Russo-Japanese war of 1905

War between Russia and Japan taken place from February 8, 1904 to September 5, 1905, but some assaults took place even in 1906, long time after treaty in Portsmouth and win of Japan. This war was not documented well in histioriography, especially in regard to the names of ordinary soldiers fighting, being injured and lost.

List of people lost, injured or fighting in war between Russia and Japan of 1905 coming from Kingdom of Poland or having polish names
(Lista zabitych, rannych i walczących podczas wojny rosyjsko-japońskiej 1905 roku, pochodzących z Królestwa Polskiego lub noszących polskie nazwiska)

  1. Abakanowicz Stanisław; colonel; injured near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  2. Albrychowicz; captain, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  3. Ancewicz-Karklin Wilhelm; warrant officer; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  4. Antonowicz Mikołaj; lieutenant colonel; injured in the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 46 of 1904; November 25, 1904
  5. Arces Piotr; injured; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 5 of 1905, January 15, 1905
  6. Arcimowicz Antoni; lieutenant; left at the battlefield wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  7. Armuła Mikołaj; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  8. Awozonis Piotr; doctor; left at the battlefield wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  9. Azarewicz Bronisław; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  10. Babiński Icek; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; killed; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  11. Badocha Józef; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; injured; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  12. Bakalarz Jan; injured; gubernia kielecka; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 89 of 1904, November 20, 1904
  13. Bal Jakub; 122nd Tambowski Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace on January 15 at Siotajcy; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 17 of 1906, February 28, 1906
  14. Balicki Michał; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  15. Balik Jędrzej; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17-26; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  16. Bałaza Franc.; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; musician; bachelor; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17 and February 26, 1905; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  17. Bałaza Stanisław; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; injured at Mukden between February 17 and February 26, 1905; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  18. Bańkowski Marcin; 98th Juriewski Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; injured ath the battle of Salinpoc on February 17; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  19. Baran Antoni; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; vanished without trace at Tawa on February 25; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  20. Baranowski; midshipman, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  21. Barzyłowicz; doctor, serviced in Port Artur; returning home; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  22. Baziur Antoni; 12th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; killed; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  23. Bąk Paweł; injured; gubernia kielecka; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 89 of 1904, November 20, 1904
  24. Bąk Wincenty; 137th Nieżyński regiment; private; married; injured at Tawa on February 25; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  25. Bernat Jan; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private soldier; married; vanished without trace on March 10; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  26. Białobrzeski, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  27. Białokoz Wacław; captain; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  28. Białos Antoni; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17 and February 26, 1905; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  29. Biel Wincenty; injured; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 5 of 1905, January 15, 1905
  30. Bielas Walery; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; married; killed at Hanczepoo on February 22; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  31. Bielawski Maksymilian; captain; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  32. Bielewicz; navy engineer, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  33. Bieniecki Wiktor; injured near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  34. Bienieszewicz Arseniusz; lieutenant colonel; wounded or captivated, left at the battlefield near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  35. Bieńkowski Teodor; 122nd Tambowski Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace on February 25; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 17 of 1906, February 28, 1906
  36. Bigaj Piotr; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  37. Biliński Aleksander; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  38. Billewicz; serviced in Port Artur; returned home; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  39. Billewicz Juliusz; ensign of reserve; engineer; lost without trace in Port Artur; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 23 of 1905, March 19, 1905
  40. Biniewicz Maksymilian; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  41. Biskup Michał; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; injured; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  42. Bitner Edmund; warrant officer; lost at the battlefield; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  43. Blitek Wojciech; injured; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 5 of 1905, January 15, 1905
  44. Blutsztejn Mordka; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17 and February 26, 1905; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  45. Błażewski Jan; colonel; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  46. Bobrowski-Koralko Konstanty; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  47. Boglewski Antoni; killed or injured; captain; 6th Regiment of Rifflemen from Kielce; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1905, February 20, 1905
  48. Bogdanowski; cadet; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  49. Bogdanowski Stanisław; captain; killed; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  50. Boglewski Antoni; captain; lost at the battlefield; Kraj, No. 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  51. Bogucki Aleksander; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  52. Bohdanowicz Józef; lieutenant colonel; injured near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  53. Bokszczanin; captain; wounded in the battle near Jantaj on August 20, 1904; source: Kraj No. 46 of 1904; November 25, 1904
  54. Boniecki Zygmunt; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  55. Borejszo; captain; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  56. Boretti Jan; lieutenant colonel; injured; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  57. Borewicz; wounded in elbow during the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  58. Borkowski Antoni; captain; wounded in the battle of Bensichu, September 25-September 30, 1904; source: Kraj, No. 45 of 1904; November 18, 1904
  59. Borkowski Antoni; captain; wounded in the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 46 of 1904; November 25, 1904
  60. Borkowski Bolesław; second lieutenant; killed near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  61. Borodzicz; second lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  62. Borowski Ludwik; second lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  63. Bortaszewski Filip; second lieutenant; wounded or captivated, left at the battlefield near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  64. Bortaszyński Jan; lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  65. Borysowlewicz Sreten; lightly injured, without leaving lines; lieutenant; 6th Regiment of Rifflemen from Kielce; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1905, February 20, 1905
  66. Bosakiewicz Józef; warrant officer; 4th East-Siberian Division of Riflemen; in slavery; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  67. Boye Hipolit; lieutenant colonel of artillery; awarded St. George Order of 4th degree after the battle of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  68. Branicki Jan; second lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  69. Bratman Abraham; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  70. Brlewo Kazimierz; cadet; lost on the battlefield near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  71. Brojerski Ignacy; captain; injured; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  72. Broniuszyc-Recki Paweł; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  73. Broński Eustachy; lost on the battlefield near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  74. Bruszyński; breveted to general mayor, head of 30st East Syberian Regiment; Kraj, No. 3/1905, February 3, 1905
  75. Brylewski; navy engineer, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  76. Brylewski Roman; navy engineer; serviced in Port Artur; returned home; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  77. Brynk Adolf; lieutenant colonel; killed; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  78. Bryzik Jan; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; injured at Łobotaj on January 15, 1905; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  79. Bucki Piotr; 99th Iwangrodzki Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; injured near Juchuntun on February 22, 1905; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  80. Bujewicz Józef; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  81. Burakowski Mikołaj; captain; injured; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  82. Burkardt Władysław; second lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  83. Bursztajn Jankiel; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; vanished without trace; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  84. Burzyński Włodzimierz; warrant officer; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  85. Butkiewicz; midshipman, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  86. Byk Jan; 122nd Tambowski Regiment of Infantry; junior non-com; injured on February 21; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 17 of 1906, February 28, 1906
  87. Bysiak Jacek; soldier of 10th Ingermanladznki Regiment of Infantry; injured during a battle of Laojan; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 69 of 1905, August 30, 1905
  88. Bysiak Jacek; soldier of 10th Ingermanlandzki Regiment of Infantry; injured in a battle at the Szache River; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 69 of 1905, August 30, 1905
  89. Castellan Edward; captain; injured; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  90. Cendra Ludwik; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; married; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17-26; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  91. Centrenbaum Mendel; injured; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 5 of 1905, January 15, 1905
  92. Chajbula (?) Florian; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  93. Chandeles Chackel; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  94. Chatym Piotr; killed; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 7 of 1905, January 22, 1905
  95. Cherlak Jośko; 235th Mceński Regiment of infantry; private; vanished without trace; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  96. Chęciński Chaim; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17 and February 26, 1905; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  97. Chojak Chimery (?); 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  98. Cholewo Józef; captain; wounded or captivated, left at the battlefield near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  99. Chrucki Włodzimierz; lieutenant; injured; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  100. Chwistocki Piotr; 99th Iwangrodzki Regiment of Infantry; private; married; vanished without a trace near Mukden on February 25; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  101. Ciechański Romuald; captain; wounded or captivated, left at the battlefield near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  102. Ciechonik Józef; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  103. Cierpicki; general; killed during Port Artur battle; source: Kraj, No. 52 of 1904, January 6, 1905
  104. Cierpicki Wincenty; general from Grodno Gubernya; inspector of hospitals; died from wounds in Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 50 of 1904; December 23, 1094
  105. Cierpisz Władysław; captain; wounded or captivated, left at the battlefield near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  106. Ciura Wład.; from Siedlce County; wounded on October 14, 1904; source: Kraj, No. 49 of 1904; December 16, 1904
  107. Cygankiewicz Jan; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; bachelor; injured at Mukden between February 17 and February 26, 1905; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  108. Czapko Antoni; 137th Nieżyński regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  109. Czasowiak Józef; 11th Regiment of Infantry; injured; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  110. Czechowicz Jan; captain; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  111. Czekołowski Michał; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  112. Czerkawski Julian; captain; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  113. Czerniak Jan; 99th Iwangrodzki Regiment of Infantry; private; married; injured in the battle of Salinpoc on February 18; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  114. Czerwicki Jan; left at the battlefield; gubernia kielecka; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 89 of 1904, November 20, 1904
  115. Czeski; lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  116. Czeski Jan; warrant officer; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  117. Danziger Szaja; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; killed; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  118. Dąbrowski Jakub; second lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  119. Dąbrowski Jan; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; vanished without trace at Tawa on February 25; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  120. Dąbrowski Paweł; general major; injured; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  121. Dąbrowski Rudolf; captain; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  122. Dąbrowski Stanisław; captain; wounded in the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 46 of 1904; November 25, 1904
  123. Dąbrowski wiktor; captain; killed in the battle of Jantaj-Szache; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  124. Dębno-Czajkowski Piotr; captain; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  125. Dembowski August; captain; wounded near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  126. Dłuski Konstanty; captain; killed; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  127. Dłużewski; wounded in back during the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  128. Doboszyński Eugeniusz; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  129. Dobrowolski; second lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  130. Dobrowolski Apolinary; second lieutenant; wounded or captivated, left at the battlefield near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  131. Dobrzański; navy volunteer, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  132. Dobrzański Stanisław; staff-captain; 15th East-Siberian Regiment of Riflemen; in slavery; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  133. Dobrzyński Izydor; colonel; sick after battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  134. Dobrzyński Ksawery; jen.-lejt.; injured near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  135. Dolecki; captain; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  136. Doliński Izydor; lieutenant colonel; killed; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  137. Dołgaracki Łukasz; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; bachelor; injured at Hanczepoo on February 22; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  138. Domański Franciszek; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  139. Domański Jarosław; captain; vanished without trace or captivated near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  140. Domontowicz Jan; lieutenant colonel; killed in the battle of Jantaj-Szache; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  141. Doros Piotr; 288th Kulikowski Regiment of infantry; private; injured at Sznalinee on October 1; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  142. Doroszewski Marceli; second lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  143. Dowgird Stefan; lieutenant; wounded in the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 46 of 1904; November 25, 1904
  144. Downarowicz Włodzimierz; second lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  145. Drabik Łukasz; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private soldier; married; vanished without trace on March 5; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  146. Drozdowski Aleksander; captain; vanished without trace or captivated near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  147. Drusejko-Różewicz Wiktor; second lieutenant; killed near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  148. Dubicki; ship wright, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  149. Dudek Franciszek; 137th Nieżyński regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  150. Dudek Jan; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; injured at Mukden between February 17 and February 26, 1905; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  151. Dunin; colonel; died from wounds during Port Artur battle; source: Kraj, No. 52 of 1904, January 6, 1905
  152. Dunin Adam; colonel of 5th Regiment; awarded golden saber after the battle of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  153. Duszkiewicz Aleksander; colonel; wounded in the battle of Jantaj-Szache; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  154. Dworzecki-Bogdanowicz; lieutenant; died during Port Artur battle; source: Kraj, No. 52 of 1904, January 6, 1905
  155. Dziadon Michał; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Tawa on February 25; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  156. Działszyński Konstanty; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  157. Dzianicki Jan; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; bachelor; vanished without trace at Tawa on February 25; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  158. Dziankowski Włodzimierz; captain; left at the battlefield wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  159. Dzierżak Kazimierz; 137th Nieżyński regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  160. Eiger Marian; military doctor in Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 46 of 1904; November 25, 1904
  161. Eismont; navy engineer, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  162. Ekk Karol; injured; captain; 6th Regiment of Rifflemen from Kielce; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1905, February 20, 1905
  163. Fedorowicz; leutenant, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  164. Fertykowski, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  165. Ficyk Antoni; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private; married; vanished without trace on March 10; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  166. Filipowski Jan; lieutenant colonel; injured; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  167. Filippowski Jan; lieutenant colonel; killed; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  168. Fink Jan; 99th Iwngrodzki Regiment of Infantry; private; vanished without a trace near Juchuntun on February 22; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  169. Firsow Aleksy; injured; captain; 6th Regiment of Rifflemen from Kielce; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1905, February 20, 1905
  170. Foland Józef; lieutenant; left at the battlefield near Mukden wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  171. Foryś Antoni; 98th Juriewski Regiment of Infantry; private; married; injured at the battle of Salinpoc on February 18; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  172. Friedman Józef; injured; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 7 of 1905, January 22, 1905
  173. Fryczyński Adolf; lieutenant colonel; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  174. Fryjerman Chaim; 12th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; killed; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  175. Fürstenwald; warrant officer; injured during the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  176. Gajewski Jan; 122nd Tambowski Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace on February 25; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 17 of 1906, February 28, 1906
  177. Gałkowski Mikołaj; captain; killed; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  178. Gau Jan; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private; married; vanished without trace in February; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  179. Gawdziński Aleksander; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  180. Gedrojć Michał; colonel; left at the battlefield wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  181. Gerbet Zysman; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; injured at Mukden between February 17 and February 26, 1905; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  182. Ginej Adam, mariner serving on “Rurik” ship, died and was buried in Nagasaki; source: Kraj, No. 48 of 1904; December 9, 1904
  183. Glinka; serviced in Port Artur; returned home; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  184. Glinka; navy engineer; slightly injured during Port Artur battle; source: Kraj, No. 52 of 1904, January 6, 1905
  185. Gliński Józef; jen-major.; injured near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  186. Gliński Józef; general; awarded order of St. Włodzimierz of the third level with swords for gallantry in fights against Japaneses in Manchuria; source: Kraj, No. 49 of 1904; December 16, 1904
  187. Gliński Mikołaj; general; awarded order of St. Stanisław of the first level with swords for gallantry in fights against Japaneses in Manchuria; source: Kraj, No. 49 of 1904; December 16, 1904
  188. Gliński Stanisław; captain; injured; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  189. Głowacz Jan; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; injured at Mukden between February 17-26; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  190. Głuszek Walenty; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  191. Gola Jan; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; bachelor; vanished without trace at Tawa on February 25; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  192. Gold; breveted to general mayor, head of 20th East Syberian Regiment; Kraj, No. 3/1905, February 3, 1905
  193. Goldberg Josek; 11th Regiment of Infantry; injured; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  194. Goldsztejn Adam; injured; captain; 6th Regiment of Rifflemen from Kielce; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1905, February 20, 1905
  195. Gołębiowski Franc.; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  196. Gomóła Aleksander; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; married; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17-26; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  197. Gomula Izydor; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17 and February 26, 1905; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  198. Gonczaryk Jakub; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private; married; vanished without trace on March 10; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  199. Górecki Wincenty; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  200. Górnicki Michał; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private; married; vanished without trace on March 10; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  201. Górski Gotfryd; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  202. Górski Gotfryd; captain; killed near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  203. Górski Jarosław; lieutenant colonel; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  204. Górski Jerzy; second lieutenant; left at the battlefield near Mukden wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  205. Grabicza Antoni; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; married; killed on March 5; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  206. Grabowski Józef; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private; married; vanished without trace in February; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  207. Grajek Karol; 11th Regiment of Infantry; injured; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  208. Granowski; navy engineer, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  209. Grinszpan Judka; 12th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; killed; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  210. Gromczyński Wojciech; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  211. Grozina Jan; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  212. Groziński Konstanty; lieutenant colonel; killed; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 47 of 1904; December 2, 1904
  213. Gruca Kazimierz; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private; bachelor; injured on March 10; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  214. Grudecki Kazimierz; freed from Japanese enslavement; source: Kraj, No. 45 of 1904; November 18, 1904
  215. Grudziński Ant.; 99th Iwangrodzki Regiment of Infantry; feldfebel; married; vanished without a trace near Mukden on February 25; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  216. Gruszczyński Ignacy; 98th Juriewski Regiment of Infantry; private; married; injured at the battle of Salinpoc on February 18; Kielce disrict; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  217. Grygorowicz Józef; captain; 4th East-Siberian Division of Riflemen; in slavery; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  218. Gubaś Jakub; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; injured at Mukden between February 17 and February 26, 1905; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  219. Gudszon Konstanty; second lieutenant; vanished without trace or captivated near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  220. Gumnicki Stanisław; second lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  221. Gutman Icek; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; vanished without trace; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  222. Gutowski Innocenty; senior doctor; killed; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  223. Halicki; captain; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  224. Hałaburda Paweł; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17 and February 26, 1905; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  225. Harnysz Ludwik; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  226. Hatuński Michał; warrant officer, deputy; 16th East-Siberian Regiment of Riflemen; in slavery; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  227. Heppen Saturnin; captain; wounded or captivated, left at the battlefield near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  228. Herbowicz Moszek; 148th Kaspijski Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; injured near Lodziatunon March 3; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  229. Hleb-Koszański; lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  230. Hlebowicz-Połoński Jan; lieutenant colonel of artillery; awarded St. George Order of 4th degree after the battle of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  231. Hłasko; navy doctor, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  232. Hłasko Aleksander; general; awarded order of St. Anne of the first level with swords for gallantry in fights against Japaneses in Manchuria; source: Kraj, No. 49 of 1904; December 16, 1904
  233. Hłasko Florian; senior doctor, serviced in Port Artur; left Shanghai and returned home through America; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  234. Hłasko Florian; senior doctor, serviced in Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 45 of 1904; November 18, 1904
  235. Hłasko Florian; senior doctor of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  236. Holsztejn Adam; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  237. Hołyński Andrzej; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  238. Honigman Izrael; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17 and February 26, 1905; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  239. Horbaczewski; ship wright, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  240. Horbaczewski Ambroży; second lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  241. Hreczanowski Michał; warrant officer; 4th East-Siberian Division of Riflemen; in slavery; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  242. Hryncewicz Jan; lieutenant; 14th East-Siberian Regiment of Riflemen; in slavery; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  243. Iwicki Jan; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  244. Jackowski Mikołaj; lieutenant colonel; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  245. Jajczyk Jan; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private; bachelor; injured; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  246. Jaksa-Kwiatkowski Mieczysław; captain; died from wounds near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  247. Jakubowicz Hersz; 148th Kaspijski Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace during battle at Chunche river between March 7 and March 14; Pńczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  248. Jakubowski; lieutenant; heavily injured during Port Artur battle; source: Kraj, No. 52 of 1904, January 6, 1905
  249. Jakubowski Jan; lieutenant; injured near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  250. Jakubowski Mikołaj; captain; killed in the battle of Jantaj-Szache; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  251. Jałcewicz; navy official, serviced in Port Artur; returning home; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  252. Janas Paweł; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; killed at Hanczepoo on February 22; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  253. Janczes Andrzej; captain; wounded; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 47 of 1904; December 2, 1904
  254. Janik Piotr; 122nd Tambowski Regiment of Infantry; private; vanished without trace on February 25; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 17 of 1906, February 28, 1906
  255. Janik Władysław; senior non-com; 10th Ingermanlandzki Regiment of Infantry; bachelor; killed near Laojan; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 69 of 1905, August 30, 1905
  256. Jankiewicz; lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  257. Janowski Wincenty; 122nd Tambowski Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace on February 25; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 17 of 1906, February 28, 1906
  258. Janus Walenty; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; injured at Mukden between February 17-26; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  259. Jarnowiecki; second lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  260. Jaron Ignacy; 137th Nieżyński regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  261. Jarosiński Wincenty; 12th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; killed; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  262. Jarosz Piotr; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Tawa on February 25; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  263. Jaroszewski Franciszek; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; injured; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  264. Jasiewicz Ignacy; lieutenant of 13th Regiment; awarded St. George Order of 4th degree after the battle of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  265. Jasiewicz Ignacy; lieutenant; 14th East-Siberian Regiment of Riflemen; in slavery; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  266. Jastrzębski Bronisław; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  267. Jefimeniuk Mateusz; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; married; vanished without trace on March 10; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  268. Jewalewicz Teodor; second lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  269. Jewniewicz Teodor; second lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  270. Jędrychowski Józef; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; bachelor; injured at Mukden between February 17-26; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  271. Jodko Edward; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  272. Jodko Piotr; lieutenant; left at the battlefield wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  273. Judzienicz Mikołaj; colonel; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  274. Jurjew Mikołaj; injured; captain; 6th Regiment of Rifflemen from Kielce; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1905, February 20, 1905
  275. Juszkiewicz Józef; lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  276. Juszyński Antoni; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  277. Kaczur Piotr; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; vanished without trace at Tawa on February 25; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  278. Kaczyński Bolesław; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  279. Kaleta Wojciech; 98th Juriewski Regiment of Infantry; private; married; injured at the battle of Salinpoc on February 18; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  280. Kalita Antoni; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; injured; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  281. Kamieniec Robert; warrant officer; left at the battlefield near Mukden wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  282. Kamieński; navy engineer, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  283. Kamieński; navy engineer; serviced in Port Artur; in Japanese captivity; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  284. Kamiński; navy engineer, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  285. Karaniewski Wiktor; freed from Japanese enslavement; source: Kraj, No. 45 of 1904; November 18, 1904
  286. Karcz Wawrzyniec; killed; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 5 of 1905, January 15, 1905
  287. Kardaszewski Eugeniusz; captain; left at the battlefield wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  288. Karłowicz Józef; captain; left at the battlefield wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  289. Kastellaz Edward; injured, without leaving lines; colonel; commander 6th Regiment of Rifflemen from Kielce; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1905, February 20, 1905
  290. Kasza Jakub; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; vanished without trace at Tawa on February 25; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  291. Kasza Walenty; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; vanished without trace at Tawa on February 25; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  292. Kaszewski Ignacy; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  293. Kaufman Lejzor; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; vanished without trace; Chmielnik; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  294. Kazimirski Mikołaj; second lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  295. Kefeli; doctor, serviced in Port Artur; returning home; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  296. Kędzierski Józef; 98th Juriewski Regiment of Infantry; private; married; injured at the battle of Salinpoc on February 18; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  297. Kierkowski Jan; injured; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 7 of 1905, January 22, 1905
  298. Kietliński Władysław; warrant officer; left at the battlefield near Mukden wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  299. Klepacki Wiktor; second lieutenant; left at the battlefield wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  300. Klepacz Franc.; 137th Nieżyński regiment; non-com senior; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  301. Klim Jan; injured; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 7 of 1905, January 22, 1905
  302. Klimaszewski Józef; captain; wounded; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 47 of 1904; December 2, 1904
  303. Klimowicz Aleksander; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  304. Klinik Stanisław; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  305. Kluczewski Marcin; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  306. Klupa Wojciech; 15th Wielkołucki regiment of Infantry; injured; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  307. Kłoczkowski Stanisław; warrant officer; killed; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  308. Kneler Abram; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; injured; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  309. Kochen Lejzor; 122nd Tambowski Regiment of Infantry; private; married; vanished without trace on February 19; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 17 of 1906, February 28, 1906
  310. Kociubiński; navy official, serviced in Port Artur; returning home; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  311. Kojrowicz Jan; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  312. Kolumna-Hattowski Mieczysław; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  313. Kołakowski; doctor in one of the military hospitals near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 49 of 1904; December 16, 1904
  314. Kołodziejczyk Włodzimierz; on June 15, 1904 injured in a battle of Wafanopen; Regiment No. 2 of East Siberian Rifflemen; Bodzentyn community; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 78 of 1904, October 12, 1904
  315. Komuba Wincenty; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  316. Kondera Stanisław; senior non-com; 10th Ingermanlandzki Regiment of Infantry; injured near Laojan; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 69 of 1905, August 30, 1905
  317. Kondracki; navy official, serviced in Port Artur; returning home; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  318. Kondracki Konstanty; colonel; killed near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  319. Kondratowicz Cyprian; general; awarded order of St. Stanisław of the first level with swords for gallantry in fights against Japaneses in Manchuria; source: Kraj, No. 49 of 1904; December 16, 1904
  320. Koprowicz Paweł; second lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  321. Kopytko Eugeniusz; lieutenant; killed; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  322. Kordas Kazimierz; killed; gubernia kielecka; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 89 of 1904, November 20, 1904
  323. Kordecki Julian; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; vanished without trace; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  324. Koreluch Andrzej; 219th Juchnowski Regiment of infantry; private; vanished without trace at Sachepoo on February 17; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  325. Korol Józef; injured; gubernia kielecka; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 89 of 1904, November 20, 1904
  326. Korpisz Franc.; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private; married; injured on March 10; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  327. Korsak Michał; lieutenant colonel; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  328. Korzun; lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  329. Kosagowski Michał; killed; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  330. Kossowicz; captain, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  331. Kossowicz Leon; general; awarded order of St. Anne of the first level with swords for gallantry in fights against Japaneses in Manchuria; source: Kraj, No. 49 of 1904; December 16, 1904
  332. Kossowski; officer; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  333. Kossowski Aleksander; lieutenant; injured; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  334. Kowalczyk Antoni; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17-26; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  335. Kowalewski; navy doctor, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  336. Kowalewski; leutenant, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  337. Kowalik Franciszek; junior non-com; 10th Ingermanlandzki Regiment of Infantry; injured during a battle at the Szache River; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 69 of 1905, August 30, 1905
  338. Kowalik Tomasz; 122nd Tambowski Regiment of Infantry; private; married; vanished without trace on February 20; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 17 of 1906, February 28, 1906
  339. Kowalski Józef; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; non-com junior; bachelor; killed at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  340. Koweski Eustachy; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  341. Koza Józef; 98th Juriewski Regiment of Infantry; injured in the battle at Salinpoc on February 18; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  342. Kozak Franciszek; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  343. Kozieł Łukasz; 137th Nieżyński regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  344. Kozierowski; navy engineer; serviced in Port Artur; in Japanese captivity; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  345. Kozłowski Piotr; second lieutenant; injured; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  346. Kozłowski Wincenty; captain; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  347. Kozyra Franc.; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; married; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17 and February 26, 1905; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  348. Kragielski; lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  349. Krasiński, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  350. Krasowski; navy engineer, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  351. Krasowski; serviced in Port Artur; returned home; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  352. Krassowski; officer cadet; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  353. Krauze Ludwik; lieutenant from Warsaw; in Japanese enslavement; source: Kraj, No. 45 of 1904; November 18, 1904
  354. Krawczyk Jan; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; bachelor; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  355. Krawotyński Jan; second lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  356. Król Antoni; 213th Orowajski Regiment of infantry; private; bachelor; injured at Hosiatuń on February 24; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  357. Krulicki Jędrzej; 99th Iwangrodzki Regiment of Infantry; private; vanished without a trace; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  358. Kruszec Wojciech; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; married; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17-26; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  359. Krynicki Mikołaj; colonel; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  360. Krzemiński Jan; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injnured at Tawa on February 25; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  361. Krześlica Stanisław; injured, in Japanese captivity; soldier of 121st Regiment of Infantry; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1905, February 20, 1905
  362. Krzyszkiewicz Jakub; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  363. Krzysztofczyk Józef; 137th Nieżyński regiment; private; bachelor; killed at Hauczepoo on February 22; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  364. Krzysztofik Wojciech; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private soldier; married; vanished without trace on March 10; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  365. Krzywda Maciej; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  366. Krzywda Stanisł.; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17-26; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  367. Krzywiec; doctor; slightly injured during Port Artur battle; source: Kraj, No. 52 of 1904, January 6, 1905
  368. Kucharewicz Stanisław; captain; left at the battlefield wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  369. Kucznow Semen; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; non-com junior; married; injured at Hanczepoo on February 22; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  370. Kuczuk Koronat; lieutenant colonel; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  371. Kuczyński; captain; killed; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  372. Kudrewicz Marian; captain from Wilno (Vilnius); in Japanese enslavement; source: Kraj, No. 45 of 1904; November 18, 1904
  373. Kukułka Jakub; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; married; injured at Tawa on February 25; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  374. Kulesza; captain of artillery from Biała; wounded near Mukden in abdomen, died soon; source: Kraj, No. 49 of 1904; December 16, 1904
  375. Kuncewicz Walery; captain; injured; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  376. Kurch Jakub; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  377. Kurkowski; captain; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  378. Kurkowski Ferdynand; second lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  379. Kuryło Antoni; lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  380. Kwapiszewski Jerzy; second lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  381. Kwiatek Maciej; killed during a battle of Wafanopen on June 15, 1904; Daleszyce community; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 78 of 1904, October 12, 1904
  382. Kwietol Franc.; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; junior non-com; bachelor; injured on March 10; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  383. Kwinto; wounded in hand during the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  384. Laskowski; second lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  385. Laskowski Jan; captain; died from wounds near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  386. Lassotowicz Władysław; captain; wounded or captivated, left at the battlefield near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  387. Latalski Antoni; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  388. Lenartowicz; warrant officer; wounded in hand during the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  389. Leszczyński Aleksander; lieutenant; left at the battlefield near Mukden wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  390. Lewandowski, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  391. Lewestam Michał; general; awarded order of St. Anne of the first level with swords for gallantry in fights against Japaneses in Manchuria; source: Kraj, No. 49 of 1904; December 16, 1904
  392. Leżyński Jan; captain; wounded or captivated, left at the battlefield near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  393. Lichosiek Mich.; soldier at “Rurik” ship sunk by Japanese Army; source: Kraj, No. 49 of 1904; December 16, 1904
  394. Ligawiec Ignacy; 137th Nieżyński regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  395. Liniewicz Michał; lieutenant colonel; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  396. Lisowski Feliks; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private; married; injured on March 10; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  397. Listowski Mikołaj; lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  398. Litwiński Michał; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  399. Luskino Ksawery; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  400. Łapczyński Aleks.; injured; captain; 6th Regiment of Rifflemen from Kielce; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1905, February 20, 1905
  401. Łaski; breveted to general mayor, head of 21st East Syberian Regiment; Kraj, No. 3 of 1905, February 3, 1905
  402. Łaszkiewicz; second lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  403. Ławrynowicz Konstanty; captain; died from wounds after the battle near Laojan; source: Kraj, No. 45 of 1904; November 18, 1904
  404. Łazarkiewicz Mikołaj; second lieutenant; lost at the battlefield; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  405. Łomikowski Konstanty; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  406. Łopski Kazimierz; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; bachelor; injured at Hanczepoo on February 22; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  407. Łowicki Jan; 11th Regiment of Infantry; injured; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  408. Łudzik Paweł; 122nd Tambowski Regiment of Infantry; private; married; vanished without trace on February 19; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 17 of 1906, February 28, 1906
  409. Łukomski Michał; captain; killed near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  410. Łupczyński Aleksander; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  411. Łuskino Apollo; second lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  412. Łuszczewski Lucjan; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  413. Machtinger Mejer; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; vanished without trace; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  414. Machtynger Moszek; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; injured at Łobotaj on January 15, 1905; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  415. Maciejowicz Mieczysław; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  416. Macuniewicz Apollo; second lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  417. Madejada Wojciech; 137th Nieżyński regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  418. Maj Piotr; 99th Iwangrodzki Regiment of Infantry; married; injured near Juchuntun on Februaury 22; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  419. Maj Majewski Wiktor; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  420. Majewski Aleksander Bronisław; captain; wounded near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  421. Majewski Włodzimierz; captain; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  422. Makowiecki Sylwester; captain; injured; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  423. Makucha Piotr; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; bachelor; vanished without trace at Tawa on February 25; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  424. Malczarak Jan; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private; married; vanished without trace on March 10; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  425. Malewicz; captain; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  426. Malinowski Aleksander; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  427. Malinowski Aleksander; lieutenant; 14th East-Siberian Regiment of Riflemen; in slavery; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  428. Malinowski Jakub; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; killed; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  429. Maliński Stanisław; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; injured; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  430. Maliszewski Kazimierz; captain; injured; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  431. Małachowski, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  432. Manicki Mikołaj; 122nd Tambowski Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished withou trace on February 25; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 17 of 1906, February 28, 1906
  433. Mańkowski Antoni; senior captain; killed on November 18, 1904 near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 48 of 1904; December 9, 1904
  434. Marcinkowski Wawrzyniec; left at the battlefield; gubernia kielecka; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 89 of 1904, November 20, 1904
  435. Marewski; navy official, serviced in Port Artur; returning home; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  436. Margiewicz Kazim.; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  437. Martyniewski Albert; second lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  438. Martynow; breveted to general mayor, head of Zurajski Regiment; Kraj, No. 3/1905, February 3, 1905
  439. Martynus Filip; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private; married; vanished without trace on March 10; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  440. Maryn Mikołaj; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private; married; vanished without trace on March 10; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  441. Masajada Piotr; 137th Nieżyński regiment; private; bachelor; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  442. Massalski Eugeniusz; prince; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  443. Matulak Stanisław; 12th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; killed; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  444. Matusiewicz Baltazar; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  445. Matyasz Piotr; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; married; injured at Hanczepoo on February 22; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  446. Matyj Tomasz; 219th Juchnowski Regiment of infantry; private; bachelor; injured at Sachepoo on February 18; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  447. Matyjewicz-Maciejewicz Ludwik; lieutenant colonel; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  448. Mendelewicz Mojżesz; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; vanished without trace at Tawa on February 25; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  449. Meszerman Icek; soldier of 10th Ingermanlandzki Regiment of Infantry; injured in a battle at the Szache River; Olkusz disrict; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 69 of 1905, August 30, 1905
  450. Metzner Alfred; second lieutenant; killed in the battle of Jantaj-Szache; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  451. Mędrek Michał; injured, in Japanese captivity; soldier of 121st Regiment of Infantry; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1905, February 20, 1905
  452. Michalewski Aleksander; died from injuries; source: Kraj, No 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  453. Michalski Franciszek; 137th Nieżyński regiment; private; married; vanished without trace at Tawa on February 25; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  454. Mierkowski Mieczysław; second lieutenant; injured; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  455. Miernik Jan; injured; gubernia kielecka; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 89 of 1904, November 20, 1904
  456. Migurski; lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  457. Mikłaszewski Aleksander; second lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  458. Mikszysz; priest; buried body of general Rutkowski after Laojan battle; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 47 of 1904; December 2, 1904
  459. Milkowski Aleksander; captain; injured; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  460. Miłkowski Andrzej; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; vanished without trace; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  461. Miłosik Jan; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; injured; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  462. Misiewicz Kazimierz Witold; colonel; left at the battlefield wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  463. Misiura Andrzej; staff-captain; 15th East-Siberian Regiment of Riflemen; in slavery; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  464. Misz Kazimierz; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Olkussz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  465. Młodzianowski Elizeusz; warrant officer; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  466. Mojkowski Henryk; wounded; source: Kraj No. 46 of 1904; November 25, 1904
  467. Mojkowski Paweł; staff-captain; 14th East-Siberian Regiment of Riflemen; in slavery; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  468. Mol Sidor; 99th Iwangrodzki Regiment of Infantry; private; married; injured in the battle of Juchuntun on February 22; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  469. Moldenhawer Konstanty; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  470. Molęda Jędrzej; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  471. Morozowicz Paweł; second lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  472. Moskwa Stanisław; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  473. Mościński; second lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  474. Mrozowski; general major; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  475. Mucharski Aleksander; colonel; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  476. Mucharski Wład.; lieutenant colonel; wounded in hand in a battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  477. Muraszek Leonard; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; bachelor; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  478. Muraszko; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  479. Nagórski Franciszek Urban; lieutenant colonel; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  480. Nawrocki Michał; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  481. Niehrebiecki Kazimierz; second lieutenant; injured; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  482. Nikołajew Włodzimierz; lightly injured, without leaving lines; captain; 6th Regiment of Rifflemen from Kielce; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1905, February 20, 1905
  483. Nocon Marcin; 122nd Tambowski Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace on February 25; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 17 of 1906, February 28, 1906
  484. Nocuł Bartłomiej; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Hanczepoo on February 22; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  485. Norkiewicz; navy volunteer, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  486. Nosowicz; navy engineer; died during Port Artur battle while bringing up mines; source: Kraj, No. 52 of 1904, January 6, 1905
  487. Nowak Józef; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; married; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17-26; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  488. Nowak Stanisław; 137th Nieżyński regiment; private; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  489. Nowicki Jan; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private; married; vanished without trace on March 9/10; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  490. Nowicki Jan; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  491. Nowicki Kazimierz; captain; vanished without trace or captivated near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  492. Nowogrodzki Stanisław; warrant officer; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  493. Nusynowicz Jakiel; 11th Regiment of Infantry; injured; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  494. Obora Józef; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; bachelor; killed at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  495. Odyniec Wincenty; captain; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  496. Ogiński Ludwik; freed from Japanese enslavement; source: Kraj, No. 45 of 1904; November 18, 1904
  497. Okulicz Stanisław; general; awarded order of St. Stanisław of the first level with swords for gallantry in fights against Japaneses in Manchuria; source: Kraj, No. 49 of 1904; December 16, 1904
  498. Okulicz-Kozaryn Wiktor; captain; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  499. Olechnowicz Konstanty; second lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  500. Olędzki Ludwik; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  501. Olszak Wincenty; 99th Iwangrodzki Regiment of Infantry; private; married; injured near Juchuntun on February 22; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  502. Olszewski; warrant officer; suffering from neurasthenia after the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  503. Olszewski Eugeniusz; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  504. Ołtarzewski Stefan; second lieutenant; injured; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  505. Opacki; captain, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  506. Opara Wincenty; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; bachelor; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  507. Opolski Kazimierz; 122nd Tambowski Regiment of Infantry; private; married; vanished without trace on February 20; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 17 of 1906, February 28, 1906
  508. Orliński Andrzej; officer cadet; died from injuries; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  509. Orłowski; lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  510. Orman Michał; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; vanished without trace at Tawa on February 25; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  511. Ostapowicz Kazimierz; lieutenant; killed in the battle of Jantaj-Szache; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  512. Ostaszkiewicz Włodzimierz; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  513. Ostrowski Edward Konstanty; died in Japanese captivity in Laojan, as a result of injuries at the Sandepo battle on January 2, 1905; spare cadet of 6th Regiment of Rifflemen; finished middle school in Kielce; son of Józef and Leokadia nee Dobrowolska; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  514. Ostrowski Jan; second lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  515. Ostrowski Józef; lieutenant colonel; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  516. Oszak (?) Jędrzej; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  517. Ożyźniewski Konstanty; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  518. Ożyźniewski Michał; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  519. Ożyźniewski Michał; captain; left at the battlefield wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  520. Paderewski Mikołaj; second lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  521. Palczewski; captain; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  522. Palczewski Jakub; lieutenant; died from wounds after at the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 46 of 1904; November 25, 1904
  523. Palojtis Jan; officer cadet; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  524. Panczyk Mikołaj; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; married; killed at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  525. Papiesz Mateusz; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17 and February 26, 1905; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  526. Parczewski Mikołaj; warrant officer; left at the battlefield wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  527. Parizer Judko; musician; 9th Ingermanlandzki Regiment of Infantry; injured in a battle near Siaodonta village; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 69 of 1905, August 30, 1905
  528. Pastuchowski Rafał; warrant officer; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  529. Patrykowski Aleksander; lieutenant colonel; wounded in the battle of Bensichu, September 25-September 30, 1904; source: Kraj, No. 45 of 1904; November 18, 1904
  530. Patrykowski Aleksander; lieutenant colonel; wounded in the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 46 of 1904; November 25, 1904
  531. Pawlik Andrzej; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private; married; killed on March 10; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  532. Pawłowski Eugeniusz; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  533. Perdzyński; warrant officer; suffering from fever after the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  534. Perek Michał; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17 and February 26, 1905; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  535. Perlik Jan; captain; wounded in the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 46 of 1904; November 25, 1904
  536. Petrow Aleksander; injured, without leaving lines; general major; 6th Regiment of Rifflemen from Kielce; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1905, February 20, 1905
  537. Petuła Piotr; 98th Juriewski Regiment of Infantry; private; married; injured in the battle of Salinpoc on February 18; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  538. Pewny Apolinary; second lieutenant; killed in the battle of Jantaj-Szache; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  539. Pęciak Michał; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  540. Pieńkowski; wounded in neck during the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  541. Pierzchalski Franc.; 98th Juriewski Regiment of Infantry; bachelor; injured in the battle of Salinpoc on February 18; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  542. Pietkiewicz Julian; captain of 35th Infantry Regiment, in Japanese slavery, very ill; source: Kraj, No. 51 of 1904; December 31, 1904
  543. Piętko Bolesław Julian; lieutenant colonel; killed in the battle of Jantaj-Szache; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  544. Piłsudzki; midshipman, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  545. Piński Michał; lieutenant; wounded near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  546. Piotrowicz Stanisł.; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; bachelor; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  547. Piotrowski Jan; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; vanished without trace; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  548. Piotrowski Konstanty; captain; left at the battlefield near Mukden wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  549. Piotrowski Mikołaj; captain; killed; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  550. Pławiński; navy official, serviced in Port Artur; returning home; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  551. Pocun Franc.; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private; bachelor; injured on March 10; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  552. Podernia Grzegorz; lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  553. Podgórski; leutenant, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  554. Podgórski Jan; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; non-com senior; married; injured at Hanczepoo on February 22; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  555. Podgórski Michał; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  556. Podychowicz Wincenty; 97th Inflancki Regiment of Infantry; private; married; injured at Juchatuń villlage on March 7; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  557. Podziemski Zygmunt; doctor; left at the battlefield wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  558. Pogorzelski Aleksander; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  559. Pohoski Stanisław; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  560. Poklewski-Koziełł Włodz.; captain; wounded near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  561. Polakow Teodor; killed or injured; captain; 6th Regiment of Rifflemen from Kielce; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1905, February 20, 1905
  562. Poletyłło; captain; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  563. Polukarow Władysław; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  564. Pomeranc Josek; 11th Regiment of Infantry; lost without trace; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  565. Pomeranc Josek; 11th Regiment of Infantry; injured; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  566. Popławski; ship wright, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  567. Popławski Eliasz; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  568. Popławski Michał; lieutenant; killed near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  569. Porcz Michał; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  570. Porębski Kazimierz; lieutenant from Nowik ship sunk near Sachalin; awarded order of St. George of the fourth level; source: Kraj, No. 49 of 1904; December 16, 1904
  571. Posławski Apollo; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  572. Potera Antoni; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  573. Półka Jan; 122nd Tambowski Regiment of Infantry; private; vanished without trace on February 25; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 17 of 1906, February 28, 1906
  574. Prędki Franciszek; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; injured at Łabotaj on January 15; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  575. Protasiewicz; second lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  576. Protasiewicz Aleksander; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  577. Prusiewicz Zygmunt; captain; wounded near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  578. Pruszewski Aleksander; second lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  579. Przezdziecki Mieczysław; captain; left at the battle near Szache, killed; source: Kraj, No. 46 of 1904; November 25, 1904
  580. Przeździecki Aleksander; captain; vanished without trace or captivated near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  581. Przeździecki Wacław; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  582. Przybielak Stanisław; injured; gubernia kielecka; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 89 of 1904, November 20, 1904
  583. Puty Jakub; on June 15, 1904 injured in a battle of Wafaugon; Regiment No. 139 of Morszanski Infantry; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 78 of 1904, October 12, 1904
  584. Pyrowicz Adam; captain; killed in the battle of Jantaj-Szache; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  585. Pytel Andrzej; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; vanished without trace; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  586. Pyżewski Michał; captain; in hospital in Charbin; source: Kraj, No. 45 of 1904; November 18, 1904
  587. Raczko; lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  588. Raczyński Michał; lieutenant colonel; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  589. Radecki; lieutenant colonel; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  590. Rakowski Czesław; captain; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  591. Rafałowicz; second lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  592. Ralcewicz Mikołaj; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  593. Rams Jan; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  594. Raszewski; lieutenant colonel; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  595. Rauze Ignacy; second lieutenant; injured; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  596. Rawwa Mikołaj; staff-captain; in Japanese enslavement; source: Kraj, No. 45 of 1904; November 18, 1904
  597. Reutt Piotr; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  598. Rodziewicz Eugeniusz; sublieutenant; killed on November 18, 1904 near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 48 of 1904; December 9, 1904
  599. Rogaczek Mateusz; 288th Kulikowski Regiment of infantry; private; injured at Sznalinee on October 1st; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  600. Rogowski Antoni; ensign of artillery; in Japanese enslavement; source: Kraj, No. 45 of 1904; November 18, 1904
  601. Rogoziński Michał; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  602. Rojewski Antoni; lieutenant colonel; in Japanese enslavement; source: Kraj, No. 45 of 1904; November 18, 1904
  603. Rokicki; navy doctor, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  604. Rokicki; doctor, serviced in Port Artur; returning home; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  605. Romankowski Berek; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; injured; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  606. Romanowski Mikołaj; awarded St. George Order of 4th degree after the battle of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  607. Romanowski; lieutenant colonel; wounded during Port Artur battle; source: Kraj, No. 52 of 1904, January 6, 1905
  608. Romanowski Stanisław; second lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  609. Romanowski Teofil; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; killed; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  610. Romanowski Włodzimierz; captain; injured near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  611. Romejko Jan; officer cadet; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  612. Rosenblum Berek; 11th Regiment of Infantry; injured; Chmielnik; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  613. Rozenblat Lewin; injured; gubernia kielecka; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 89 of 1904, November 20, 1904
  614. Roznatowski; general; died from wounds during Port Artur battle; source: Kraj, No. 52 of 1904, January 6, 1905
  615. Rożański Stanisław; captain of 13th Regiment; awarded St. George Order of 4th degree after the battle of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  616. Rózga Wawrzyniec; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; injured; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  617. Różycki Antoni; second lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  618. Rumiewski Leopold; lieutenant colonel; killed near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  619. Rusin Paweł; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  620. Rutkowski; general; killed during Laojan battle; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 47 of 1904; December 2, 1904
  621. Rutkowski; general major; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  622. Rutkowski Józef; lieutenant colonel; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  623. Rychter Szmul; soldier of 10th Ingermanlandzki Regiment of Infantry; killed at the Szache River; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 69 of 1905, August 30, 1905
  624. Rycki Stanisław; second lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  625. Rynejski Adam; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  626. Rzepka Józef; vanished without trace; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 7 of 1905, January 22, 1905
  627. Rześniowiecki; breveted to general mayor, head of Woronezki Regiment; Kraj, No. 3/1905, February 3, 1905
  628. Sadowski Antoni; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  629. Sakiewicz Antoni; captain; wounded during inspection of front guards during the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 46 of 1904; November 25, 1904
  630. Sakolis Stanisław; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  631. Sambór Jan; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; injured at Mukden between February 17-26; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  632. Sandecki; lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  633. Sarecki Franc.; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private; bachelor; injured on March 10; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  634. Satyra Stanisław; 137th Nieżyński regiment; private; married; vanished without trace at Tawa on February 25; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  635. Sawicki; captain; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  636. Sawicki; colonel; wounded during Port Artur battle; source: Kraj, No. 52 of 1904, January 6, 1905
  637. Sawicki Aleksander; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  638. Sawicki Eugeniusz; lieutenant; 14th East-Siberian Regiment of Riflemen; in slavery; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  639. Sawicki Michał; lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  640. Sawicki Mikołaj; ensign; wounded in the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 46 of 1904; November 25, 1904
  641. Sawiński; leutenant, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  642. Seda Piotr; 137th Nieżyński regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  643. Scigaj Wawrz.; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; senior non-com; married; vanished without trace on March 10; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  644. Siarka Jakub; 122nd Tambowski Regiment of Infantry; senior non-com; bachelor; vanished without trace on February 25; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 17 of 1906, February 28, 1906
  645. Siedlnicki; second lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  646. Siemieniec Jan; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Hanczepoo on February 22; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  647. Sienkiewicz; lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  648. Sikora Jan; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private soldier; married; vanished without trace on March 9/10; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  649. Sikora Wincenty; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17-26; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  650. Sipajło; lieutenant, serviced in Port Artur; returning home; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  651. Skalski Kacper; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; married; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17 and February 26, 1905; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  652. Skiba Józef; injured; gubernia kielecka; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 89 of 1904, November 20, 1904
  653. Skowroński Piotr; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; killed; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  654. Skrzypczyk Stanisław; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17 and February 26, 1905; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  655. Skrzypik Franciszek; injured; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 5 of 1905, January 15, 1905
  656. Skrzyszewski Mieczysław; lieutenant; wounded near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  657. Skulski Eugeniusz; warrant officer; vanished without trace or captivated near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  658. Sleszyński Eugeniusz; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  659. Sławiński Franciszek; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  660. Sławoczyński Adam; colonel; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  661. Słowaczyński Adam; colonel; injured; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  662. Smoleński Jan; lieutenant; wounded near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  663. Sobicki Jan; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; killed; Stopnica; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  664. Sobiecki Bronisław; lieutenant colonel; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905, February 17, 1905
  665. Sobieski Włodzimierz; lieutenant; killed near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  666. Sobolew Sergiusz; killed or injured; captain; 6th Regiment of Rifflemen from Kielce; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1905, February 20, 1905
  667. Sokołowski Edward; captain; injured near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  668. Solarski; officer; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  669. Sokołowski; lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  670. Spisowski; navy volunteer, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  671. Srebnicki Narcyz; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  672. Sroka Jan; 99th Iwangrodzki Regiment of Infantry; vanished without trace in the battle of Salinpoc on February 18; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  673. Stackiewicz Aleksy; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  674. Stanek Ignacy; 98th Juriewski Regiment of Infantry; senior non-com; married; injured at the battle of Salinpoc on February 18; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  675. Stankiewicz; second lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  676. Stankiewicz Zygmunt; captain; injured; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  677. Starycyn Michał; killed or injured; captain; 6th Regiment of Rifflemen from Kielce; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1905, February 20, 1905
  678. Staworyc Aleksander; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; married; vanished without trace on March 10; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  679. Stefanowicz; second lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  680. Stelmak Stefan; injured; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 5 of 1905, January 15, 1905
  681. Stelnicki Stanisław; colonel; injured; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  682. Stępniewski; officer; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  683. Stocki Bohdan; lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  684. Styczyński Paweł; lieutenant; killed; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905, February 17, 1905
  685. Suchanow Borys; injured; captain; 6th Regiment of Rifflemen from Kielce; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1905, February 20, 1905
  686. Suchojad Stanisław; 137th Nieżyński regiment; private; married; vanished without trace at Tawa on February 25; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  687. Suczawa-Doszczyński Jan; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  688. Suligowski Jan; captain; wounded near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  689. Sulkowski Leon; 99th Iwangrodzki Regiment of Infantry; junior non-com; married; injured in the battle of Salinpoc on February; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  690. Suszczyński; navy official, serviced in Port Artur; returning home; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  691. Sutocki Mikołaj; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  692. Swita Stanisław; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; injured; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  693. Syczewski; breveted to general mayor, head of 10th East Syberian Regiment; Kraj, No. 3/1905, February 3, 1905
  694. Syryński Stanisław; captain; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  695. Szajer Enoch; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; injured at Mukden between February 17 and February 26, 1905; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  696. Szantyr Wiktor; second lieutenant; left at the battlefield wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  697. Szata Mikołaj; 99th Iwangrodzki Regiment of Infantry; senior non-com; married; injured in the battle of Salinpoc on February 18; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  698. Szatkowski Aleksander; captain; killed; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  699. Szczepiński; officer cadet; killed; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  700. Szczerba Antoni; injured; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 7 of 1905, January 22, 1905
  701. Szczęsnowicz; captain, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  702. Szestkiewicz Jan; 122nd Tambowski Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace on February 25; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 17 of 1906, February 28, 1906
  703. Szlązak Jakub; 122nd Tambowski Regiment of Infantry; senior non-com; vanished without trace on February 25; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 17 of 1906, February 28, 1906
  704. Szlązak Wojciech; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Hanczepoo on February 22; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  705. Szmidt Franc.; injured; lieutenant colonel; 6th Regiment of Rifflemen from Kielce; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1905, February 20, 1905
  706. Szota Jan; 122nd Tambowski Regiment of Infantry; private; vanished without trace on February 25; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 17 of 1906, February 28, 1906
  707. Sztuchlik Franciszek; left at the battlefield; gubernia kielecka; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 89 of 1904, November 20, 1904
  708. Szulcman Chaim; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; injured; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  709. Szwarc Marian; doctor; left at the battlefield wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  710. Szwarcbaum Icek; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; killed; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  711. Szydłowski Chackel; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; injured; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  712. Szylejko Adolf; general; awarded order of St. Anne of the first level with swords for gallantry in fights against Japaneses in Manchuria; source: Kraj, No. 49 of 1904; December 16, 1904
  713. Szymański Mikołaj; lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  714. Szymański Mikołaj; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  715. Szymański Włodzimierz; lieutenant; killed; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  716. Szyszkowski Konrad; general; awarded order of St. Anne of the first level with swords for gallantry in fights against Japaneses in Manchuria; source: Kraj, No. 49 of 1904; December 16, 1904
  717. Śliwakowski Kazimierz; 12th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; killed; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  718. Śmietanka-Kulczycki Stanisław; captain; wounded near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  719. Światopełk-Mirski Adam; prince; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  720. Święcicki Ignacy; lieutenant colonel; injured; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  721. Święcicki Piotr; second lieutenant; killed; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  722. Świrski; navy engineer, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  723. Tabaka Jacenty; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17-26; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  724. Taradkiewicz Antoni; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  725. Tarankiewicz Stanisław; second lieutenant; wounded or captivated, left at the battlefield near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  726. Tarasiewicz Modest; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  727. Tarło Paweł; lieutenant colonel; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  728. Tarnowski Bolesław; injured; gubernia kielecka; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 89 of 1904, November 20, 1904
  729. Telenko Walenty; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  730. Terpiłowski; wounded in both hips during the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  731. Terpiłowski Feliks; general; awarded order of St. Stanisław of the first level with swords for gallantry in fights against Japaneses in Manchuria; source: Kraj, No. 49 of 1904; December 16, 1904
  732. Tołłoczko Mikołaj; captain; killed near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  733. Tomaszewicz; second lieutenant; left at the battlefield wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  734. Tomaszewski Józef; second lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  735. Tomczyk Jakub; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  736. Tosiczek Jakub; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17-26; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  737. Tracz Franc.; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Tawa on February 25; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  738. Traub Melek; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17 and February 26, 1905; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  739. Treszyński Mateusz; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private; married; vanished without trace on March 10; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  740. Trochimowicz; captain; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  741. Truskolaski Gustaw; captain; killed; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  742. Trykowski; captain; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  743. Trzebalski Józef; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; vanished without trace at Tawa on February 25; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  744. Tucewicz Antoni; lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  745. Tyszkiewicz Kazimierz; lieutenant colonel of 14th East Siberian Regiment; awarded St. George Order of 4th degree after the battle of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  746. Ulanowski; navy engineer, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  747. Umiastowski Bazyli; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  748. Wadyr Ignacy; 122nd Tambowski Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace on February 25; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 17 of 1906, February 28, 1906
  749. Wajnerowski Jan; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  750. Wajnsztok Szlama; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; injured; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  751. Wajzwal Hersz; 11th Regiment of Infantry; injured; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  752. Walenkiewicz Adam; injured; in Japanese captivity; soldier of 123th Regiment of Infantry; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1905, February 20, 1905
  753. Walkowski; lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  754. Wałużynicz Eugeniusz; captain; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  755. Wankiewicz Paweł; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  756. Wańkiewicz ALbert; second lieutenant; injured; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  757. Wańkowski; captain; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  758. Wasilewski; captain; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  759. Wasilewski Władysław; colonel; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  760. Waśkiewicz Bolesław; second lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  761. Waśkowski Jan; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  762. Wawern Aleksander; captain; wounded in the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 46 of 1904; November 25, 1904
  763. Wąs Adam; 99th Iwangrodzki Regiment of Infantry; private; married; injured near Juchuntun on February 22; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  764. Wejtko; navy engineer; serviced in Port Artur; in Japanese captivity; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  765. Wernerowicz Leon; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; killed on March 10; private soldier; married; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  766. Weryho Leon; captain; killed in the battle of Jantaj-Szache; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  767. Węgliński Michał; captain; wounded or captivated, left at the battlefield near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  768. Widłak Wincenty; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Hanczepoo on February 22; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  769. Wiecha Michał; 11th Regiment of Infantry; injured; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  770. Wieczorek Marek; killed; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 7 of 1905, January 22, 1905
  771. Wiejacha Łukasz; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; killed at Hanczepoo on February 22; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  772. Wielhorski Aleksander; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  773. Wieliczko Jan; captain; killed near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  774. Wielopolski Alfred; officer; left to the war area; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  775. Wieszczycki; midshipman, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  776. Wilek Florian; 122nd Tambowski Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace on February 25; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 17 of 1906, February 28, 1906
  777. Wileński Aleksander; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  778. Wiliński Aleksander; lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  779. Wilkowski; warrant officer; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  780. Winiarski; officer; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  781. Wiszniewski Aleksander; lieutenant; lost at the battlefield; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  782. Wiszniewski Aleks.; killed or injured; captain; 6th Regiment of Rifflemen from Kielce; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1905, February 20, 1905
  783. Wiszniewski Piotr; lieutenant; wounded near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  784. Witecha Wincenty; killed, Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 7 of 1905, January 22, 1905
  785. Witkowski M.; doctor from Humań in Kijowska Gubernja; fought in th battle near Laojan; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  786. Wnuk Szmul; 99th Iwangrodzki Regiment of Infantry; private; married; injured; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  787. Wodecki Jan; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; vanished without trace at Tawa on February 25; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  788. Wodzicki Stefan; colonel; wounded in the battle of Jantaj-Szache; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  789. Wojciechowski Aleksander; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  790. Wojciechowski Jan; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Tawa on February 25; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  791. Wojdat Józef; 137th Nieżyński regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  792. Wojewał Szmul; soldier of 10th Ingermanlandzki Regiment of Infantry; injured in a battle at the Szache River; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 69 of 1905, August 30, 1905
  793. Wojno-Orański Wincenty; lieutenant colonel; wounded or captivated, left at the battlefield near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  794. Wojszczyk Jan; left at the battlefield; gubernia kielecka; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 89 of 1904, November 20, 1904
  795. Wojtko; navy engineer, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  796. Wojtygo Jan; injured; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 7 of 1905, January 22, 1905
  797. Wokulski Piotr; colonel; left at the battlefield wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  798. Wolański Felicjan; captain; wounded in hand in a battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  799. Wolański Leonard; captain; suffering from neurasthenia after the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  800. Wolhmerman Chaim; 100th Ostrowski Regiment of infantry; private; vanished without trace at Juchatuń on February 22; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  801. Wołczkiewicz; officer cadet; killed; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  802. Wołkow Włodzim.; killed or injured; captain; 6th Regiment of Rifflemen from Kielce; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1905, February 20, 1905
  803. Wołłowicz Dionizy; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  804. Woronowicz Franciszek; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  805. Woskołowicz Maciej; warrant officer, deputy; 16th East-Siberian Regiment of Riflemen; in slavery; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  806. Wójcik Jakub; injured; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 7 of 1905, January 22, 1905
  807. Wroniszewski Kajetan; his letter from battlefield was printed in Goniec Łódzki; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  808. Wróbel Jakub; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; injured; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  809. Wróbel Wojciech; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; killed at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  810. Wyrodek Jakub; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; vanished without trace at Mukden between February 17 and February 26, 1905; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  811. Wyrzykowski; priest; chaplain of the manchurian army; source: Kraj, No. 48 of 1904; December 9, 1904
  812. Wyrzykowski; priest; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  813. Wyrzykowski Wacław; priest; buried body of general Rutkowski after Laojan battle; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 47 of 1904; December 2, 1904
  814. Zabawski Eugeniusz; second lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  815. Zaborowski; ship wright, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  816. Zaborowski; serviced in Port Artur; returned home; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  817. Zaborowski Adam; warrant officer; left at the battlefield wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  818. Zachacz Marcin; 99th Iwangrodzki Regiment of Infantry; private; married; injured; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 15 of 1906, February 21, 1906
  819. Zagdański Kazimierz; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; injured at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  820. Zając Ludwik; 121th Penzeński Regiment of Infantry; private; bachelor; injured at Mukden between February 17-26; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 20 of 1906, March 11, 1906
  821. Zajączkowski; breveted to general mayor, head of Wyborski Regiment; Kraj, No. 3/1905, February 3, 1905
  822. Zajączkowski Ludwik; staff-captain from Radom Gubernia; in Japanese enslavement; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 45 of 1904; November 18, 1904
  823. Zajda Wacław; 97th Inflancki Regiment of Infantry; private; married; injured at Juchatuń village on March 7; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906
  824. Zajdel Stanisław; lieutenant colonel; injured; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  825. Zakrzewski Bronisław; warrant officer, deputy; 16th East-Siberian Regiment of Riflemen; in slavery; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  826. Zakrzewski Józef; captain; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  827. Zakrzewski Stanisław; captain; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  828. Zaleski; midshipman, member of a battle at Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 1-2 of 1905, January 27, 1905
  829. Zaleski Jan; second lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  830. Zaloski Michał; second lieutenant; killed in the battle of Jantaj-Szache; source: Kraj, No. 43 of 1904; November 4, 1904
  831. Zańko Ignacy; lieutenant; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  832. Zapolski; wounded in hand during the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  833. Zaręba Kazimierz; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; married; killed at Hanczepoo on February 22; Pińczów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  834. Zarzawa Władysław; injured; gubernia kielecka; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 89 of 1904, November 20, 1904
  835. Zarzycki Józef; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  836. Zawłocki Franciszek; killed; Jędrzejów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 7 of 1905, January 22, 1905
  837. Zbieg Jan; 15th Wielkołucki Regiment of Infantry; injured; Olkusz district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  838. Zborowski Aleksander; second lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  839. Zdanowicz Wilhelm; lieutenant; injured near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 9 of 1905; March 17, 1905
  840. Zembrzycki Mieczysław; lieutenant colonel; left at the battlefield wounded or captivated; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  841. Zerw Abram; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; vanished without trace; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  842. Zieleniewski; officer cadet; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  843. Zienkiewicz; warrant officer; injured during the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  844. Zienkowicz Adolf; lieutenant; 14th East-Siberian Regiment of Riflemen; in slavery; source: Kraj, No. 5 of 1905; February 17, 1905
  845. Zieńkiewicz Aleksander; captain; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  846. Zilberberg Lejzor; soldier of 10th Ingermanlandzki Regiment of Infantry; lost without trace in he battle at the Szache River; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 69 of 1905, August 30, 1905
  847. Ziółkowski Jan; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; injured; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  848. Złobiński; lieutenant; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  849. Znosko-Borowski Eugeniusz; officer cadet; wounded near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  850. Zoller; warrant officer; wounded in foot during the battle near Szache; source: Kraj, No. 44 of 1904; November 11, 1904
  851. Zrażewski Michał; captain; died from wounds after the battle near Laojan; source: Kraj, No. 45 of 1904; November 18, 1904
  852. Zwejgbaum Szmul; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; injured; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  853. Zyjda Pinkus; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; vanished without trace; Stopnica district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  854. Zyskind Jakub; 35th Brański Regiment of Infantry; vanished without trace; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 77 of 1905; September 27, 1905
  855. Zysman Kantor; 11th Regiment of Infantry; injured; Chmielnik; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  856. Żaboklicki Konstanty; second lieutenant; injured; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  857. Żaglewski Dawid; captain; injured near Mukden between February 20-24, 1905; source: Kraj, No. 10 of 1905, March 24, 1905
  858. Żbikowski Artur; lieutenant; killed near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 14 of 1905; April 21, 1905
  859. Żebrak Michał; lieutenant; wounded; source: Kraj, No. 11 of 1905; March 31, 1905
  860. Żeromski Witaljusz; captain; injured; source: Kraj, No. 4 of 1905, February 10, 1905
  861. Żeromski Witaljusz; captain; wounded or captivated, left at the battlefield near Mukden; source: Kraj, No. 12 of 1905; April 7, 1905
  862. Żelazny Ignacy; 11th Regiment of Infantry; injured; Włoszczowa district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 71 of 1905, September 6, 1905
  863. Żołądek Marcin; 137th Nieżyński Regiment; private; married; killed at Hauczepoo on February 22; Kielce district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 19 of 1906, March 7, 1906
  864. Żółtkiewicz; captain; killed during siege of Port Artur; source: Kraj, No. 7 of 1905; March 3, 1905
  865. Żurek Kacper; injured; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 7 of 1905, January 22, 1905
  866. Żydko Stanisław; 145th Imperial Nowoczerkaski Regiment; private; married; vanished without trace on March 10; Miechów district; source: Gazeta Kielecka, No. 14 of 1906, February 18, 1906