
  1557. Umiastowski Bazyli
  1558. Urjadow
  1559. Uspieński
  1560. Uszakow
  1561. Uściński
  1562. Wadyr Ignacy
  1563. Wajnerowski Jan
  1564. Wajnsztok Szlama
  1565. Wajzwal Hersz
  1566. Walenkiewicz Adam
  1567. Waliński Eugeniusz
  1568. Walkowski
  1569. Wałkówski Aleks.
  1570. Wałużynicz Eugeniusz
  1571. Wanin
  1572. Wankiewicz Paweł
  1573. Wańkiewicz Albert
  1574. Wańkowski
  1575. Warowny Stan.
  1576. Warszawiec Jan
  1577. Wasilewski
  1578. Wasilewski Władysław
  1579. Wasiljew
  1580. Waśkiewicz Bolesław
  1581. Waśkowski Jan
  1582. Wawern Aleksander
  1583. Wąs Adam
  1584. Wejsberg
  1585. Wejtko
  1586. Welbaum Johan
  1587. Wereszczański Mich.
  1588. Wernerowicz Leon
  1589. Weryho Adolf
  1590. Weryho Adolf
  1591. Weryho Leon
  1592. Węgiełek Teofil
  1593. Węgliński Michał
  1594. Widłak Wincenty
  1595. Wiecha Michał
  1596. Wieczorek Marek
  1597. Wiejacha Łukasz
  1598. Wielhorski Aleksander
  1599. Wieliczko
  1600. Wieliczko Jan
  1601. Wielopolski Alfred
  1602. Wierzbicki Antoni
  1603. Wierzbicki Antoni
  1604. Wierzeński Leonard
  1605. Wieszczycki
  1606. Wiktorowicz Aleksander
  1607. Wilek Florian
  1608. Wileński Aleksander
  1609. Wiliński Aleksander
  1610. Wilkowski
  1611. Wilmański Stan.
  1612. Wiltos Ign.
  1613. Winawer Edmund
  1614. Winawer M.
  1615. Winiarski
  1616. Wiszniewski Aleksander
  1617. Wiszniewski Aleks.
  1618. Wiszniewski Piotr
  1619. Witecha Wincenty
  1620. Witkowski
  1621. Witkowski M.
  1622. Witkowski Stan.
  1623. Witorski Włodzimierz
  1624. Wiwatowski Józef
  1625. Własienko
  1626. Wnuk Szmul
  1627. Wodecki
  1628. Wodecki Jan
  1629. Wodopjanow
  1630. Wodzicki Stefan
  1631. Wojakowski Antoni
  1632. Wojciechowski Aleksander
  1633. Wojciechowski Jan
  1634. Wojczech Nikod.
  1635. Wojdat Józef
  1636. Wojewał Szmul
  1637. Wojniłowicz Walerian
  1638. Wojniłowicz-Niańkowski Aleksander
  1639. Wojno-Orański Wincenty
  1640. Wojszczyk Jan
  1641. Wojtkiewicz Roman
  1642. Wojtko
  1643. Wojtygo Jan
  1644. Wokulski Piotr
  1645. Wolański Felicjan
  1646. Wolański Leonard
  1647. Wolański Leonard
  1648. Wolhmerman Chaim
  1649. Wolski Antoni
  1650. Wołczkiewicz
  1651. Wołkow Włodzim.
  1652. Wołłowicz Dionizy
  1653. Woronowicz Franciszek
  1654. Woskołowicz Maciej
  1655. Wowk
  1656. Woźniak Emilian
  1657. Woźnicki
  1658. Wójcik Jakub
  1659. Wójcikowski
  1660. Wroniszewski Kajetan
  1661. Wróbel Jakub
  1662. Wróbel Wojciech
  1663. Wróblewski
  1664. Wróblewski
  1665. Wróblewski Aleksander
  1666. Wyrodek Jakub
  1667. Wyrzemkowski Jan
  1668. Wyrzykowski
  1669. Wyrzykowski
  1670. Wyrzykowski
  1671. Wyrzykowski
  1672. Wyrzykowski
  1673. Wyrzykowski Józef
  1674. Wyrzykowski Wacław
  1675. Wysocki Aleksander
  1676. Wysocki Aleksander
  1677. Wyszkowski
  1678. Zabawski Eugeniusz
  1679. Zaborowski
  1680. Zaborowski
  1681. Zaborowski Adam
  1682. Zaborowski Jan
  1683. Zaborski Tom.
  1684. Zachacz Marcin
  1685. Zagdański Kazimierz
  1686. Zając Ludwik
  1687. Zajączkowski
  1688. Zajączkowski Ludwik
  1689. Zajączkowski Ludwik
  1690. Zajda Wacław
  1691. Zajdel Stanisław
  1692. Zakrzewski
  1693. Zakrzewski Bronisław
  1694. Zakrzewski Józ.
  1695. Zakrzewski Józef
  1696. Zakrzewski Józef
  1697. Zakrzewski Józef
  1698. Zakrzewski Stanisław
  1699. Zakrzewski Stanisław
  1700. Zamenhof A.
  1701. Zaniewski Jan
  1702. Zaleski
  1703. Zaleski Jan
  1704. Zalewski Wiktor
  1705. Zaloski Michał
  1706. Zambrzycki Alojzy
  1707. Zańko Ignacy
  1708. Zapało Jan
  1709. Zapolski
  1710. Zapolski
  1711. Zapolski-Downar Stanisław
  1712. Zaręba Kazimierz
  1713. Zarębski Jerzy
  1714. Zarzawa Władysław
  1715. Zarzycki Józef
  1716. Zawadski Włodzimierz
  1717. Zawadzki
  1718. Zawisza Gabr.
  1719. Zawłocki Franciszek
  1720. Zbieg Jan
  1721. Zborowski Aleksander
  1722. Zborowski Włodzimierz
  1723. Zborowski Zygmunt
  1724. Zdanowicz Wilhelm
  1725. Zdański Mikołaj
  1726. Zdzietowiecki Wacław
  1727. Zembrzycki Mieczysław
  1728. Zerw Abram
  1729. Zgórski Konstanty
  1730. Zieleniewski
  1731. Zieniewicz Adam
  1732. Zienkiewicz
  1733. Zienkiewicz
  1734. Zienkowicz Adolf
  1735. Zieńkiewicz Aleksander
  1736. Zilberberg Lejzor
  1737. Ziółkowski Jan
  1738. Złobiński
  1739. Znaniecki Konst.
  1740. Znosko-Borowski Eugeniusz
  1741. Zoller
  1742. Zrażewski Michał
  1743. Zrażewski Michał
  1744. Zubarew
  1745. Zwejgbaum Szmul
  1746. Zyjda Pinkus
  1747. Zykow Siergiej
  1748. Zyskind Jakub
  1749. Zysman Kantor
  1750. Żaboklicki Konstanty
  1751. Żaglewski Dawid
  1752. Żbikowski Artur
  1753. Żdanow
  1754. Żdanow
  1755. Żebaczyn Ludw.
  1756. Żebrak Michał
  1757. Żejmo Włodzimierz
  1758. Żeromski Alfons
  1759. Żeromski Witaljusz
  1760. Żeromski Witaljusz
  1761. Żelazny Ignacy
  1762. Żołądek Marcin
  1763. Żornowski Stan.
  1764. Żółtkiewicz
  1765. Żuk Wik.
  1766. Żurek Kacper
  1767. Żydko Stanisław
  1768. Żygalkowski Wacław
  1769. Żygałkowski Edmund
  1770. Żywotowski Mikołaj

Looking for clippings, which include following names:

  1. Nathan (Nochim) Bokstansky, born in Pinsk, approximately in 1885. While engaged in hand-to-hand combat, his right hand was severely mangled by the business end of a Kyu-gunto sword.
  2. Jan Węgrowski, born in 1873. Emigrated to US as a result of Russo-Japanese War.
  3. Karol Pluciński, born on 1872, January 25 in Niegosławice (Pełczyska parish), son of Władysław Pluciński and Aniela Grądowska. Did not return from war.
  4. Piotr Szołomicki, son of Jan.

If you are interested in details of any of entry, or would like to add someone to the above list, just send me an e-mail: paczkowskidanielmarcin@gmail.com